Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Bargain & Cheap JUVENILE FICTION / Comics & Graphic Novels / General Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Subject: JUVENILE FICTION / Comics & Graphic Novels / General (x) remove

Maximum price: $2.00 (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 89
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) Cowboy Bebop
Yatate, Hajime

Cowboy Bebop
Stock photo.
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Tokyopop, 2002. 1st Thus. paperback. Good. Book is clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Dark Apprentice
Anderson, Kevin J

Dark Apprentice
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1994. (Star Wars Ser., Vol. 2) Ingram - Luke Skywalker finds his academy threatened by untold dangers when his most talented and rebellious student, Kyp Durron, delves dangerously into the Dark Side of the Force, aided by an evil and deadly enemy. . ISBN: 0553297996. Spine Lines/edge rubs/tight Clean. Mass Market Paperback. Good. LEIA PRINCESS FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION SKYWALKER LUKE SOLO HAN SCIENCE ADVENTURE. ... more information

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.01
3) Dark Apprentice
Anderson, Kevin J

Dark Apprentice
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1994. (Star Wars Ser., Vol. 2) - Ingram - Luke Skywalker finds his academy threatened by untold dangers when his most talented and rebellious student, Kyp Durron, delves dangerously into the Dark Side of the Force, aided by an evil and deadly enemy.. Lt Spine lines/edge rubs/tight Clean. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.79
4) Dark Apprentice
Anderson, Kevin J

Dark Apprentice
Stock photo.
1994. Very Good. Covers look new, unread. Text clean and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Suzanne Stephenson (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) ANOTHER HELPING OF CHIPS
Hughes, Shirley

Lothrop Lee & Shepard, 1987. Octavo, hardcover, VG ex school library copy with pictorial dj in mylar. Book appears uncirculated, almost new. Chips and his family's (mis-)adventures. 64 pages; well illustrated with b/w sketches throughout.. ... more information

Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
6) Kristy's Great Idea
Ann M. Martin

Scholastic, 1989. Reissue. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Used - Good. Some wear, creases, reader's crease. Text clean and tight. Satisfaction Guaranteed! Baby-Sitters Club #1 ... more information

Offered by Out of the Stacks (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Kristy's Great Idea
Martin, Ann M

Kristy's Great Idea
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1986. Baby-Sitters Club No 1 - Follows the adventures of Kristy and the other members of the Baby-sitters Club as they deal with crank calls, uncontrollable two-year-olds, wild pets, and parents who do not always tell the truth.. Sm Tear at spine/lite Water damage/tite. Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59
8) The Little Mermaid, Arial's Paintig Party
Varley, M. C. Varley, M. C. Company, Walt Disney Productions, Yakovetic

Middletown, CT: Walt Disney Books, 1992. Hardcover. Near Fine. Nice fully illustrated childrens book featuring The Little Mermaid. 26 pg. ... more information

Offered by The Treasure Vault (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
9) Point Blank
Horowitz, Anthony

London: Walker Books, 2006. Soft Cover. Good. Paperback in good condition. Will have creasing to covers and/or spine. Edgewear/shelfwear. May have other defects such as discolouration to block edges etc. For further details please email. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Brain Powered, Book 1
Sugisaki, Yukiru; Tomino, Yoshiyuki

Tokyopop. 2003. Paperback. 1591823897 . Paperback. Minimal shelfwear to covers. Clean pages. Tight binding. Some minimal markings to page edges. Pasadena's premier and independent new and used bookstore. ; B382n; 0.6 x 7.4 x 6.34 Inches; 192 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.19
11) Rose
Martin Cruz Smith

In 19th-century England, Bishop Hannay, a manipulative charmer, retains Jonathan Blair to find his daughter's fiance, a curat... read more

New York: Random House, 1996. BOMC. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. book & dj lightly rubbed else clean & tight - in mylar cover ... more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
12) Rose
Martin Cruz Smith

In 19th-century England, Bishop Hannay, a manipulative charmer, retains Jonathan Blair to find his daughter's fiance, a curat... read more

1996 Good in Good jacket First trade edition, hardcover, scuffed, pages are perfect.. First Trade. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by QuilrdilBooks (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
13) Rose
Martin Cruz Smith

Rose
Ballantine Books, 1997-06-10. Paperback. text is clean,binding firm. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ... more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
14) Rose
Smith, Martin Cruz

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1997. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes maps, 29 Chapters, and a photograph with brief biography of the author.. First Edition 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Soft Cover. Very Good. Measures: 5-1/2" x 8-1/4". 364 Pages. ... more information

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
15) Rose
Smith, Martin Cruz

Rose
In 19th-century England, Bishop Hannay, a manipulative charmer, retains Jonathan Blair to find his daughter's fiance, a curat... read more

Random House Inc, 1996. First Trade Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Jacket. First Trade Edition, 2nd printing. NOT ex-library, NOT price clipped, No remainder mark or other handwriting, Protected in new brodart cover. ... more information

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
16) Rose
Martin Cruz Smith

Rose
In 19th-century England, Bishop Hannay, a manipulative charmer, retains Jonathan Blair to find his daughter's fiance, a curat... read more

Random House, 1996-04-23. Hardcover. Good. dust is marked a little ... more information

Offered by njusedbooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement
Disney

Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement
Stock photo.
Children. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
18) The Mutiny on the H.M.S. Bounty
William Bligh

Academic Industries, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FREE Delivery Tracking * Bright pages with no text markings or name entries, no tobacco odor, cover has moderate wear with spine wear and edge nicks. NOT A Library Book. ... more information

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Jedi Search
Anderson, Kevin J

Jedi Search
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1994. (The Jedi Academy Trilogy, Vol. 1) Book Description - As the war between the Republic and the scattered remnants of the Empire continues, two children--the Jedi twins--will come into their powers in a universe on the brink of vast changes and challenges. In this time of turmoil and discovery, an extraordinary new Star Wars saga begins. Spine lines/edge rubs/Tight Clean. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59
20) Jedi Search
Anderson, Kevin J

Jedi Search
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1994. Book Description - As the war between the Republic and the scattered remnants of the Empire continues, two children--the Jedi twins--will come into their powers in a universe on the brink of vast changes and challenges. In this time of turmoil and discovery, an extraordinary new Star Wars saga begins (Star Wars Ser., Vol. 1). Gently read /edge rubs/clean Tight Pgs. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.79


Results 1 - 20 of 89
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (32)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (89)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)
Paperback (69)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)
With dust jacket (11)
With photos (24)

Filter by country:
United States (80)
Canada (5)
United Kingdom (4)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: