Bargain Books Home > Bargain Camps Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
The Case of the Summer Camp Caper : The New Adventures of Mary - Kate & Ashley
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 06/01/1999. 84 pgs. Originally published at $4.50 You save 56% off the cover price!
$7.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1999 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Soft Cover. Very Good +. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 2) |
The New Counselor: Barbie
Random House Childrens Books. 07/01/1998. Illustrated. 24 pgs. Originally published at $3.29 You save 52% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books Publishing, 1998. Text is clean and unmarked.. Stapled Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (Texas, United States) |
| 3) |
Little Critter at Scout Camp (Little Critter Ser.)
Random House Childrens Books. 05/01/1998. Reissue. Originally published at $3.29 You save 63% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Cambridge, ON, Canada: Golden Books Publishing (Canada), Incorporated, 1998. 1998. Soft cover. 0307126293 This oversize thin paperback book is a Golden Look-Look Book. Wonderfully illustrated. Some cover wear and creases with an occasional soiled spot on cover. No alien writing inside. . (more information)
Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) |
| 4) |
Snake Camp (A Stepping Stone Book)
Random House Childrens Books. 08/01/2000. Illustrated. 43 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0307264068 K3___Same edition as pictured____Light shelfware otherwise like new condition____Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_!! . New. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 5) |
Miami Makes the Play (A Stepping Stone Book(TM))
Random House Childrens Books. 04/01/2001. Illustrated. 91 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Random House Books for Young Readers. Trade PaperBack. 0307265056 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2004 Random House Books for Young Readers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2004. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 6) |
No Guys Pact
Baker Pub Group. 01/01/2003. 160 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 76% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)! Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Bethany House Publishers, 2003 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |
| 7) |
Lily's Church Camp Adventure (Young Women of Faith: Lily Series, Book 12)
Zondervan. 04/01/2003. 112 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Zonderkidz, 2003-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. (more information)
Offered by the3purrs Books & More (Ohio, United States) |
| 8) |
The Smart Parents' Guide to Summer Camps
Farrar Straus & Giroux. 03/01/1991. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Noonday Pr. Used - Very Good. 1991 Paperback. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. fff. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 9) |
Don't Pat the Wombat!
Random House Childrens Books. 06/01/2000. Illustrated. 142 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Knopf Books for Young Readers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 10) |
Things to Know Before Going to Camp (Look Before You Leap)
Silver Burdett Pr. 06/01/1985. Originally published at $10.96 You save 91% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Silver Burdett Press. Hardcover. 0382067878 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Silver Burdett Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 11) |
Fat Camp Commandos
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Scholastic Paperbacks, 5/1/2002. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Very Good. Paperback. Used book in very good condition. Minor edgewear might have aged discoloration on pages (more information)
Offered by Kiddo's Book (Ohio, United States) |
| 12) |
Fat Camp Commandos Go West
Scholastic. 05/01/2002. Illustrated. 89 pgs. In this sequel to FAT CAMP COMMANDOS, portly siblings Ralph and Sylvia Nebula are once again sent to a weight-loss camp by their parents. Liberated from the camp by their pal Mavis, the kids find themselves involved in an intergalactic battle with Fat Men from Space. Occasional b&w drawings accompany the text. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A very good looking ex-library copy. Barely used. All pages and cover are clear and bright except for a few library markings. The mylar over dustjacket is in great shape and is quite glossy, but it has a little bit of wear in some places. Binding solid and tight. There is just a little bit of wear along the bottom edges of the cover. No creases. There is a small spot or two visible from the edge of the pages. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 13) |
Scooby-Doo and the Ghastly Giant
Scholastic. 04/01/2003. 32 pgs. Originally published at $3.50 You save 71% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)! Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 2003 Soft Cover. Fine. (more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |
| 14) |
The Boy Who Cried Bigfoot (The Zack Files #19)
Price Stern Sloan. 05/01/2000. 59 pgs. Originally published at $4.99 You save 79% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Grosset & Dunlap, 2002. Later Edition. Soft Cover. Good-. Front cover is creased. Some spine creasing. Some edge wear. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)
Offered by The Attic Bookstore (Colorado, United States) |
| 15) |
Benny the Big Shot Goes to Camp (All Aboard Reading) [Paperback]
Price Stern Sloan. 04/01/2003. 48 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Book is brand new with normal shelf wear. (more information)
Offered by Penny's books (Mooresville) (North Carolina, United States) |
| 16) |
Get Lost! #6 (Katie Kazoo, Switcheroo)
Price Stern Sloan. 03/01/2003. Illustrated. 80 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Grosset & Dunlap, 2003-03-24. Paperback. slight cover wear to book/slight waterdamage to pages. (more information)
Offered by Barnes And Nooyen Books (Texas, United States) |
| 17) |
Summer Camps and Programs
Random House Value Pub. 03/01/1983.
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Random House Value Publishing. Used - Very Good. Ex-Library Book. Published: 1988. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. **SELLERS COMMENTS: THIS IS A SOFTCOVER COPY,HARMONY IS THE PUBLISHING COMPANY,ALICE GOLDSMITH AND ADRIENNE LANSING IS THE AUTHORS, (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 18) |
Crane's Rebound
Penguin USA. 06/01/1991. 122 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Dutton Juvenile, 1991-06-06. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. (more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
| 19) |
Going to Camp: A First Book
Scholastic Library Pub. 09/01/1978. 65 pgs. Originally published at $9.40 You save 89% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Franklin Watts. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1978. School & Librar. Library Binding. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 20) |
Camper of the Week: Story and Pictures
Scholastic. 08/01/1991. Illustrated. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Orchard Books. Hardcover. 0531059421 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Soiled Cover 1991 Orchard Books Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1991. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 21) |
Brain Freeze
Concordia Pub House. 01/01/2000. 127 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 70% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! CPH, 2000. Trade. G/No DJ small creases, minor edge wear (more information)
Offered by Remains to be Seen (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 22) |
The Cool Kids' Guide to Summer Camp
Simon & Schuster. 03/01/1981. Originally published at $7.95 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Simon & Schuster (Juv), 1981-03. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. (more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
| 23) |
Fright Camp (Goosebumps Series 2000, No 8)
Scholastic Paperbacks. 08/01/1998. 144 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Scholastic Inc. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 24) |
101 Wacky Camping Jokes
Scholastic Paperbacks. 03/01/1997. Reissue. Originally published at $2.99 You save 36% off the cover price!
$3.25 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.10 for each additional book from this seller)! Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1997 hint of edge and corner wear, a very crisp and clean used copy, almost new and unread condition! 96 humorous and fun-filled pages!. Eleventh Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Don Orehek. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Conover Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 25) |
A Beautiful Place on Yonge Street
Orca Book Pub. 03/01/1999. 190 pgs. Originally published at $6.95 You save 82% off the cover price!
$6.85 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $4.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Orca Book Publishers; Custer, WA, 1998. Soft cover. First printing. Impeccably clean. Very secure binding. With library marks. Approximately 4.25 inches wide by 7 inches long. 190p. Fine/ never used. (more information)
Offered by ancient manuscripts (Minnesota, United States) |
| 26) |
The Circus in the Woods
Houghton Mifflin. 10/01/2001. 199 pgs. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Houghton Mifflin, 2001-09-24. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 27) |
Summer Camps and Teen Tours: Everything Parents and Kids Should Know
Pocket Books. 01/01/1988. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Pocket Books, 1988-01. Paperback, 159 pages, VERY GOOD+. (more information)
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
| 28) |
The DINOSAUR THAT FOLLOWED ME HOME (CAMP HAUNTED HILLS 2): THE DINOSAUR THAT FOLLOWED ME HOME (CAMP HAUNTED HILLS)
Simon & Schuster. 06/01/1990. Reissue. 121 pgs. Originally published at $3.50 You save 71% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Aladdin. PAPERBACK. 0671647504 PAPERBACK - Cover has light wear, otherwise pages clean and in good condition inside.We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders.Del Confirmation on all US Orders . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States) |
| 29) |
Lights Out
Simon & Schuster. 07/01/1991. Reissue. 163 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon Pulse, 1991. Spine creasing. Edge wear. Good reading copy.. Acceptable. (more information)
Offered by Kismet (Alabama, United States) |
| 30) |
Playing for Keeps (Dawson's Creek)
Simon Spotlight Entertainment. 08/01/2000. 183 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Simon Spotlight Entertainment. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671775367 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Simon Spotlight Entertainment Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 31) |
Looking For The Klondike Stone
Random House Inc. 06/01/1993. 321 pgs. Originally published at $23.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Knopf. Hardcover. 0679418946 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1993 Knopf Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 32) |
Space Camp: The Great Adventure for Nasa Hopefuls
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 03/01/1992. A book about the activities of a group of 12-year-olds who participate in week-long program at NASA's Huntsville, Alabama camp. The campers learn NASA history, build model rockets, test training equipment, and take part in a simulated space shuttle mission. Illustrated with color photographs. Originally published at $14.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1992 used good. Hard Cover. Good. (more information)
Offered by Mccaleb Books (Kansas, United States) |
| 33) |
Deaf Child Crossing (Qty: 2)
Simon & Schuster. 09/01/2002. 208 pgs. The story of the evolving friendship of two girls, one of whom is deaf. Originally published at $15.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing. Hardcover. 0689822081 First Edition. Pub date: 2002. Condition: BRAND NEW / BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . New. 2002. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 34) |
Patiently Alice
Simon & Schuster. 05/01/2003. 243 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Atheneum Books, 2003. Hard cover. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. (more information)
Offered by jerebooks (New York, United States) |
| 35) |
Camp Buccaneer
Simon & Schuster. 06/01/2002. Illustrated. 58 pgs. Originally published at $11.89 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 36) |
Summer Camp Crack-Ups (Lift-the-Flap Knock-Knock Book)
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 05/01/2001. Illustrated. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperFestival. PAPERBACK. 0694013579 K70___BRAND NEW CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . New. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 37) |
Everybody's Favorite
Simon & Schuster. 12/01/2000. Illustrated. 156 pgs. Originally published at $4.50 You save 78% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Aladdin, 2000-12-01. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2000. Broadway Ballplayers #2FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 38) |
The Magickers
New Amer Library. 06/01/2002. Originally published at $6.99 You save 72% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Daw, 2002. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good 075640035X Tight spine, some cover & edge wear and no markings. "A fun and involving tale of youngsters introduced to the dangerous and exciting world of magic. " Fantasy Fiction. (#40390) (more information)
Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States) |
| 39) |
Beany Goes to Camp Reissue (Beany)
Candlewick Pr. 05/10/2005. 104 pgs. Beany reluctantly attends a week-long sleepaway camp with her rather bossy friend, Carol Ann. Illustrated with line drawings Originally published at $4.99 You save 76% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Candlewick. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
| 40) |
Change of Heart (Hidden Diary) (Qty: 9)
Baker Pub Group. 06/01/2002. 105 pgs. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Bethany House Publishers, 2002-06. Paperback. New. New! Excellent Condition. (more information)
Offered by SavvyMedia (Tennessee, United States) |
| 41) |
Camp Craziness (Watch Out for Joel!)
Baker Pub Group. 02/01/2003. 32 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Bethany House. PAPERBACK. 0764225820 Softcover has very light handling wear, clean & ready to be read again! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Mozafamily (Missouri, United States) |
| 42) |
Peterson's Summer Fun: Traditional & Speciality Camps (Peterson's Summer Fun Series)
Petersons. 03/01/1999. Illustrated. 236 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 80% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Peterson's. PAPERBACK. 0768901898 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (Maryland, United States) |
| 43) |
Mystery at Crestwater Camp
Cook Communications Ministries. 08/01/2002. Illustrated. 144 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)! Elgin, Illinois, U.S.A.: David C Cook Pub Co, 2002 Trade Paperback. As New. (more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |
| 44) |
Ten Seconds to Play! (Chip Hilton Sports Series)
B & H Pub Group. 10/01/1999. Updated. 191 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! B&H Publishing Group. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Softcover. Updated. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 45) |
Choosing the Right Camp: Comple
Random House Inc. 11/01/1992. 194 pgs. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Three Rivers Press. Used - Very Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 46) |
Molly Saves the Day : A Summer Story (The American Girls Collection: Molly Stories, Bk. 5)
Amer Girl Pub. 06/01/1988. 69 pgs. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Middleton, WI, U.S.A.: Pleasant Company Publications, 1988. VERY GOOD. FAST RELIABLE SERVICE.. (more information)
Offered by Sun City Books (Texas, United States) |
| 47) |
Summer Camp: A Guidebook for Parents
Burnham Inc Pub. 05/01/1981. Originally published at $20.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Burnham Inc Pub. Used - Good. Published: 1981. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 48) |
Camp Sierra Secret [Paperback]
Bob Jones Univ Pr. 09/01/1996. 101 pgs. Originally published at $7.49 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Very Good. Looks and feels new. Expedited and international shipping available. (more information)
Offered by Alma Articles (New Mexico, United States) |
| 49) |
Lacey O'Neal
Andrews McMeel Pub. 08/01/1999. Illustrated. Originally published at $15.99 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Accord, a division of Andrews McMeel Publishing. Hardcover. 093925199X Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Kazooit.com (Georgia, United States) |
| 50) |
The Broadway Players Book #3: Everybody's Favorite
Broadway Ballplayers Inc. 01/01/1998. 156 pgs. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Broadway Ballplayers, Inc. PAPERBACK. 0965909123 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |




