Bargain Books Home > Bargain Cycling Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Bicycle Rider
Harpercollins. 09/01/1983. A fictionalized account of the life of Marshall Tucker who in 1892 become "the first black person to participate in national bicycle races that were integrated". Illustrations accompany the text. Originally published at $14.89 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060252235 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1983 HarperCollins Hard Cover . Very Good. 1983. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 2) |
The Indoor Bicycling Fitness Program: a Complete Guide to Equipment and
McGraw-Hill. 01/01/1985. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill, 1985. Soft Cover. Good. Good Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 3) |
Round Ireland in Low Gear
Daedalus Books. 05/01/1988. A spur of the moment decision brings Eric Newby and his wife Wanda to traverse the roads of Ireland by bicycle--beginning in December. This account of their months on two wheels is full of local lore, personal encounters, and vivid description. Originally published at $4.98 You save 80% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670822442 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1988 Viking Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1988. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 4) |
Richard's Cycling for Fitness
Ballantine Books. 06/01/1991. Reissue. 255 pgs. Originally published at $11.00 You save 82% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York: Ballantine Books, 1988. Tight, clean copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) |
| 5) |
The Bicycle Rider's Bible
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 01/01/1981. Originally published at $4.50 You save 78% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Doubleday, 1981-01. Paperback, 166 pages, FAIR" (more information)
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
| 6) |
The Ten Speed Commandments an Irreverent Guide to the Complete Sport of
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 08/01/1987. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Dolphin/Doubleday, 1987. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 7) |
A Trailside Series Guide Bicycling
W W Norton & Co Inc. 05/01/1996. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.55 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.89 for each additional book from this seller)! W. W. Norton & Company. TRADE PAPERBACK. 0393313379 Trade Paperback - New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, 1995 [OLIVER, PETER] BICYCLING: A TRAILSIDE SERIES GUIDE . Fine. (more information)
Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States) |
| 8) |
Greg LeMond's Complete Book of Bicycling
Putnam Pub Group. 07/01/1987. Originally published at $22.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399132295 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1987 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Good. 1987. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 9) |
The Cyclist's Sourcebook
Berkley Pub Group. 09/01/1991. Originally published at $16.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1991. Paper. Good. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by Sessions Book Sales (Alabama, United States) |
| 10) |
Cycling for Health, Fitness, and Well-Being
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 06/01/1995. Cycling can cause dramatic improvements in health and fitness. Here is a guide to the sport, including info on clothes, accessories and gadgets, all terrains, inspirational stories of people who have cycled their way back to health, and a weight-loss program with menus. Originally published at $12.95 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Dell, 1995-05-01. Trade Paperback. Very Good -. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1995. Ex-library book with usual markings.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 11) |
The Complete Bicycle Fitness Book
Warner Books Inc. 05/01/1984. Reissue. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1984. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 12) |
BILL WALTONS TOTAL/
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 03/01/1985. Originally published at $9.95 You save 81% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Bantam. Used - Good. Trade Paperback. Good. ISBN:0553340751. Edgewear Light Cover;Staining Very Light Front Cover;Rubbing Very Light Cover; (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 13) |
All New Complete Book of Bicycling
Simon & Schuster. Revised. Originally published at $13.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Paperback. good. 1980 paperback (more information)
Offered by fastfastfast (California, United States) |
| 14) |
The Complete Book of Bicycling
Simon & Schuster. 04/01/1988. Originally published at $15.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Fireside. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with edgwear, knick to bottom edge, and mark to bottom edge. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 15) |
Sloane's Complete Book of Bicycling: The Cyclist's Bible (25th Anniversary Edition)
Simon & Schuster. 04/01/1995. Anniversary. Originally published at $21.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 16) |
Cycling : A Celebration of the Sport and the World's Best Places to Enjoy It (Cycling)
Random House Inc. 05/01/1992. Originally published at $12.00 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Product Dimensions: 0.5 x 5.5 x 8.5 inches
Shipping Weight: 9.6 ounces, 184 pages. (more information)
Offered by Vicon Books Inc (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 17) |
Tour De France Complete Book of Cycling
Random House Inc. 05/01/1990. Originally published at $15.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Villard. Soft Cover. 0679729364 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 235 pg. Pages clean & tight with light corner wear. 1d1-2. . Very Good. 1990. (more information)
Offered by Alotofbooks.com (Minnesota, United States) |
| 18) |
Cycling in Action (Sports in Action) [Library Binding]
Crabtree Pub Co. 05/01/2002. Illustrated. 32 pgs. Originally published at $25.20 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.93 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.51 for each additional book from this seller)! LIKE NEW X LIBRARY COPY;SHOWS NO USE!F-C (more information)
Offered by Books Once Used (Tennessee, United States) |
| 19) |
Outdoor Adventure Handbook: Biking (Adventure Handbooks Series)
Dk Pub. 10/01/1996. 48 pgs. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! DK CHILDREN. Trade PaperBack. 0789411059 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 DK CHILDREN Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 20) |
Extreme Sports: Bike! (Extreme Sports)
Natl Geographic Soc Childrens books. 05/01/2002. Illustrated. 64 pgs. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! National Geographic Children's Books. PAPERBACK. 0792267427 PAPERBACK - VGC - Cover has light wear, book in like new condition inside. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States) |
| 21) |
Cycling: Endurance and Speed (Sportsperformance)
McGraw-Hill. 05/01/1987. An approach to training by a pioneer endurance cyclist, which includes biomechanics, aerodynamics, and the mentality of riding. Originally published at $9.75 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Contemporary Books. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with edgwear and rubbing. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 22) |
Bike Trekking: Have Fun, Be Smart (Have Fun Be Smart Exploring the Outdoors Series)
Rosen Pub Group. 06/01/2000. 64 pgs. Originally published at $27.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Rosen Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. Published: 2000. Media: Library Binding. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. Hardcover (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 23) |
The Cyclist's Companion
Penguin USA. 08/01/1987. Revised. Originally published at $8.95 You save 78% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Penguin (Non-Classics). Soft Cover. 0828906041 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 202 pg. Pages clean and tight, previous owners name. 1e3-1 . Very Good. 1987. (more information)
Offered by Alotofbooks.com (Minnesota, United States) |
| 24) |
Cycling (Pro-Am Sports)
Rourke Pub Group. 09/01/1994. Originally published at $29.27 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Rourke Pub Group. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 25) |
Bike Touring: The Sierra Club Guide to Outings on Wheels
Univ of California Pr. 05/01/1979. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$2.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Sierra Club Books, 1979. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 456pp. spine is creased. (more information)
Offered by Mad About Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 26) |
The Complete Bicycle Commuter
Univ of California Pr. 07/01/1982. Originally published at $8.95 You save 78% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Random House, Inc, 7/12/1982. Paperback. New. New. Perfect Condition! (more information)
Offered by SunnySide Books (Arkansas, United States) |
| 27) |
John Marino's Bicycling Book
Putnam Pub Group. 05/01/1981. Originally published at $10.95 You save 82% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Tarcher. Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is vg, some wear to edges, corners and covers, creasing to head and heel of spine, 1/4 inch closed tear top rear hing, price clip. Hardcover. 1st ed. 1981 Hardcover w / dustjacket (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 28) |
Understanding Maintaining and Riding 10 Speed Bicycle
St Martins Pr. 12/01/1979. Originally published at $11.95 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Pr, 1979, 1979. Soft Cover. Fair to Good. Book may have internal marks. Good, inexpensive reading copy.. Soft Cover. Fair to Good. (more information)
Offered by Beck's Books of Sacramento (California, United States) |
| 29) |
Riding and Racing Techniques
St Martins Pr. 05/01/1985. Originally published at $4.95 You save 80% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, 1985. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 30) |
Fitness Through Cycling
St Martins Pr. 05/01/1985. Originally published at $4.95 You save 65% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1985. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)
Offered by The Attic Bookstore (Colorado, United States) |
| 31) |
Bicycling Magazine's Complete Guide to Riding and Racing Techniques
St Martins Pr. 05/01/1989. 245 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Rodale Pr. Used - Good. Published: 1989. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 32) |
Bicycling Magazine's New Bike Owner's Guide (Bicycling Magazine)
St Martins Pr. 05/01/1990. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Rodale Pr. PAPERBACK. 0878578722 PAPERBACK/Professional Service and SPEEDY SHIPPING/ NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 33) |
Bicycling Magazine's 600 Tips for Better Bicycling
St Martins Pr. 03/01/1991. Originally published at $8.95 You save 78% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Rodale Pr, 1991-03. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback in Very Good Condition! (more information)
Offered by SunnySide Books (Arkansas, United States) |
| 34) |
Keep on Pedaling : The Complete Guide to Adult Bicycling
W W Norton & Co Inc. 05/01/1990. Originally published at $12.95 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Countryman Pr. Used - Very Good. Edges are worn (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 35) |
Runner's World Bike Book
Horizon Book Promotions. 05/01/1987. Revised. Originally published at $1.98 You save 44% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Horizon Book Promotions. Trade PaperBack. 089037287X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Horizon Book Promotions Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 36) |
Living on Two Wheels
Lightning Source Inc. 05/01/1983. Originally published at $14.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Ross Books. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Softcover. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 37) |
Bicycle Gearing: A Practical Guide
Mountaineers Books. 05/01/1989. Illustrated. 153 pgs. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 38) |
The Bicyclist's Sourcebook
Woodbine House. 10/01/1991. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Woodbine House. Used - Very Good. Published: 1991. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. book has light wear to spine and edges of cover (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 39) |
Easy Biking in Northern California: 100 Places You Can Ride This Weekend (Foghorn Outdoors: Easy Biking in Northern California) (Qty: 3)
Pub Group West. 01/01/1996. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Foghorn Pr. PAPERBACK. 0935701621 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 40) |
Fit & Fast: How to Be a Better Cyclist
Alan C Hood & Co. 10/01/1989. Originally published at $15.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Countryman Pr. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear, rubbing, sticker remainder to back cover, and sticker to front and back cover. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |




