Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain JUVENILE FICTION / Family / Marriage & Divorce Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Blue Heron
Avi

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 02/01/1997. Reissue. Maggie, aged 12, is looking forward to her summer visit with her father and stepmother, and especially to meeting her new baby half-sister. Unfortunately, the summer is full of tension. Maggie's father and stepmother's relationship is in trouble, and Maggie discovers that her father has lost his job but has not informed his wife. To further complicate matters, her father is suffering from heart problems and refuses to take his medication. When Maggie discovers that the beautiful Blue Heron who lives near the lake is being stalked by a neighborhood boy who intends to kill it, she sets out to save the bird that she sees as a symbol of herself and her problems. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1993. Wear to edges of cover.. Paperback. Good to Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States)
$1.00
2) It's Not the End of the World
Blume, Judy

Random House Childrens Books. 03/01/1996. Reprint. 169 pgs. Sixth grader Karen Newman is devastated when her parents announce that they are getting divorced. She begins to plot elaborate schemes to keep the inevitable from happening, but in the meantime her family is falling apart. Will Karen be able to see that divorce might just be the one thing that saves her family, even if they can't all be together anymore? Originally published at $5.99 You save 84% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Laurel Leaf, 1986 corners bumped, a crease to corner of the cover. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Last Chapter Books (Kansas, United States)
$0.93
3) Harry Gets an Uncle (I Can Read)
Barbara Ann Porte; Yossi Abolafia

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 04/01/2002. 47 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperCollins Publishers, 2002-04. Hardcover. Good. Former library book usual markings, hardocver,minor wear (more information)

Offered by acsbooks (Ohio, United States)
$1.99
4) Holly Starcross
Berlie Doherty

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 09/01/2002. 186 pgs. Originally published at $15.99 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperTeen, 2002. hardcover. Used - Very Good. A beautiful ex-library copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.00
5) My Guy (Laura Geringer Books)
Weeks, Sarah

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 04/01/2003. Reprint. 192 pgs. Guy Strang is appalled to learn that his mother plans to marry the father of his classroom nemesis Lana Zuckerman. Although Guy and Lana are not exactly friends, they team up to try to put a stop to the wedding. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0064407810 name inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
$0.95
6) Was It a Good Trade?
Regniers, Beatrice Schenk De

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 05/01/2002. Illustrated. Based on the folk song of the same name, this picture book tells the tale of a man who makes a series of trades, each time wondering if he got the better part of the bargain. Watercolor illustrations accompany the text. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperCollins Publishers. Hardcover. 0060293594 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2002 HarperCollins Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
7) Talk About a Family
Eloise Greenfield

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 01/01/1993. Reprint. 60 pgs. Genny and her siblings must adjust when their parents separate and their father moves away. Illustrated with b&w drawings. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperTrophy. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
8) The Trouble With Weddings (Hollys Heart)
Beverly Lewis

Baker Pub Group. 01/01/2002. 149 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 72% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Bethany House, 2002-01. Paperback. Good. Former library book usual markings, softcover,minor wear, ships fast!!! (more information)

Offered by acsbooks (Ohio, United States)
$1.99
9) Losing Louisa
Judith Caseley

Farrar Straus & Giroux. 03/01/1999. 235 pgs. Still trying to recover from her parents' divorce, Lacey has a lot to deal with in her own life--not the least of which is her crush on a schoolmate. Then Lacey's older sister Rosie announces that she is pregnant. Young and unmarried, Rosie turns to Lacey and the rest of the family (which now includes her father's new wife and daughter, and her mother's boyfriend) to help her decide how to handle her unplanned pregnancy. Originally published at $17.00 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR). Used - Very Good. Published: 1999. Media: Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. Book has no major flaws and is in good condition (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
10) Strawberry Moon
Karen English

Farrar Straus & Giroux. 10/01/2001. 115 pgs. As their parents attempt to work out some trouble in their marriage, Imani and her brother are sent to stay with their Aunt Dot in Los Angeles. Imani is resentful--she doesn't want to leave her home and friends and doesn't see what staying with Aunt Dot is going to do for her. Then her mother tells Imani a story from her own childhood--about how she herself went to live with Aunt Dot years ago when her own parents, Imani's grandparents, had a temporary separation. As her mother shares stories from this difficult period in her own life, Imani gains a greater appreciation of her family dynamics--and of her mother's own identity. Originally published at $16.00 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 2001-10-11. 1st ed. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.98
11) Strider
Cleary, Beverly

Harpercollins. 09/01/1991. 179 pgs. This sequel to DEAR MR. HENSHAW starts a few years after that book's conclusion and is told via the diary entries of the now 14-year-old Leigh Botts. A more confident and introspective writer than he was in the sixth grade, Leigh tells of his continuing friendship with Barry, the changes that have come into his parents' lives, his growing interest in a lovely classmate named Geneva, and his adoption of the stray dog he names Strider. Originally published at $16.89 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperCollins. LIBRARY BINDING. 0688099017 1991 Morrow; **1ST PRINTING; **X-LIBRARY-IN MYLAR SLEEVE; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, LIB stickers, o/w great; Fore-edge: LIB markings; Content: LIB markings, o/w clean, tight & unmarked . Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (Virginia, United States)
$1.95
12) Nobody's There
Nixon, Joan Lowery

Random House Childrens Books. 11/01/2001. Reprint. Abbie Thompson's life has been anything but smooth sailing. Her father has left her mother for a younger woman, her mom is totally depressed, and her little brother's personality has taken a turn for the worse. When Abbie sees her father kissing his new girlfriend, she's so angry that she throws rocks through the window and gets arrested by the police. Sentenced to community service, Abbie must become the companion to a cranky elderly woman named Edna Merkel. When Edna is attacked and hospitalized, Abbie sets out to discover who could have harmed Mrs. Merkel. Will Abbie's investigation put her own life in jeopardy? Originally published at $5.99 You save 84% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Laurel Leaf. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440227607 ex lib, no pouch, some waviness to pages, a reading copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
$0.95
13) As the Crow Flies
Elizabeth Mahony Winthrop Joan

Houghton Mifflin. 04/01/1998. Michael's parents are divorced. He lives in Arizona with his mother, while his father lives "seven states away as the crow flies," in Delaware. When Michael is with his mother he misses his father, and when he's with his dad, he misses his mom. Tired of always missing someone, Michael finally confronts his father during a visit, and, as a result, gains a greater understanding into his father. Color illustrations accompany the text. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Clarion Books, 1998. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.00
14) Mister and Me
Kimberly Willis Holt

Putnam Pub Group. 09/01/1998. 96 pgs. Originally published at $13.99 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Putnam Juvenile, 1998-09-28. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY. Mylar covering over Dust Jacket. Library markings include identifier on spine, ownership/withdrawn stamps, card sleeves and/or sticker damage/adhesive remnants.May show light cosmetic wear (dings, bumps and/or rub wear) on edges/faces of cover. Pages are clean,very minimal to no markings (excluding Library markings). Hinges are solid, binding is tight.Overall integrity is Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The eSeller (Florida, United States)
$1.00
15) Crooked
McNeal, Laura and Tom

Random House Childrens Books. 10/01/2002. Clara Wilson's life isn't going as well as she would hope--her parents can't stand each other and are probably going to get a divorce, and her best friend doesn't want to be friends with her anymore. But there might something positive in her life because her crush, Amos Mackenzie, seems to like her. Clara learns that Amos has his share of problems--his father's unexpected death, a run-in with the police, and the two Tripp brothers, Charles and Eddie, who are threatening to hunt him down. As Clara and Amos become closer, they feel their problems closing in on them. Will they be able to keep their relationship together? Originally published at $5.99 You save 70% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

NY: Laurel Leaf Books, 2002. Paperback 1st Edition 2nd Printing NF 346 pp. Front cover corner crease else crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-440-22946-4 (more information)

Offered by ABI Books (Florida, United States)
$1.82
16) How Tia Lola Came to Stay [Paperback]
Alvarez, Julia

Random House Childrens Books. 08/01/2002. Reprint. 147 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 85% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Solid, clean copy with no marks or tears and light reading-wear only. (more information)

Offered by Jonathan Friedman (Florida, United States)
$0.90
17) Daddy and Me (All Aboard)
Catherine Daly-Weir

Price Stern Sloan. 05/01/1999. Originally published at $3.49 You save 43% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.65 for each additional book from this seller)!

Grosset & Dunlap, May, 1999. New. This is a Brand New Copy that is in ~PERFECT~ condition. ISBN: 0448419645 . (more information)

Offered by ReginaRancher Books (Alabama, United States)
$1.99
18) Hoover's Bride (Scholastic Bookshelf)
David Small

Scholastic. 05/01/2006. 40 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Scholastic Paperbacks, 2006-05-01. Paperback. Like New. Minimal shelf wear. Never read. (more information)

Offered by Snappyshoppe (Oklahoma, United States)
$1.50
19) Another Day
Marilyn Sachs

Penguin USA. 06/01/1997. 180 pgs. Olivia, 14, is dealing with many changes. Her mother just left her father for a man with two daughters of his own; her grandfather has died; her father is immersed in his work; and her best friend has transferred to another school. Amidst this chaos, no one seems to notice how these changes are affecting Olivia--a former straight-A student who is now failing algebra. Olivia struggles to regain control over her life, as she attempts to make her family realize that she sorely needs their attention and love. Originally published at $15.99 You save 94% off the cover price!

$2.98 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dutton, 1997. Hardcover. XLib (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (Florida, United States)
$1.00
20) How to Survive Your Parents' Divorce
Bolick, Nancy Okeefe

Scholastic Library Pub. 08/01/1994. Originally published at $24.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Franklin Watts, 1994. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
$1.00
21) Karen's Birthday (Baby-Sitters Little Sister No. 7)
Martin, Ann M

Scholastic Paperbacks. 06/01/1990. Originally published at $10.01 You save 85% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1990. Yellowing inside cover.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States)
$1.50
22) A Solitary Blue (The Tillerman Series #3)
Voigt, Cynthia

Simon & Schuster. 09/01/1983. Reissue. 189 pgs. This companion to DICEY'S SONG focuses on Dicey's friend, Jeff Greene. Jeff has learned to adapt to the fact that his mother abandoned him and his father years ago, so he is surprised when she suddenly invites him to visit her. Jeff is delighted to discover that his mother is very different from his remote, perfectionist father. Unfortunately, Jeff's burgeoning relationship with her widens the gap that already exists between him and his father. A 1984 Newbery Honor Book. Originally published at $18.00 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Atheneum. LIBRARY BINDING. 0689310080 HARDBACK- Good condition. Ex-library copy in library binding with usual library markings. Pages clean and in good condition inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States)
$1.00
23) Missing Rabbit
Roni Schotter

Houghton Mifflin. 03/01/2002. Illustrated. 32 pgs. "Where do I live?" Kara's stuffed rabbit asks. Kara isn't sure. She splits her time between her divorced parents, often leaving Rabbit behind to keep the other parent company. She always comes to miss her toy, but her parents--who are on good terms--warmly explain that though she must divide her time between them, "[W]herever you are, you are always in our hearts." Color illustrations accompany the text. Originally published at $15.00 You save 90% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Clarion Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
$1.50
24) Room for Rabbit
Roni Schotter

Houghton Mifflin. 04/01/2003. Illustrated. 32 pgs. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Clarion Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
$1.00
25) The Snow Pony
Alison Lester

Houghton Mifflin. 04/01/2003. 194 pgs. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books. Used - Acceptable. Ex-library with some library markings. .ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
$1.00
26) Nissa's Place
Lafaye, A

Simon & Schuster. 09/01/1999. 244 pgs. Nissa must deal with many changes that are taking place in her life now that her parents are divorced. And to make matters worse, Nissa's dealing with the fact that she's growing up--her body is changing, and she's not sure how she feels about it. How can Nissa come to grips with everything that's happening in her life? Originally published at $16.00 You save 94% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1999. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
$1.00
27) Wedding Flowers
Cynthia Rylant

Simon & Schuster. 06/01/2003. 80 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Aladdin. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
28) The Steps
Rachel Cohn

Simon & Schuster. 03/01/2003. 137 pgs. Twelve-year-old Annabel travels to Australia where her father is living with his new wife and Annabel's new step-siblings. Annabel is determined to get her father to move back to her own hometown of New York City, but when she sees how happy he is in Australia, she begins to question whether her plan will actually cause her to lose her dad to his new family...forever. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Aladdin, 2004. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.00
29) Since Dad Left (5)
Binch, Caroline

Lerner Pub Group. 03/01/1998. Originally published at $15.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Brookfield, CT, U.S.A.: Millbrook Press, Incorporated, 1998. withdrawn library book. Har d Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Binch, Caroline (illustrator). (more information)

Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States)
$1.88
30) Stranger in Dadland [Hardcover] by Koss, Amy Goldman
Amy Goldman Koss

Penguin USA. 04/01/2001. 119 pgs. Twelve-year-old John faces a difficult week while visiting his divorced father in Los Angeles. The visit is off to an inauspicious start--almost as soon as John arrives, his father disappears into a seemingly endless succession of business meetings. However, a non-life-threatening accident provides the means for father and son to bond. Originally published at $16.99 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dial Books, 2001-04. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, minor spine, edge & cover wear, overall clean, unmarked, post office 7:00 daily (more information)

Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States)
$1.96
31) Equinox
Monte Killingsworth; Illustrator-Jennifer Danza

Henry Holt & Co. 08/01/2001. Illustrated. 118 pgs. Fourteen-year-old Autumn is devastated when her parents announce that the family will be moving off the small island they always called home and taking up residence on the mainland of Washington state. Determined to convince her parents not to leave the island, Autumn makes an illustrated journal that describes everything that is wonderful about island life. However, when Autumn uncovers a secret about her mother, everything she believes in is called into question--including her thoughts about whether or not her family should remain on the island. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 2001-06. Hardcover. New. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.00
32) On the Day His Daddy Left
Eric J. Adams

Albert Whitman & Co. 06/01/2000. Illustrated. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Albert Whitman & Company. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
33) Walking the Edge
Alice Mead

Albert Whitman & Co. 06/01/1995. 190 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Albert Whitman & Company. Used - Acceptable. Ex-library with some library markings. .ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
$1.00
34) It's My Life
Michael Harrison

Holiday House. 04/01/1998. 132 pgs. The victim of a kidnapping, Martin slowly begins to realize that someone close to him is responsible for the horrible act. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Holiday House. Used - Very Good. Ex-Library Book. Published: 1998. Media: Hardcover. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. Hardcover: spine is slightly askew (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
35) On With the Show: Featuring Brenda Dubrowski (Kids on the Block Book Series)
Barbara Aiello

Lerner Pub Group. 07/01/1989. 56 pgs. Originally published at $13.98 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Twenty-First Century Books (CT). Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 1989. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
36) Beans on Toast
Shelley Hrdlitschka

Orca Book Pub. 08/01/1998. 128 pgs. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Orca Book Publishers. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1998. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
37) Losing Forever
Gayle Friesen

Kids Can Pr. 08/01/2002. 247 pgs. Still reeling from her parents' divorce, a girl named Jes must also cope with the fact that her mother is remarrying--and that she will soon have a new stepsister: the beautiful and manipulative Angela. Will Jes be able to survive living in the same house as Angela, especially when she fears that Angela is taking away not only her friends but also her mother? Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Kids Can Press, Ltd., 2002. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. cocked. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.00
38) Cherished Wish (The Allison Chronicles , No 2)
Carlson, Melody

Baker Pub Group. 02/01/1998. 158 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Bethany House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 1556619588 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
$1.00
39) Dakota's Revenge
Rallison, Janette

Deseret Book Co. 09/01/1998. 193 pgs. Originally published at $6.95 You save 74% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A.: Deseret Book Company, 1998. Minor shelfwear, book sale stamp on ffep.. Trade Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States)
$1.83
40) Pickles and Peanuts (Pickles & Peanuts)
Ivery, Martha

Press Tige Pub Inc. 07/01/1995. 78 pgs. A 12-year-old girl named Peanuts comes to terms with her parents' divorce through her relationship with a dog named Pickles. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Press-Tige Publishing Company. Mass Market PaperBack. 1575320517 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Press-Tige Publishing Company Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
41) Amber Brown is Green With Envy (Amber Brown)
Paula Danziger Tony Ross

Putnam Pub Group. 09/01/2003. 160 pgs. Originally published at $15.99 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Scholastic Paperbacks, 2004. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.00
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus