Bargain Books Home > Bargain JUVENILE FICTION / Animals / Wolves Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Julie
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 02/01/1996. 226 pgs. In this sequel to JULIE OF THE WOLVES, Julie decides to return to her father. She soon discovers that her father has given up many of the Eskimo ways and is determined to shoot her beloved wolves if they threaten the village's musk oxen herd. To complicate matters, Julie meets a handsome man from Siberia who shares her beliefs in Eskimo culture. Will Julie once again have to make a choice between the old and the new? Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, 1996. FAST RELIABLE SERVICE!. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Minor, Wendell (illustrator). (more information)
Offered by Sun City Books (Texas, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 2) |
Look to the North: A Wolf Pup Diary
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 10/01/1998. Reprint. 32 pgs. A true story of three wolf pups that follows their achievements from the day they are born through the time they learn to hunt and live in the wild. Illustrated with color paintings. Originally published at $6.99 You save 72% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperTrophy, 1998-10-31. Good. clean pages, tight spine, worn cover, good reading copy. (more information)
Offered by Planet Aid.org (Massachusetts, United States) |
$1.94
|
| 3) |
Julie's Wolf Pack
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 07/01/1997. 191 pgs. The third in a series of books that began with "Julie of the Wolves", this entry concentrates on the wolf pack that saved Julie, who has since returned to her human family. Kapu, the leader of the pack, is fearless, but young and inexperienced. Does Kapu have what it takes to protect his wolves from famine and disease while also fighting off the rivals seeking replace him as pack leader? Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins Childrens Books. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 4) |
Blue Wolf (Julie Andrews Collection)
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 07/01/2005. Reprint. 182 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 68% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperTrophy, 2005-06-28. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.91
|
| 5) |
The Sight (Firebird)
Penguin USA. 08/01/2003. 480 pgs. An intricately plotted fantasy featuring Vargs--talking wolves. Two prophecies promise the birth of a gifted Varg--he will be able to see the future, heal, and control others--and the revelation of the powerful secret of the marked one. Originally published at $7.99 You save 82% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Puffin. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 014250047X good copy . Good. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
$1.42
|
| 6) |
Return of the Wolf
Houghton Mifflin. 04/01/1995. Illustrated. 67 pgs. The story of Sedra, a young female wolf, and how she establishes her territory, finds a mate, and begins a new wolf pack. Although this is a fictional work, it is based on the author's firsthand observations of wolf behavior. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Clarion Books. Hardcover. 0395721008 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1995 Clarion Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 7) |
What's the Time, Mr. Wolf?
Houghton Mifflin. 09/01/1999. Illustrated. Mr. Wolf loves to eat! So he plans a very nice dinner party and invites all of his animal friends. But there's one problem--are THEY going to be the dinner? With color illustrations throughout. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Houghton Mifflin/Walter Lorraine Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 8) |
The Wolving Time
Scholastic. 10/01/2003. 197 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Scholastic Book Inc, 2003. Paperback. Good. copyright@2003. paperback book. (more information)
Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (South Carolina, United States) |
$1.75
|
| 9) |
The Red Wolf
Houghton Mifflin. 03/01/2002. Illustrated. Princess Roselupin's father locks her in her tower room to keep her safe from the dangers beyond their fortress. Tired of her confinement, Roselupin is thrilled when a mysterious gift she receives for her 7th birthday frees her from her room, starting her on a great adventure. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Houghton Mifflin. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 10) |
Christmas Wolf
Harpercollins. 10/01/1983. 33 pgs. Originally published at $10.88 You save 91% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Greenwillow Books. Used - Good. Published: 1983. Media: Library Binding. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. Cover edges worn.Tape on cover. Stains on some pages. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 11) |
Little Red Riding Hood: A Newfangled Prairie Tale
Simon & Schuster. 08/01/1998. Reprint. 40 pgs. A humorous retelling of the classic story set in the American Midwest. Here Little Red Riding Hood is a feisty bike-rider in a red hooded jacket. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Simon & Schuster. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 12) |
White Wolf
Candlewick Pr. 05/08/2007. 96 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 67% off the cover price!
$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Candlewick, 2007-05-08. Paperback. New. Never used. (more information)
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) |
$1.97
|
| 13) |
Eye of the Wolf
Candlewick Pr. 02/01/2003. Illustrated. 112 pgs. Originally published at $15.99 You save 94% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Candlewick. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 14) |
Last Lobo, The
Disney Pr. 08/01/2001. 178 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Hyperion. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 15) |
Run, Roadrunner, Run! (Soundprints Read-and-Discover)
Soundprints. 10/01/2002. Originally published at $3.95 You save 55% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Little Soundprints. PAPERBACK. 1568999070 . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
$1.79
|
| 16) |
Little Wolf, Forest Detective (Little Wolf)
Lerner Pub Group. 09/01/2001. Illustrated. 112 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Carolrhoda Books. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 17) |
Gray Wolf Pup's Adventure (Soundprints' Read-and-Discover. Reading Level 2)
Soundprints. 01/01/2002. 48 pgs. Originally published at $3.95 You save 75% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Little Soundprints. Trade PaperBack. 1931465134 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Little Soundprints Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 18) |
Animal Ark Hauntings #7 (Animal Ark Hauntings)
Scholastic Paperbacks. 12/01/2003. 144 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 68% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Scholastic Inc, 2003-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. paperback, minor spine, edge & cover wear, overall clean & unmarked, post office 7:00 daily (more information)
Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States) |
$1.27
|
| 19) |
Who's Afraid of Granny Wolf? (Fitch & Chip)
Simon & Schuster. 07/01/2004. 47 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Atheneum/Richard Jackson Books, 2004-07-06. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.94
|
| 20) |
Ghost Wolf (Orca Echoes)
Orca Book Pub. 09/01/2005. 59 pgs. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Orca Book Publishers, 2005. paperback. Used - Good. A beautiful ex-library copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 21) |
Classic Starts: White Fang (Classic Starts Series)
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 03/01/2006. Abridged. 151 pgs. Originally published at $4.95 You save 64% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Sterling. Hardcover. 1402725000 . Fine. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
$1.79
|
| 22) |
Caperucita Roja / Little Red Riding Hood (Bilingual Tales)
Scholastic. 08/14/2006. Bilingual. 24 pgs. Originally published at $3.50 You save 71% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Scholastic en Espanol, 2006-09-01. Paperback. Like New. Minimal shelf wear. Never read. (more information)
Offered by Snappyshoppe (Oklahoma, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 23) |
The Scallywags (Qty: 2)
Barrons Juveniles. 10/01/2006. 32 pgs. Originally published at $14.99 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Barron's Educational Series, 2006-10-01. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.35
|




