Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Salvation Army Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) A Gentle War: The Story of the Salvation Army
Lawrence Fellows, Janet Beller

Simon & Schuster Merchandise &. 01/01/1980. 88 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Atheneum. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 1980. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ex-library copy with plastic cover; UNMARKED TEXT 341JL (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Blood and Fire: The Story of William and Catherine Booth and the Salvation Army
Roy Hattersley

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 06/01/2000. 471 pgs. Originally published at $26.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

An ex-library copy. Used. Pages are worn. Cover has a few creases. Edges and corners are slightly worn. Binding is solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) If Two Shall Agree: The Story of General Paul A. Rader and Commissioner Kay F. Rader of the Salvation Army
Carroll Ferguson Hunt

Nazarene Pub House. 10/01/2001. Illustrated. 191 pgs. Originally published at $14.99 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.46 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Beacon Hill Press, 2001-10. Paperback. Very Good. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States)
Price: $1.67
Add to cart 
4) Mother of an Army
Charles Ludwig

Baker Pub Group. 03/01/1987. Originally published at $8.99 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Minneapolic, MN: Bethany House Publishers, 1987. 1987 paperback edition; ex-library book; pages excellentr; cover has some wear at edges and spine. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by ehantiques (Kansas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Christianity in Action: The Salvation Army in the USA Today
Gariepy, Henry

Cook Communications Ministries intl. 04/01/1990. Originally published at $12.99 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Chariot Victor Pub. Hardcover. 0896932311 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1990 Chariot Victor Pub Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Christianity in Action
Gariepy, Henry

Scripture Pr Pubns. 06/01/1990. Originally published at $8.99 You save 89% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Scripture Pr Pubns. Trade PaperBack. 0896932877 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Scripture Pr Pubns Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Kidnapped by River Rats
Jackson, Dave; Jackson, Neta

Baker Pub Group. 08/01/1991. 110 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Bethany House Pub, 1991 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) William Booth
Bennett, David

Baker Pub Group. 01/01/1994. Reissue. Originally published at $5.99 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Bethany House Pub, 1994 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
9) General of God's Army: The Authorized Biography of General Eva Burrows
Henry Gariepy

Cook Communications Ministries intl. 04/01/1993. Originally published at $19.99 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Victor Books. Used - Very Good. Tight binding. Clean crisp white pages. No internal markings. No creasing to spine. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
10) William and Catherine Booth: Founders of the Salvation Army (Heroes of the Faith)
Hosier, Helen K. ; William and Catherine Booth

Barbour Pub Inc. 05/01/1999. 204 pgs. Originally published at $3.97 You save 52% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Barbour Publishing, Incorporated, 1999-05-01. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
11) Handbook of Doctrine
Salvation Army

The Salvation Army International Headquarters. 01/01/1969. 195 pgs.

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Salvation Army. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1968. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) No Discharge in This War
Coutts, Frederick L

Hodder and Stoughton. 01/01/1975. 255 pgs.

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Hodder & Stoughton Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0340181117 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Essentials of Christian experience
Coutts, Frederick Lee

Salvationist. 01/01/1969. Illustrated. 77 pgs.

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Salvationist. Hardcover. 085412022X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1969 Salvationist Hard Cover . Very Good. 1969. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Moved with Compassion
Henry Maule

Souvenir Press. 01/01/1977. Illustrated. 238 pgs.

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Souvenir Press Ltd, 1977-04-14. Paperback. Good. 1977 Souvenir Press Ltd paperback. Signed by Eva van Hartog on first page. Clean tight pages. Edgewear, light shelfwear to cover. Ship same or next day. More Christian books in our store. (more information)

Offered by The Kat's Meow (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.58
Add to cart 
15) Chosen to be a soldier: Orders and regulations for soldiers of the Salvation Army
Army, Salvation

Salvation Army. 01/01/1977. 91 pgs.

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Salvation Army. Trade PaperBack. 0902430017 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1977 International Headquarters Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1977. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.93
Add to cart 
16) God's Army
Barnes, Cyril J

Lion Publishing. 01/01/1978. Illustrated. 128 pgs.

$8.42 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $6.67 for each additional book from this seller)!

UK: Lion Publishing, 1978. Soft Cover. Good. Paperback in good condition. Will have creasing to spine and/or covers. Edgewear/shelfwear. May have other defects such as discolouration to block edges, spine slant etc. For further details please email. (more information)

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
17) Never the same again: Encouragement for new and not-so-new Christians
Shaw Clifton

Crest Books. 01/01/1997. 177 pgs.

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Crest Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1997. Media: Unknown Binding. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Small price sticker on front cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus