Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Employment interviewing Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Interviewing
Michael Z. Sincoff

Macmillan Pub Co. 01/01/1984. Originally published at $33.00 You save 97% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Macmillan Pub Co. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1984. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover.Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Complete Idiot's Guide to the Perfect Interview, Second Edition (2nd Edition)
Marc Dorio; Ph.D., Alan Axelrod

Alpha Books. 03/01/2000. 320 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Alpha, 2000-01-15. Paperback. Very Good. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. (more information)

Offered by Valarie's Volumes (California, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
3) Arco 10 Minute Guide to Job Interviews (10 Minute Guides)
Dana Morgan

Petersons. 02/01/1998. 152 pgs. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Alpha Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Professional Interviewing
Cal W. Downs, G. Paul Smeyak, Ernest Martin

Addison-Wesley. 02/01/1980. 432 pgs. Originally published at $23.10 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harpercollins College Div. Used - Very Good. Published: 1980. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Ex -Library hardcover, some stamps/stickers, no markings. Box 2048 (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Smart Questions: Interview Your Way to Job Success (Smart Questions Series)
Dorothy Leeds

Harpercollins. 10/01/1993. A guide for managers on how to ask the most from their staff--and get it. The author provides step-by-step plans for turning ordinary conversational skills into a formidable tool. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Complete Job Interview Handbook
Marcus, John J

Harpercollins. 04/01/1994. Originally published at $12.00 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Collins. Trade PaperBack. 0062732668 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Collins Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Killer Interviews
Ball, Frederick W.; Ball, Barbara B

McGraw-Hill. 08/01/1996. Illustrated. 176 pgs. Originally published at $10.95 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1996 Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SugarTreeBooks (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
8) The Evaluation Interview
Richard A. Fear; Robert J. Chiron

McGraw-Hill. 04/01/1990. 246 pgs. Originally published at $34.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill Companies, 1990-05-01. Hardcover. Good. Small inscription on the inside front cover, otherwise in good condition (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
9) Choice or Chance: A Guide to Career Planning
Harold Gainer, S. L. Stark

Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub Co. 02/01/1979. Originally published at $28.50 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 1979. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY; usual library markings; TEXT IS CLEAN; laminated cover; M5529 (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Manager's Book of Questions: 751 Great Interview Questions for Hiring the Best Person
John Kador

McGraw-Hill. 03/01/1997. 198 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1997. Book: Very Good. Ex-library book. Minor wear. No jacket. Soft cover. 198 pages clean and bright, binding tight. "Organized by topic, this book gives you hundreds of questions to make your interviews more productive...". Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Management. (more information)

Offered by M C Books (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
11) Personnel Interviewing: Theory and Practice
Lopez, Felix M

McGraw-Hill. 06/01/1975. Originally published at $39.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). Hardcover. 0070387265 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1975 Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Hard Cover . Very Good. 1975. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Ace the Technical Interview
Michael F. Rothstein

McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 10/01/1993. Prepare yourself for virtually any question a job interviewer might ask. With technologies evolving so rapidly, it's hard for even the most knowledgeable computer professional to handle a job interview with confidence, aplomb, and precise answers to tough technical questions. This is especially true when it comes to information about such vital new areas of job opportunity as Visual Basic, C++, Delphi, PowerBuilder, SYBASE, the World Wide Web, and client/server environments. This book will enable the reader to ace any technical interview, as it provides 2000 answers to challenging and difficult questions in a wide range of important areas. Brush up on important technical skills; understand the selection process that an employer follows when deciding which applicant to hire; give the kinds of credible answers the interviewer is expecting from a well-qualified candidate; and learn the types of questions asked when applying for a job as project Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Computing Mcgraw-Hill. Used - Very Good. Ex-Library Book. Published: 1993. Media: Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. Softcover, (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Headhunters Confidential! 125 Insider Secrets to Landing Your Dream Job
Alan R. Schonberg, Robert L. Shook

McGraw-Hill. 02/01/2000. Custom. 209 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill Companies. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
14) More Best Answers to the 201 Most Frequently Asked Interview Questions
Matthew J. DeLuca; Nanette F. DeLuca

McGraw-Hill. 03/01/2001. Illustrated. 251 pgs. Originally published at $11.95 You save 85% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill, 2001-03-27. Paperback. Good. Covers show general wear, still good solid copy,interior clean,binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
15) How to Earn What You're Worth: Leveraging Your Goals and Talents to Land Your Dream Job
Sunny Bates

McGraw-Hill. 12/01/2003. 192 pgs. Originally published at $11.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
16) The Fine Art of Interviewing
Goodale, James G

Prentice Hall. 02/01/1982. Originally published at $52.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 013317008X Pub date: 1982. Condition: Good / Good. May have moderate shelf wear. May have writing and highlighting. May be an Ex-Library copy. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders . Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
17) Getting Hired: Everything You Need to Know About R¦Esum¦Es, Interviews, and Job-Hunting Strategies
Rogers, Edward J

Simon & Schuster. 03/01/1982. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall Trade. Trade PaperBack. 0133546055 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1982 Prentice Hall Trade Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) How to Get the Job You Want (Spectrum Book)
Meyer Donano

Prentice Hall. 08/01/1976. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1976. Hardcover. Ex-Library; the usual stamps and stickers; text is unmarked; mylar cover 142JL (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) How To Win in a Job Interview
Jason Robertson

Simon & Schuster. 07/01/1978. Originally published at $7.95 You save 76% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall Trade. Used - Very Good. Previous Owners Name on Bottem of Page Ends (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
20) Make Them Choose You: The Executive Selection Process : Replacing Mystery With Strategy
Kohlmann, James D

Simon & Schuster. 01/01/1988. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall Trade. Hardcover. 0135478782 Acceptable overall Condition, may have some heavier wear, and/or highlighting/markings/underlining, not the prettiest book, but perfectly usable . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) One-To-One: Interviewing, Selecting, Appraising, and Counseling Employees
Goodale, James G

Prentice Hall Direct. 04/01/1992. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall Trade. Hardcover. 0135532566 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1992 Prentice Hall Trade Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Out-Interviewing the Interviewer: A Job Winner's Script for Success
Stephen K. Merman

Simon & Schuster. 11/01/1982. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1982. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The Professional Resume and Job Search Guide
Dickhut, Harold W

Simon & Schuster. 02/01/1981. Originally published at $12.00 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall Trade. Good with no dust jacket. 1981. Paperback. 0137257058 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; A Spectrum book; 218 pages . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) The Executive Interview
Faux, Marian

St Martins Pr. 09/01/1985. Originally published at $15.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312274289 Ex-Library / Clean Text / Tight Binding / hardcover / no dust jacket / 1985 1st Edition . Very Good. 1985. 1st Edition. (more information)

Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
25) Job Interviews That Mean Business: Third Edition
Eyler, David R

Random House Inc. 04/01/1999. 251 pgs. This practical guide was written to eliminate the anxiety inherent in interviewing and help you get the job. Each step of the interview process is covered--including obtaining and preparing for the interview, conducting the interview, and negotiating for salary and benefits. This updated version of this best-selling title includes chapters on "Technology and the Interview" and "Interviewing and the Law". Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Random House Reference. Trade PaperBack. 0375704701 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Random House Reference Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) The Ultimate Job Book
David R. Eyler

Random House Inc. 12/01/2002. Revised. 466 pgs. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Random House Reference, 2002-12-10. Rev Upd. Paperback. Like New. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Perfect Job Search : A Strategic Guide to Mastering the Complexities of Today's Job Market
Jackson, Tom

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 11/01/1992. Originally published at $12.50 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1992 Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) The Ultimate Interview
Caple, John Phd

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 03/01/1991. 176 pgs. Originally published at $15.00 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Main Street Books. PAPERBACK. 0385265832 F26______LARGE PAPER EDITION --!!! _____FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION ! ____SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS DAYLY ! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.48
Add to cart 
29) One on One
Theodore Pettus

Random House Inc. 09/01/1981. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Random House. Used - Good. Published: 1981. Media: Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Job Hunter's Guidebook
Greene, Susan D.; Martel, Melanie C. L

Houghton Mifflin College Div. 04/01/1992. 118 pgs. Originally published at $22.76 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Houghton Mifflin College Div. Paperback. 0395621461 Ex-Library like new/never checked out . Very Good. 1992. 1st Edition. (more information)

Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
31) Marketing Yourself: The Catalyst Women's Guide to Successful Resumes and Interviews

Putnam Pub Group. 05/01/1980. 185 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Putnam Pub Group (T). Hardcover. 0399124527 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Mastering the Business Interview: Success Strategies That Put You Ahead
National Institute of Business Management

Berkley Pub Group. 05/01/1992. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Berkley Pub Group, 1992. Trade Paperback. Very Good. FREE Delivery Tracking * 166 pages have minor foxing with no tobacco odor or text markings, cover has minor wear. NOT a Library Book!! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) The Interview Kit
Richard H. Beatty

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 10/01/1995. In this title, the author shows how to implement a classic sales strategy in any interview situation. He gives insight on how to handle 50 of the toughest questions anyone will face in an interview and how to get beyond bad responses of previous employers. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

John Wiley & Sons. Used - Very Good. Published: 1995. Media: Paperback. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) National Business Employment Weekly Premier Guides: Interviewing (The national business employment weekly premier guides series)
Hirsch, Arlene S

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/1996. 202 pgs. Originally published at $11.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

John Wiley & Sons Inc. PAPERBACK. 0471156469 BRAND NEW CONDITION, SOME BOOKS MAY HAVE SLIGHT SHELF WEAR, WE SHIP DAILY!!! WITH IN-HOUSE USPS. . New. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
35) Power Interviews: Job-Winning Tactics from Fortune 500 Recruiters
Yeager, Neil M.; Hough, Lee; Yeager, Neil

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 02/01/1998. Revised. 239 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1998. Paperback. Good. few pages have underlining and highlighting on them. (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (South Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
36) Interviewing
Hirsch, Arlene S

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/1997. Revised. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

John Wiley & Sons Inc (Mass Market). PAPERBACK. 0471191183 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) The National Business Employment Weekly: Interviewing (National Business Employment Weekly Premier Guides)
Hirsch, Arlene S

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/1994. Originally published at $10.95 You save 82% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

John Wiley & Sons Inc. PAPERBACK. 0471310255 1994 John Wiley & Sons; **3RD PRINTING; *X-LIBRARY; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, LIB markings, minor page tanning/grime, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning, LIB markings; Content: LIB markings, few dog-eared pages, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
38) Interviewing, 3rd Edition
National Business Employment W

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 05/01/1999. Illustrated. 219 pgs. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Binding solid and tight. The front cover is slightly rolled. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) The Career Match Method: Getting the Job You Want in the '90s
William Courtney Johnson

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 02/01/1992. Originally published at $37.50 You save 97% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

John Wiley & Sons Inc. Used - Good. Published: 1992. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) Jeff Allen's Best
Jeffrey G. Allen

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 11/01/1990. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

1990. Paperback. Near Fine. Looks Like New; Excellent condition; very clean and neat inside and out; tight binding; has light shelf wear on book (more information)

Offered by Artesia Books (New Mexico, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) Jeff Allen's Best: Win the Job [Paperback] by Allen, Jeffrey G

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 11/01/1990. 143 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

1. near perfect! --> fast shipping. (more information)

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) The Perfect Follow-Up Method to Get the Job
Allen, Jeffrey G

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 12/01/1991. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

John Wiley & Sons Inc. PAPERBACK. 0471534064 Some corner wear. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
43) The New Complete Job Search
Beatty, Richard H

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 04/01/1992. Illustrated. 296 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

John Wiley & Sons Inc. Hardcover. 0471534943 Ex-Library / clean text / tight binding / . Very Good. 1992. 1st Edition. (more information)

Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus