Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Camp sites, facilities, etc. Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) Campers Bible RV
Riviere, Bill


Unknown: Main Street Books. Trade PaperBack. 0385170505 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 Doubleday Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1984. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Patience of Rivers: A Novel
Freda, Joseph


W. W. Norton & Company. Hardcover. 0393051765 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2003 W. W. Norton & Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) All Quiet on the Orient Express (a Novel)
Magnus Mills


Arcade Publishing, 1999. hardcover. (more information)

Offered by ancient manuscripts (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Camping Georgia (Regional Camping Series)
Alex Nutt


Falcon, 2002-08-01. First edition. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Shopping Trip (Dial Very First Books)
Helen Oxenbury


An ex-library copy. All pages and cover clear except for library markings. Spine is cocked (no longer straight). Worn around edges and corners. Binding solid. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Camping: a Complete Guide to Why, How, and Where
Carra, Andrew


Stein & Day Pub, 1978-06. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover, Good, Hardcover--1978-pub. stein and day--book shows shelf wear/worn some place into card board---dj and mylar show some wear and slight tears--ex lib. w/usual mks--very tight. (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.17
Add to cart 
7) Camper's Guide to Texas Parks, Lakes, and Forests : Where to Go and How to Get There
Little, Mickey; Little, Mildred J


Gulf Pub Co. Trade PaperBack. 0884150976 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Gulf Pub Co Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Camper's Guide to Texas: Parks, Lakes, and Forests (Camper's Guides)
Mickey Little


Gulf Publishing. Used - Good. Former Library book. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Best in Tent Camping: Florida, 2nd: A Guide to Campers Who Hate RVs, Concrete Slabs, and Loud Portable Stereos
Molloy, Johnny


Unknown: Menasha Ridge Press. Trade PaperBack. 089732336X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Menasha Ridge Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Oregon and Washington National Forest Campground Directory and Recreation Guide
Farley, Dale (Editor) Moore, Shirley (Editor)


Northwest Interpretive Assn, 1990. 2nd Revised edition. Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Oregon Discovery Guide: A Remarkably Useful Travel Companion for Motorists, Rvers and Other Explorers
Don W. Martin, Betty Woo Martin


Pine Cone Pr. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) National Forest Campgrounds Guide: A Recreational Guide for America's National Forests
Kenneth W. Melius


Melius Peterson Pub Co. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.05
Add to cart 
13) Road Work: The Ultimate Rving Adventure
Chandler, Arline


Flying Horse Press. Trade PaperBack. 0965797503 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Flying Horse Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Camping Arizona, 2nd (Regional Camping Series)
Bruce Grubbs


Falcon. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
15) Colorado Campgrounds: The 100 Best and All the Rest
Gil Folsom; Steve Grinstead; Jenna Samelson; Photographer-Bill Bonebrake


Westcliffe Publishers, 2000-01. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Gary Jonas (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
16) Inside Out Northern California (Best Places Guide to the Outdoors)
Dennis J. Oliver


Sasquatch Books. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. SOFTCOVER. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Mid-America trips and trails
Bill Thomas


Stackpole Books. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Motor Camper Gde to Mexicopb
Chronicle Books LLC Staff


Chronicle Books. PAPERBACK. 0877010633 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
19) Traveling and camping in the national park areas: Western States
Scott, David Logan


Pequot Press. Trade PaperBack. 087106099X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1978 Pequot Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1978. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.66
Add to cart 
20) Free campgrounds, U.S.A (A See America free book)


East Woods Press. Trade PaperBack. 0914788469 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1982 East Woods Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus