Bargain Books Home > Bargain JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Dogs Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Mush, A Dog From Space (Ready-for-Chapters)
Simon & Schuster. 07/01/2002. Illustrated. 55 pgs. Kelly Mangiaro has wanted a dog for a long time but she and her family live in a building with a "No Pets" rule and she knows better than to ask. Finally, the Mangiaros move into a new building that allows pets, but now Kelly's parents don't want a dog for fear that it will dirty the new furniture. One day while walking in the woods, Kelly meets a mushamute, an interplanetary visitor that looks just like a dog. Will her parents allow her to keep the mushamute? Maybe they will when they see how well "Mush" prepares a dinner of roast duck with all the trimmings. Originally published at $11.89 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Aladdin Library, 2002. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.17
|
| 2) |
Henry And Mudge In The Green Time
Simon & Schuster Merchandise &. 06/01/1996. The summertime adventures of Henry and his loveable dog, Mudge. The duo partake in such activities as giving Mudge an outdoors bath, getting stung by a bee, and playing King of the Mountain. Watercolor illustrations accompany the text. Originally published at $3.99 You save 68% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Aladdin. PAPERBACK. 0689810016 Book free of markings. Cover shows light to moderate shelf wear, corner crease. Interior & spine evidence gentle use. Overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$1.28
|
| 3) |
Sounder
Harpercollins. 05/01/2001. 96 pgs. A poor boy, living with his sharecropper father, mother, three younger siblings, and their dog, Sounder, witnesses the arrest and brutal treatment of his father when he is caught stealing a ham to feed his family. Sounder is shot by the white men during the arrest and is missing for weeks before finally returning crippled. The boy grieves and waits for his father's return, yet spends the years learning to read. Winner of the 1970 Newbery Medal. Originally published at $7.00 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial, 1972. ISBN: 0060935480. Trade Paperback. Good. DOGS FICTION FAMILY LIFE POVERTY. (more information)
Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 4) |
Shaper (Golden Kite Honors (Awards))
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 05/01/2002. 186 pgs. Originally published at $16.99 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Greenwillow. Used - Very Good. Published: 2002. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 5) |
That'll Do, Moss
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 05/01/2002. 122 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Greenwillow, 2002. hardcover. Used - Good. A very good looking ex-library copy. Barely used. All pages and cover are clear and bright except for a few library markings. The mylar over dustjacket is in great shape and is quite glossy, but it has a little bit of wear in some places. Binding solid and tight. There is just a little bit of wear along the bottom edges of the cover. No creases. There is a small spot or two visible from the edge of the pages. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 6) |
Old Yeller
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 06/01/1956. A faithful dog named Old Yeller helps a boy named Travis and his family survive life on the Texas frontier. Originally published at $23.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.70 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper & Row, 1956. Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover chipped at top of spine (and cover is beginning to pull away at top of spine); foxing (due to age) on top edge of page deck. Dust Jacket is missing.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) |
$1.95
|
| 7) |
Who's Afraid of the Dark? (an Early I Can Read Book)
Harpercollins. 02/01/1980. 32 pgs. A little boy claims that his dog is scared of the dark. Originally published at $16.89 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperCollins, 3/12/1980. Library Binding. Very Good. Very good. Very Good Condition! (more information)
Offered by SunnySide Books (Arkansas, United States) |
$1.95
|
| 8) |
The Summer Noisy Book
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 06/01/1993. New. The little dog Muffin hears a new sound of summer. Can he guess what it is? Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins Childrens Books. Hardcover. 0060208554 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 9) |
Hurry Home, Candy (Harper Trophy Books)
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 09/01/1972. The story of a little dog, named Candy, who becomes a stray when she is separated from her human family. Illustrations accompany the text. Originally published at $6.99 You save 81% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0064400255 some staining, a reading copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Fair. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
$1.33
|
| 10) |
Barkley (an Early I Can Read Book)
Harper & Row. 01/01/1975. Illustrated. 32 pgs. Barkley, an old circus dog, finds that he doesn't need to learn new tricks to be loved. Three-color illustrations accompany the text of this beginning reader book.
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Harper & Row, 1975. Hard Cover. Good. Good/No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-06-022447-9 Ex-Library Edges rubbed; a couple of pages repaired; light scribbles.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 11) |
The Outside Dog
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 05/01/1995. 62 pgs. Marisol and her grandfather live in Puerto Rico. She would love to adopt a dog but her grandfather says no--dogs have fleas and ticks and who know what else. Will Marisol be able to convince her grandfather that getting a dog is a good idea? The story contains a few words and phrases in Spanish. Color illustrations accompany the text of this beginning reader book. Originally published at $3.99 You save 60% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperTrophy, 5/30/1995. Paperback. Very Good. Fine. Name inside, otherwise great. (more information)
Offered by SunnySide Books (Arkansas, United States) |
$1.59
|
| 12) |
Higglety Pigglety Pop! Or, There Must Be More to Life
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 06/01/1979. Jennie the dog has everything--a round pillow for upstairs, a square pillow for downstairs, a comb, a brush, two different bottles of pills, eyedrops, eardrops, a thermometer, a red wool sweater, and a master who loves her. Still, Jennie wants more from life. One night she packs her bags and goes in search of adventure. Black-and-white illustrations accompany the text. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0064430219 EX-LIBRARY, HAS USUAL STICKERS/CHECK OUT SLEEVE. MINIMAL WEAR, PAGES VERY GOOD CONDITION. FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Kazooit.com (Georgia, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 13) |
Tornado (Trophy Chapter Book)
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 06/01/1997. Reprint. 49 pgs. A family isn't that surprised to find that a doghouse has landed in their yard during a tornado, but they are surprised to discover a dog still inside. Originally published at $4.99 You save 60% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperTrophy. Paperback. 0064420639 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS . Good. 12/28/2004. (more information)
Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 14) |
Go Away, Dog (My First I Can Read Book)
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 10/01/1997. Illustrated. 32 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperCollins Publishers, 1997. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 15) |
Bathtime for Biscuit (My First I Can Read)
Harpercollins. 09/01/1998. Illustrated. 24 pgs. Biscuit the puppy doesn't want to take a bath--he'd rather roll in the dirt and play with is best friend, Puddles. Luckily, Biscuit's owners know the perfect way to help their pet clean up his act. Color illustrations accompany the text of this beginning reader book. Originally published at $16.89 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperTrophy, 1999. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library stickers and markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. Light creasing on many pages. One page has a corner torn off. Light purple scribbling on last page and inside back cover. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 16) |
One Small Dog
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 05/01/2002. Reprint. 111 pgs. When 10-year-old Curtis's parents divorce, he's completely devastated. Hoping to make things better, his mother agrees to get Curtis a dog at the local shelter. But when the dog begins biting people, Curtis has a new problem on his hands. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperTrophy. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 17) |
Ravine
Harpercollins. 05/01/2002. 215 pgs. Originally published at $15.89 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Greenwillow Books. Hardcover. 0060293675 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2002 Greenwillow Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 18) |
Good Boy!: Dog's Best Friend (Festival Reader)
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 09/01/2003. Originally published at $3.99 You save 55% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.25 for each additional book from this seller)! |
$1.79
|
| 19) |
Good Boy!: Meet the Dogs (Festival Reader)
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 09/01/2003. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! HarperFestival. Trade PaperBack. 0060549386 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 HarperFestival Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2003. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 20) |
Good Boy!: The Movie Novel (Good Boy!)
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 09/01/2003. 138 pgs. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperFestival, 2003-09-01. 1st. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 21) |
No Flying in the House (Harper Trophy Books)
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 09/01/1982. 139 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperTrophy. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1982. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 22) |
Stone Fox
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 02/01/1988. Reissue. 96 pgs. Ten-year-old Willy is brokenhearted to discover that his grandfather's farm is in foreclosure due to unpaid taxes. Overwhelmed by the situation, Willy's grandfather develops a psychosomatic illness, takes to his bed, and refuses to speak. With the burden resting squarely on his young shoulders, Willy sets forth to save the farm. But how can a young boy raise the $500 needed to pay the taxes? Then Willy sees a poster advertising the National Dogsled Race--first prize $500. But running in the race means beating Stone Fox, the Native American champion sled-racer who, with the help of his team of five snow-white Samoyed dogs, has never lost a race. As Willy and his loyal dog, Searchlight, prepare for the race, Willy learns that Stone Fox also has a very good reason for wanting to win the prize money. Will either of these worthy competitors win first prize? Based on a Rocky Mountain legend, this story is illustrated with occasional B&W drawings. Originally published at $5.50 You save 79% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperTrophy, 1983-03-02. Very Good. great overall condition/personalized inside/light shelf wear. (more information)
Offered by Planet Aid.org (Massachusetts, United States) |
$1.16
|
| 23) |
The Bully of Barkham Street
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 09/01/1985. Reprint. 198 pgs. Sixth-grader Martin Hastings is used to getting in trouble--after all, he is considered the bully of the neighborhood. The only true friend he had was his dog, Rufus, whom his parents took away because Martin misbehaved one time too many. Martin wants to be good, but it isn't easy when his own parents never listen to him and the younger kids at school call him names. With the help of an understanding teacher, Martin begins to realize that when he changes, his reputation will change with him, and life will be easier. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! HarperTrophy, 1985. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. F-light foxing inside covers. Shortall, Leonard. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. (more information)
Offered by Starblind Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 24) |
New Pup on the Block
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 03/01/2001. Illustrated. 89 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Avon. Very Good. Paperback. 0064408841 FAST, RELIABLE SERVICE! . (more information)
Offered by Sun City Books (Texas, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 25) |
On the Scent of Trouble (All-American Puppies, 2)
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 03/01/2001. Illustrated. 87 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 71% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Avon Books (Mm). Trade PaperBack. 006440885X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Avon Books (Mm) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.14
|
| 26) |
All-American Puppies #4: Uptown Poodle, Downtown Pups (All-American Puppies, 4)
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 07/01/2001. Illustrated. 90 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 63% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Avon. PAPERBACK. 0064408868 . Fine. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
$1.49
|
| 27) |
All-American Puppies #5: Puppysaurus (All-American Puppies, 5)
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 09/01/2001. Illustrated. 84 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 71% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Avon, 2001-09-04. Good. clean pages, worn cover. (more information)
Offered by Planet Aid.org (Massachusetts, United States) |
$1.16
|
| 28) |
Don't Frighten the Lion!
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 02/01/1993. Reprint. This is the story of a man and his dog on a trip to the zoo. Originally published at $4.95 You save 70% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins Childrens Books. PAPERBACK. 0064432629 C62___ CLEAN . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
$1.48
|
| 29) |
Woof!
Penguin Uk. 06/01/1999. One morning, 10-year-old Eric Banks turns into a Norfolk terrier. Fortunately, he soon turns back into himself but is left knowing that at any time or place he could turn back into a dog. Will Eric's best friend, Roy, be able to help him? Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$7.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Puffin, 1998. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) |
$1.00
|
| 30) |
Pigs Might Fly
Penguin USA. 10/01/1990. Reprint. 158 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Puffin. PAPERBACK. 014034537X some staining, a reading copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Fair. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
$1.04
|
| 31) |
The Last Polar Bears
Penguin Uk. 06/01/1999. 75 pgs. Originally published at $7.95 You save 84% off the cover price!
$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Penguin UK, 1996-10. Paperback. Used-Like New. Never Used. (more information)
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) |
$1.24
|
| 32) |
Protecting Marie: A Novel
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 05/01/1995. 195 pgs. Twelve-year-old Fanny both loves and fears her artist father, Henry, who is about to celebrate his 60th birthday. Henry, irritable about his upcoming birthday and suffering from a creative block, has given away Fanny's puppy for being too loud and annoying. Unable to overcome this loss, Fanny is stunned when her father comes home with a new pet--an older dog named Dinner. Will Fanny be able to accept this new dog despite her fears that her father may take Dinner away from her just as he did with her first puppy? Originally published at $18.99 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.25 for each additional book from this seller)! Glenwillow Books, 1995. Hardcover. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction General Synopsis: 195 pages. First Edition. Fanny sensed that from the moment she was born she was meant to have a dog. It was a though some unique and independent orga... (more information)
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
$1.19
|
| 33) |
Spot Goes to the Beach (color) (Spot)
Penguin USA. 05/01/2003. Reissue. 24 pgs. Spot, the playful pup featured in such books as "Where's Spot?" and "Spot Goes to the Farm," enjoys a trip to the beach in this lift-the-flap book. Color illustrations accompany the text. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0142501220 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 34) |
Spot Goes to the Park (color) (Spot)
Penguin USA. 05/01/2003. Reissue. 24 pgs. In this lift-the-flap-book readers can accompany Spot, a cheerful puppy, on a trip to the park where he plays with his friends Tom the Alligator and Helen the Hippo. Color illustrations accompany the text. Originally published at $6.99 You save 73% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0142501247 . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
$1.88
|
| 35) |
Spot Bakes a Cake (Spot)
Penguin USA. 10/01/1997. Reprint. In this lift-the-flap book, a dog named Spot bakes a cake for his father's birthday. Color illustrations accompany the text. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Puffin, 1997. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding a bit loose. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 36) |
Spot's First Christmas board book (Spot)
Putnam Pub Group. 10/01/2000. Young readers can help Spot, the canine star of such books as WHERE'S SPOT, prepare to celebrate his first Christmas with this lift-the-flap book. Color illustrations accompany the simple text. Originally published at $7.99 You save 87% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Putnam Juvenile. Hardcover. 0399235973 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Putnam Juvenile Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 37) |
Best Christmas Present of All
Penguin USA. 10/01/1996. Buster the dog is the devoted pet of Mr. Merriweather, the elderly man who took him in as a stray. When Mr. Merriweather becomes ill, Buster is sent to live with Mr. Merriweather's noisy grandchildren. Missing his beloved owner, Buster escapes from his new home and sets out on a dangerous journey to return to Mr. Merriweather. Color illustrations accompany the text. Originally published at $13.99 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Dutton Juvenile, 1996. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 38) |
Tiny the Snow Dog (Puffin Easy-to-Read, Level 1)
Penguin USA. 09/01/2001. Illustrated. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0140567089 . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 39) |
Hooray, a Pinata! (Picture Puffins)
Penguin USA. 11/01/2000. Reprint. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Puffin. PAPERBACK. 014056764X GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-EC4) . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by www.BooksLiquidation.com (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 40) |
Why Do Dogs Bark? (Easy-to-Read, Puffin)
Penguin USA. 04/01/2001. 48 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0140567895 k23_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *____SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__!! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|




