Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain JUVENILE FICTION / Family / Stepfamilies Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Skylark
MacLachlan, Patricia

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 03/01/1994. 86 pgs. This sequel to SARAH, PLAIN & TALL begins with Papa and Sarah getting married, much to the delight of Anna and Caleb. However, a devastating summer drought soon descends on the prairie, forcing Anna and Caleb to leave their father on the family farm and retreat with Sarah to her birthplace in Maine. As the children adjust to life in Maine, they learn more about Sarah's past and, for the first time in their lives, touch the ocean. Despite enjoying themselves, Anna and Caleb pray for rain on the prairie, thus allowing their family to reunite. Illustrated with B&W pencil drawings. Originally published at $15.99 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060233281 A good reading copy only. 1994 HarperCollins Hard Cover . Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
2) What Became of Her
M. E. Kerr

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 05/01/2000. 244 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperCollins Publishers. Used - Very Good. Published: 2000. Media: Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Small price sticker on front cover. Softcover; uncorrected proof version (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
3) Nelly in the Wilderness (Qty: 3)
Lynn Cullen

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 03/01/2002. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperCollins Publishers, 2002-03. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.00
4) Ten Miles from Winnemucca
Wyss, Thelma Hatch

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 03/01/2002. 129 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060297832 HARDBACK - Ex-library book in mylar cover with flyleaf page removed by library and usual library markings, stamps, labels, etc. Pages in excellent condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States)
$1.00
5) Rose
Leverich, Kathleen

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 05/01/1997. Originally published at $4.25 You save 76% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperCollins Publishers, 1997-05. Trade Paperback. Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1997. Flower Girls #4 Ex-library book with usual markings.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States)
$1.00
6) Two Under Par
Henkes, Kevin

Penguin USA. 03/01/1997. Reprint. 116 pgs. Ten-year-old Wedge is unhappy that his mother has remarried--especially since her new husband runs a miniature golf course decorated with miniature castles, goes by the nickname "King," and wears a fake crown wherever he goes. To further complicate matters, Wedge is overweight, while his stepfather and stepbrother are tall and skinny. Will Wedge be able to find a way to accept his new stepfamily? Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Puffin Books, 1997 Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States)
$1.00
7) Never So Green
Tim Johnston

Farrar Straus & Giroux. 10/01/2002. 240 pgs. Sent to live with his mother, new stepfather, and stepsiblings, Tex Donleavy is surprised to discover that he actually likes living with this newly-formed family. Even more surprising, Tex, who is bookish and has a deformed right hand, actually agrees to play on the Little League team coached by his stepdad. Then Tex uncovers a shocking family secret that changes everything for him and his family. Originally published at $18.00 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 2002. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.00
8) Not Quite a Stranger
Colby Rodowsky

Farrar Straus & Giroux. 08/01/2003. 192 pgs. Life changes for 13-year-old Charlotte and her family when they learn that her father has a child, an a 17 year old boy named Zach, from a previous relationship. This story is told in alternating chapters by Charlotte and Zach. Originally published at $16.00 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 2003. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.00
9) The Tiny, Tiny Boy and the Big, Big Cow (Umbrella Book)
Laan, Nancy Van

Random House Childrens Books. 03/01/2000. Originally published at $6.99 You save 82% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Dragonfly Books. PAPERBACK. 0375804781 KIDS BOOK GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-EC1) . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by www.BooksLiquidation.com (California, United States)
$1.27
10) 3 NBs of Julian Drew
James M. Deem

Houghton Mifflin. 06/07/2004. Reissue. 240 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Graphia, 2004-06-07. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.00
11) The Likes of Me
Randall Platt

Random House Childrens Books. 03/01/2000. 244 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Delacorte Books for Young Readers, 2000-02-08. Hardcover. Good. Dust jacket slightly worn, otherwise in good condition (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States)
$1.99
12) Cinderella 2000
Mavis Jukes

Random House Childrens Books. 10/01/1999. 197 pgs. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Delacorte Books for Young Readers. Used - Very Good. Published: 1999. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
13) Say Yes
Audrey Couloumbis

Penguin USA. 12/01/2003. Reprint. 208 pgs. Twelve-year-old Casey is shocked to discover that she has been suddenly and inexplicably abandoned by her stepmother, Sylvia--her last living adult relative. Determined to make it on her own, Casey doesn't reveal her situation to anyone and struggles to find a way to get money to pay the rent and buy food. When Casey's situation is discovered by Paulie, the foster son of her building's superintendent, he comes up with a dangerous plan to help Casey procure funds--a robbery. Originally published at $6.99 You save 74% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Puffin, 2003-11-24. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.79
14) Sarah Plain and Tall
MacLachlan, Patricia

Bantam Books. 09/01/1986. Set on the American prairie of the 19th century, this gentle book centers on a young girl named Anna and her brother, Caleb. Because their mother died giving birth to him, Caleb has no memories of her, and so it is up to Anna to share what she remembers about their mother--that she sang and that she loved flowers. The children's father, Jacob, lost without the help and companionship of his wife, places a classified ad in the newspaper for a mail-order bride. Sarah Elisabeth Wheaton, a self-described "plain and tall" woman who lives in Maine, answers. After a few letters, she agrees to come to the prairie to meet Anna, Caleb, and Jacob in person. Anna and Caleb quickly bond with Sarah, and begin hoping that she will decide to stay with them--and Jacob, too, seems taken with her honest and kindly manner. Sarah, however, is lonely for her home by the sea. Will Sarah stay and become part of their family, or will her love of the sea call her back to Maine? Illustrated with occasional B&W pencil drawings, this book won the 1986 Newbery Medal. Originally published at $1.50 You save 15% off the cover price!

$11.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $4.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dell Publishing Company. September 1, 19. Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Infinity Books Japan (Japan)
$1.28
15) Princess for a Day
Cocca-Leffler, Maryann

Price Stern Sloan. 08/01/1998. 32 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 50% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1998. GOOD/SOFT COVER. Moderate wear/edgewear to covers and spine. Tight binding, clean, colorful, bright pages. 32 pgs. Preschool-Grade 1 story.. ISBN: 0448416042. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. CHILDREN EARLY READER BEGINNING READER PRESCHOOL FIRST GRADE FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States)
$1.99
16) I Hate Weddings
P. J. Petersen Lynne Avril Cra

Penguin USA. 04/01/2000. 104 pgs. Dan's father is getting remarried to a woman named Joan--whom Dan has barely met--and he has to spend the night before the wedding at Joan's house with her kids. Could life get any worse? Well, for Dan is certainly does: he's not sure Joan's kids like him, and he's worried his dad is just going to forget about him after the marriage. Is Dan even going to make it to the wedding? And if he does, how is life going to change? Originally published at $15.99 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dutton Juvenile, 2000. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.00
17) Falling into Place
Stephanie Greene

Houghton Mifflin. 10/01/2002. Illustrated. 124 pgs. Originally published at $15.00 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Clarion Books, 2002. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.50
18) The RAINBOW PONY: THE RAINBOW PONY
Crompton, Anne Eliot

Simon & Schuster Merchandise &. 07/01/1995. Originally published at $3.99 You save 76% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Aladdin. PAPERBACK. 0671511211 small tear to base of spine, a good solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
$0.95
19) Rob's Place
Townsend, John Rowe

Harpercollins. 04/01/1988. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, 1987. Uncirculated library book. Library markings, dj in mylar, price clipped, otherwise fine.. ISBN: 0688072585. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. CHILDREN JUVENILE. (more information)

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States)
$1.00
20) The Garden of Eden Motel
Hamilton, Morse

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 10/01/1999. 154 pgs. Originally published at $16.00 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Greenwillow Books, 1999-10. PAPERBACK. Very good. Very good, Pbk-1999-advanced reading copy-has a very slight stain on top closed-very micro page waves-very bright and tight. (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States)
$0.84
21) Switch by McColley, Kevin
Kevin McColley

Simon & Schuster. 04/01/1997. 217 pgs. Originally published at $16.00 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1997-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good. clean and tight, hardcover, very good. SKU 1119#3 (more information)

Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (New Mexico, United States)
$1.00
22) Undercurrents
Roberts, Willo Davis

Simon & Schuster. 03/01/2002. 232 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Atheneum. Hardcover. 0689816715 Pub date: 2002. Hardcover. Condition: As New / As New. May have Publisher's Mark. May have price sticker on cover. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedit . New. 2002. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
$1.89
23) Gingerbread
Rachel Cohn

Simon & Schuster. 02/01/2002. 172 pgs. "Recovering hellion" Cyd Charisse (after the famed entertainer) reaches the breaking point with her mother and stepfather and her boyfriend, Shrimp, and has only her childhood doll, Gingerbread, to confide in. The 16-year-old is dispatched from her San Francisco home to New York City for the summer, to stay with her father, whom she has met only once. Her time away from home coupled with her reintroduction to her father changes Cyd forever. Named one of the Best Children's Books 2002 by Publishers Weekly. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing. Used - Good. 1st ed.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
$1.00
24) Mystery of the Island Jewels
Stengel, Joyce A

Simon & Schuster. 05/01/2002. 199 pgs. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Aladdin Paperbacks, 2002 advance reading copy PBO Fine in blue wraps. First Edition. Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Old Pueblo Books (Arizona, United States)
$1.00
25) The Holly Sisters on Their Own
Mulford, Philippa Greene

Marshall Cavendish Corp/Ccb. 04/01/1998. 158 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A.: Marshall Cavendish Corp/Ccb, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
$1.00
26) Patchwork Family
Illustrator-Tim O'Toole

Cook Communications Ministries. 01/01/2001. 32 pgs. Originally published at $12.99 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Faith Kidz, 2001-01. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.04
27) Maxx Comedy (Qty: 6)
Gordon Korman

Disney Pr. 06/01/2003. 144 pgs. Eleven-year-old Max Carmody (stage name "Maxx Comedy") sets out to prove his comic genius by winning a contest to find the funniest kid in America. Max soon discovers that traveling the road to fame is not all laughs--even if you want to be a comedian. Originally published at $15.99 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Hyperion, 2003-06-01. 1. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.49
28) Skinny Melon and Me
Ure, Jean; Bailey, Peter; Moroson, Harold

Henry Holt & Co. 01/01/2001. 202 pgs. Cherry Waterton is appalled when her mother marries Roland Butter, a man Cherry considers "a goofball." This story about divorce, remarriage, and stepparents is told via Cherry's diary entries, her mother's letters, and the "secret-coded" notes that Roland writes to Cherry. Originally published at $16.00 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Henry Holt and Co. (BYR). Hardcover. 0805063595 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2001 Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
29) The Mystery of the Mexican Graveyard (Home School Detectives)
John Bibee

Intervarsity Pr. 09/01/1995. 128 pgs. Originally published at $5.00 You save 80% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

InterVarsity Press. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
$1.00
30) A Hole in the Hedge
Grace Casselman

Atlasbooks Dist Serv. 05/01/2003. 215 pgs. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Napoleon Publishing. Used - Acceptable. Ex-library with some library markings. .ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
$1.00
31) The Watcher (The Watcher's Quest)
Margaret Buffie

Kids Can Pr. 03/01/2002. Reprint. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Kids Can Press, Ltd., 2000. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Spine is cocked (no longer straight). Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.00
32) Losing Forever
Gayle Friesen

Kids Can Pr. 08/01/2002. 247 pgs. Still reeling from her parents' divorce, a girl named Jes must also cope with the fact that her mother is remarrying--and that she will soon have a new stepsister: the beautiful and manipulative Angela. Will Jes be able to survive living in the same house as Angela, especially when she fears that Angela is taking away not only her friends but also her mother? Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Kids Can Press, Ltd., 2002. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. cocked. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.00
33) The Saturday Secret
Miriam Rinn

Alef Design Group. 10/01/1999. 150 pgs. Originally published at $6.95 You save 74% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Alef Design Group, 1999. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Front cover corner bent. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.78
34) Amber Brown is Green With Envy (Amber Brown)
Paula Danziger Tony Ross

Putnam Pub Group. 09/01/2003. 160 pgs. Originally published at $15.99 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Scholastic Paperbacks, 2004. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.00
35) Ostrich Eye
Beth Cooley

Random House Childrens Books. 01/01/2004. 179 pgs. A high school freshman named Ginger desperately wants to believe that the man who seems to be stalking her family is actually the father who walked out on her when she was a toddler. Sure that this stranger is her dad, Ginger allows him to get close to her and her younger stepsister, Vivian. Will Ginger's longing for the father she can barely remember put her entire family in danger? Originally published at $15.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Delacorte Books for Young Reader, 2004-01. Paperback, 181 pages, VERY GOOD." (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$1.50
36) All the Way to Mexico
Norma Charles

Pub Group West. 09/01/2003. 168 pgs. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Raincoast Books. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 2003. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
37) You Can't Fall For Your Step-sister (Step-Chain Series) (Qty: 4)
Ann Bryant

Lobster Pr. 09/01/2003. 182 pgs. Originally published at $3.95 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Lobster Press, 2003-09-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.00
38) One Mom Too Many
Bryant, Ann

Lobster Pr Ltd. 09/01/2003. 182 pgs. Originally published at $3.95 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.30 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Lobster Press, 2001. very good++; NOT an ex-library; a new, unread copy that has gathered a tad of shelf wear and light edge age color on unmarked, uncreased pp; spine uncreased and solid;. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States)
$1.00
39) From the Files of Madison Finn Super Edition: To Have and To Hold (Madison Finn Super Edition)
Laura Dower

Disney Pr. 04/01/2004. 256 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 68% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Volo, 2004-05-01. Good. good reading copy, clean pages, creased spine, worn cover, personalized on spine. (more information)

Offered by Planet Aid.org (Massachusetts, United States)
$1.94
40) To Catch a Prince
Gillian McKnight

Simon & Schuster. 06/01/2005. 184 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Simon & Schuster Children's Publishi, 2005. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. This is an ex-library copy so it has some library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.00
41) Anyone but You (Qty: 2)
Lara M. Zeises

Random House Childrens Books. 11/08/2005. 245 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Delacorte Books for Young Readers, 2005-11-08. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.99
42) Two Steps Forward
Cohn, Rachel

Simon & Schuster. 09/11/2007. 144 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Aladdin. Trade PaperBack. 0689866151 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2007 Aladdin Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2007. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
43) Mermaid Park (Qty: 3)
Beth Mayall

Penguin USA. 07/07/2005. 256 pgs. Originally published at $16.99 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Razorbill, 2005-07-07. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.13
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus