Bargain Books Home > Bargain JUVENILE FICTION / Concepts / General Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
TICKLE TICKLE (HELEN OXENBURY BOARD BOOKS)
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Little Simon. PAPERBACK. 0027690202 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 2) |
Baby Booky: Booky (Baby Booky)
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 12/01/2002. 14 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 82% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! HarperFestival. Hardcover. 0060081333 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 HarperFestival Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.29
|
| 3) |
Big Time Olie (Rolie Polie Olie)
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 10/01/2002. Illustrated. 32 pgs. Rolie Polie Olie, the round robotic boy, can't wait to grow up, so he uses his inventor father's "shrink-and-grow-a-lator" to turn himself into a big boy. Unfortunately, the machine is set incorrectly, and rather than growing big, Olie shrinks to the size of a toy. Attempting to correct the situation, Olie overcompensates, and suddenly he's so big that his head is hitting the moon. Will Olie ever be able to find the perfect size for himself? Color illustrations accompany the text. Originally published at $15.99 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Laura Geringer. Hardcover. 0060088109 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 4) |
Baby Signs for Mealtime (Baby Signs)
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 05/01/2002. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! HarperFestival. Used - Acceptable. Brdbk.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 5) |
Which Would You Rather Be?
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 06/01/2002. Illustrated. Readers can contemplate a series of choices to determine if, given the choice, they would rather be a stick or a stone, a dog or a cat, or even rain or snow. Color illustrations accompany the text. Originally published at $16.99 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Joanna Cotler. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2002. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 6) |
Freight Train
Puffin Books. 01/01/1985. Illustrated. 24 pgs. This simple book introduces young readers to colors and to the proper names of types of train cars. The book begins with the words "A train runs across this track," and an illustration depicting an empty set of train tracks. Boldly colored illustrations then show a red caboose, an orange tank car, a yellow hopper car, a green cattle car, a blue gondola car, a purple box car, and a black tender car--all of which are attached to a black steam engine. At first, the train is stationary, but as the text progresses, the train picks up steam as it travels through tunnels, by cities, and over trestles. The book then comes full circle, once again showing an empty set of tracks, this time with only a whiff of smoke as a reminder of the train that quickly passed over them. Combining two popular children's book subjects (trains and color identification), FREIGHT TRAIN was inspired by the author's childhood fascination with freight trains and is a 1979 Caldecott Honor Book.
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1985. Hard Cover. Acceptable/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library FAST SHIP * Some pages have creased, no tobacco odor or text markings, cover has much wear, used library markings. Ships with delivery confirmation. (more information)
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) |
$1.07
|
| 7) |
Two of a Kind #07: Two's a Crowd by Mary-Kate & Ashley Olsen by Mary-Kate & Ashl
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 10/01/1999. 89 pgs. Originally published at $4.25 You save 76% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperEntertainment. Trade Paperback. 0061065773 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall firm and tight binding; mild creasing to cover; minimal edgewear; name to inside front cover & page ends; bright, clean pages . Very Good. 1999. (more information)
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 8) |
The Case of the Big Scare Mountain Mystery
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 11/01/1999. Illustrated. 83 pgs. Originally published at $4.50 You save 80% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins, 1999. Paperback. Good. Fast Delivery! Great Price! 100% Customer Satisfaction Guarantee! No DJ. Minor shelf wear. A great copy for a bargain price!Shop with confidence! (more information)
Offered by The Vessel Project (South Carolina, United States) |
$0.90
|
| 9) |
Adventures of Stuart Little
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 11/01/1999. 64 pgs. Stuart Little, the Little's second son, looks very much like a mouse--he has whiskers, a long tail, and is only a little more than two inches tall. Dapper, elegant, and heroic, Stuart is content with his life in New York City, a dangerous yet exciting place for a mouse. Then he meets Margalo, a pretty bird whom the Littles had found half-dead on their doorstep and revived. When Margalo leaves without telling anyone, Stuart sets off in a little car to search for the love of his life. Originally published at $3.99 You save 62% off the cover price!
$3.25 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperCollins Children's Books, 1999. Trade Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Trade Paperback movie adaptation 1999 (more information)
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) |
$1.50
|
| 10) |
ESP TV
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 05/01/1999. 216 pgs. Originally published at $4.95 You save 81% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0064408388 . Good. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
$0.95
|
| 11) |
The Great Boat Race (Stuart-Little)
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 03/01/2002. Originally published at $2.99 You save 67% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! HarperTrophy. Trade PaperBack. 0064442683 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 HarperTrophy Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 12) |
Spot Goes to the Park (color) (Spot)
Penguin USA. 05/01/2003. Reissue. 24 pgs. In this lift-the-flap-book readers can accompany Spot, a cheerful puppy, on a trip to the park where he plays with his friends Tom the Alligator and Helen the Hippo. Color illustrations accompany the text. Originally published at $6.99 You save 73% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0142501247 . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
$1.88
|
| 13) |
Window Music
Penguin USA. 10/01/2000. Reprint. Originally published at $6.99 You save 72% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.95 for each additional book from this seller)! Puffin, 2000-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) |
$1.95
|
| 14) |
Ten Little Angels
Harcourt Childrens Books. 09/01/2001. Illustrated. Readers can practice their one to 10 counting skills with this rhyming story about the busy day of a group of angels. Ink-and-watercolor illustrations accompany the text. Originally published at $14.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harcourt Childrens Books. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcsd (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 15) |
Wake Up, Buttercup
Harcourt Childrens Books. 04/01/2002. Illustrated. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Red Wagon Books. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 16) |
Choo-Choo Travels (Pat the Bunny)
Random House Childrens Books. 10/01/2000. Illustrated. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Golden Books. Used - Acceptable. Board.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 17) |
Guess Who? (Pat the Bunny)
Random House Childrens Books. 09/01/2000. Illustrated. Originally published at $6.99 You save 73% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Golden Books. Used - Acceptable. Bk&Acces.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
$1.87
|
| 18) |
My First Book of Animal Sounds (A First Little Golden Book)
Random House Childrens Books. 01/01/2000. Originally published at $1.99 You save 50% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Racine, WI: Western Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0307111326 16mo - over 5?" - 6?" tall clean, bright pages; edgewear and light surface rubbing to cover; firm and tight binding; beautifully illustrated in full color throughout . Good. 2001. (more information)
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 19) |
My Name is Elmo (A Golden Little Look-Look Book)
Random House Childrens Books. 05/01/1993. Originally published at $1.70 You save 34% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Golden Books. PAPERBACK. 0307115410 Some text pages have creases, Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$1.12
|
| 20) |
Bye-Bye, Diapers (Muppet Babies Big Steps)
Random House Childrens Books. 09/01/1991. Originally published at $4.99 You save 77% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Golden Books, 1991. Good. Good reading copy. Worn cover. Cover has slight curve Bumped corners. (more information)
Offered by Planet Aid.org (Massachusetts, United States) |
$1.16
|
| 21) |
Bye-Bye, Bottle (Muppet Babies Big Steps Book)
Random House Childrens Books. 09/01/1991. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307123286 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Golden Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 22) |
I Can Go to Preschool (Muppet Babies Big Steps Book)
Random House Childrens Books. 05/01/1997. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307128326 A good reading copy only. 1997 Golden Books Hard Cover . Good. 1997. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 23) |
I Can Go Potty (Muppet Babies Big Steps Book)
Random House Childrens Books. 05/01/1997. Kermit the Frog instructs young readers in how to use the toilet. Color illustrations accompany the text. Originally published at $4.99 You save 64% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.25 for each additional book from this seller)! |
$1.79
|
| 24) |
My First Little Mother Goose
Random House Childrens Books. 02/01/1996. This collection of Mother Goose rhymes includes such classics as "Old Mother Hubbard," "Humpty Dumpty," and "Jack Sprat." Color illustrations accompany the text. Originally published at $1.99 You save 2% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Artist & Writers Guild Books, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Price Sticker Front Cover, Corners Lightly Bumped, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy (more information)
Offered by Solanbooks (Illinois, United States) |
$1.96
|
| 25) |
My First Book of Sounds (Little Golden Book)
Random House Childrens Books. 01/01/2000. Originally published at $1.99 You save 50% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.95 for each additional book from this seller)! Golden Books, 2001-01-05. Hardcover. Good. A First Little Golden Book. This book is in good condition. (more information)
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 26) |
Little Jesus, Little Me (Mothers of Preschoolers (Mops))
Zondervan. 04/01/2000. Illustrated. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Zonderkidz. Hardcover. 0310232058 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Zonderkidz Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 27) |
My Busy, Busy Day (Mothers of Preschoolers (Mops))
Zondervan. 02/01/2000. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Zonderkidz. BOARD BOOK. 0310232066 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Kazooit.com (Georgia, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 28) |
Oh, the Colors/ De Colores: Sing Along in English and Spanish!/ Vamos a CantarJunto en Ingles y Espanol!
Little Brown & Co. 07/01/2003. Young readers are introduced to both the English and Spanish names of various colors. Color illustrations accompany the text. Originally published at $5.95 You save 67% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! L,B Kids. Used - Very Good. Board Book. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. TEXT is ENGLISH and SPANISH. Brdbk. 2003. Board Book. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
$1.98
|




