Bargain Books Home > Bargain JUVENILE FICTION / Concepts / Time Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
It's About Time, Jesse Bear: And Other Rhymes
Simon & Schuster. 04/01/1990. Illustrated. 32 pgs. A rhyming text and watercolor paintings introduce readers to the typical activities in the life of Jesse Bear. Originally published at $15.00 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1990-04-30. Good. (more information)
Offered by Planet Aid.org (Massachusetts, United States) |
$1.94
|
| 2) |
A Child's Good Morning Book
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 02/01/1995. Birds, horses, sheep, flowers and, of course, children, all wake up when morning arrives. Originally published at $10.00 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! 1995. HB w/slipcover. 1995 HB w/slipcover Good Ex-library pages show some use Dj in mylar wrap P8Box8 ISBN: 0060245387. (more information)
Offered by Last Century Used Books (Nebraska, United States) |
$1.74
|
| 3) |
Spring
Harcourt Childrens Books. 03/01/1997. A picture book that celebrates the joys of spring such as flying kites, camping out, and watching flowers grow. Color illustrations accompany the rhyming text of this board book. Originally published at $5.95 You save 67% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Red Wagon, 1997. Board Book. Very Good+. (more information)
Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 4) |
First Concepts: Time (First Concepts)
Priddy Bicknell Books. 01/01/2003. Originally published at $5.95 You save 70% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Priddy Books. BOARD BOOK. 031249114X . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
$1.79
|
| 5) |
Now It Is Morning
Farrar Straus & Giroux. 04/01/1999. This cheerful book looks at the morning rituals of three very different families--one of which lives in a city, one in a small town, and one on a farm. Colorful cut-paper illustrations accompany the text. Originally published at $15.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR). Hardcover. 0374355274 New book. . New. (more information)
Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$1.26
|
| 6) |
Second Sight : Stories for a New Millennium
Putnam Pub Group. 10/01/1999. 122 pgs. Originally published at $14.99 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Philomel. Hardcover. 0399234586 C3S2 This is a REMAINDER HB book w/DJ that has never been read. May have shelf wear and/or small black mark.(C3S2) Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780399234583 Size: 5.7 x 8.6 x .6 in. <p> Publisher Description: What lies on the other side of tomorrow? What if tomorrow was actually a doorway to another age--a new millennium? What does the world have in store for us? Or perhaps more important: What do we have in store for the world? As seen through the eyes of teens, here are eight stories that attempt to answer those questions. Offering their insight through humor, fantasy, and realism, today's most important writers for young adults play the role of visionaries in a collection you won't want to miss. Includes original stories by: Madeleine L'Engle, Richard Peck, Avi, Natalie Babbitt, Rita Williams-Garcia, Janet Taylor Lisle, Nancy Springer, and Michael Cadnum. We are professional & prompt. . New. 09/13/1999. (more information)
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 7) |
How Long?
Scholastic. 09/01/1998. 32 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Scholastic. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 8) |
Where Does Thursday Go?
Houghton Mifflin. 03/01/2002. Illustrated. Originally published at $14.00 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Clarion Books, 2002-03-15. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER, Former library book usual markings,minor shelf and read wear, !!!! U7 (more information)
Offered by acsbooks (Ohio, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 9) |
My Grandmother's Clock
Houghton Mifflin. 09/01/2002. Illustrated. Originally published at $15.00 You save 87% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Clarion Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 475,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 10) |
How Many Candles
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 08/01/1999. Originally published at $16.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Greenwillow Books. Hardcover. 0688162584 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 Greenwillow Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 11) |
Just a Minute
Simon & Schuster. 09/01/2003. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Simon & Schuster Children's Publishi, 2003. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 12) |
Twelve Hats for Lena : A Book of Months [Hardcover]
Simon & Schuster. 09/01/2002. Illustrated. 34 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Hardcover book with shelf wear. MISSING DJ. Pages are clean and tight. (more information)
Offered by Book Worm Books (Louisiana, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 13) |
Zara Zebra's Busy Day
North South Books. 07/01/2002. Illustrated. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Michael Neugebauer (North South Books). Hardcover. 0735817324 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 2002 Michael Neugebauer (North South Books) Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 14) |
Winnie the Pooh: The Four Seasons (Friendship Box)
Random House Childrens Books. 10/01/2000. Readers learn about spring, summer, winter, and fall with the help of Winnie the Pooh and his friends. Color illustrations accompany the text. The four board books in this set (one for each season) come packaged in a carrying case. Originally published at $9.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! RH/Disney. BOARD BOOK. 0736458646 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 15) |
Little Rabbits' First Time Book (Little Rabbit Books)
Houghton Mifflin. 09/01/1999. Illustrated. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Kingfisher. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 16) |
A Matter of Time
Marshall Cavendish Corp/Ccb. 03/01/1998. 207 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Marshall Cavendish Corporation. Used - Very Good. Published: 1998. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 17) |
Maisy's First Clock (Maisy) (Qty: 2)
Candlewick Pr. 04/01/2002. Originally published at $14.99 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Candlewick, 2002-04-01. Board book. Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 18) |
Telling the Time (Farmyard Tales)
Edc Pub. 06/01/2002. 24 pgs. Originally published at $8.99 You save 89% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! E.D.C. Publishing. Hardcover. 079450146X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 E.D.C. Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 19) |
Time to Sleep
Henry Holt & Co. 09/01/1997. A bear, a snail, a skunk, and a turtle know winter is coming, but try to put off their hibernation so they can see what that season is like. As it gets colder and colder, the animals get more and more sleepy. Will they ever be able to experience winter for themselves? Color illustrations accompany the text. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Henry Holt and Co. (BYR). Hardcover. 0805037624 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 20) |
Calendarbears: A Book of Months
Henry Holt & Co. 03/01/1997. An introduction to the months of the year featuring the activities of a group of 12 bears. Each month is illustrated by a bear taking part in an activity suitable for that time of the year. Watercolor, colored pencil, and pen-and-ink illustrations accompany the rhyming text. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 1997. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some scratches, dents and dirt on front and back mylar covering. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 21) |
Hurry Up, Harry!
Paulist Pr. 08/01/1998. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Paulist Press, 1998-08. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, minor edge wear on cover, minor shelf wear, pages are clean and white,on marking (small printed name) inside front cover, binding is excellent. (more information)
Offered by The eSeller (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 22) |
The Time Shop
Ideals Pubns. 12/01/2001. Originally published at $16.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Ideals Publications, 2001-12. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG+/VG+. (more information)
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
$1.57
|
| 23) |
The Traveler: A Magical Journey
Workman Pub Co. 10/01/1997. 32 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Artisan Publishers, 1997. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.98
|
| 24) |
Es hora?
North South Books. 04/01/1996. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Ediciones Norte-Sur, 1996-04-01. Paperback. Very Good/Good. The cover is slightly worn. Ex library book with sticker on spine and library stamps. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. Garantizamos tu satisfacción con todos nuestros productos. Incluimos servicios de USPS seguido sin pago adicional. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. International orders ship Global Priority except for oversized books. Multiple item discount. additional items ship for $2.00 for standard shipping. (more information)
Offered by gehlbh (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 25) |
Is It Time Yet?: Is It Time Yet? (Barney)
Scholastic. 01/01/2001. Illustrated. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Scholastic. BOARD BOOK. 1570647259 K16___Same edition as pictured____Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_!! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 26) |
Night and Day (Bear in the Big Blue House)
Simon & Schuster Merchandise &. 09/01/2000. Originally published at $7.99 You save 87% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Reader's Digest. Hardcover. 1575846748 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Reader's Digest Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 27) |
What Time Is It? (Barbie)
Simon & Schuster Merchandise &. 03/01/2001. Originally published at $8.99 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Reader's Digest. BOARD BOOK. 1575847302 . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 28) |
Time (Learn About Concept Books)
Intervisual Books Inc. 02/01/2003. Illustrated. 10 pgs. Originally published at $5.95 You save 67% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Piggy Toes Press, 2003-02. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.97
|
| 29) |
Mouse Tells the Time
Trafalgar Square Books. 05/01/2002. 32 pgs. Originally published at $18.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Trafalgar Square Books. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 30) |
Double Time
Brookfield Reader. 03/01/2001. 191 pgs. Originally published at $17.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Brookfield Reader, 2001-03-01. Hardcover. Good. Former library book usual markings, mylar cover,minor wear, clean and tight (more information)
Offered by acsbooks (Ohio, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 31) |
What Time Is It, Mr. Crocodile? (Qty: 10)
Harcourt Childrens Books. 08/01/2004. 32 pgs. Originally published at $16.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Gulliver Books, 2004-08-01. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 32) |
Tick Tock Tiger
Barrons Juveniles. 07/01/2003. 24 pgs. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Barron's Educational Series. Hardcover. 0764156764 A wonderful copy very close to new. 2003 Barron's Educational Series Hard Cover . Fine. 2003. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 33) |
What Time Is It? (Seven Little Monsters)
Disney Pr. 04/01/2004. 24 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 50% off the cover price!
$8.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $4.25 for each additional book from this seller)! Volo, 2004-05-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) |
$1.99
|
| 34) |
Tick-tock Sharks
Scholastic. 07/01/2005. 15 pgs. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Cartwheel Books. Hardcover. 0439723086 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2005 CARTWHEEL BOOKS Hard Cover . Very Good. 2005. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|




