Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Putting (Golf) Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Total Shotmaking: The Golfer's Guide to Low Scoring
Fred Couples John Andrisani

Harpercollins. 05/01/1994. Fred Couples offers suggestions for tension-free swings, developing a repertoire of shots, choosing a driver, and precision putting. He also gives tips on the psychological aspects of the game. Each chapter ends with a clinic designed to hone the techniques covered. Originally published at $25.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover are clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding is solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Putter's Pocket Companion
McLean, Jim; Pirozzolo, Dr. Fran

Harpercollins. 12/01/1994. 100 pgs. Originally published at $10.00 You save 90% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.25 for each additional book from this seller)!

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1994. Boards have minor wear. Gift inscription on fep. Text clean with no markings. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Ex-Libris. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Putting Secrets for the Weekend Golfer
Page, Steve

St Martins Pr. 05/01/1997. Originally published at $11.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1997 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
4) Two-putt Greens in 18 Days: A How-to Guide for the Weekend Golfer
Ostroske

Berkley Pub Group. 03/01/1992. Originally published at $10.00 You save 80% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Perigee Trade. PAPERBACK. 0399517472 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
5) Master Strokes (Running Press Cyclopedia) (Qty: 2)
Nick Mastroni

Running Pr Book Pub. 09/01/2003. 180 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Running Press, 2003-10-15. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Encyclopedia of Sailing

Harper & Row. 01/01/1971. Illustrated. 468 pgs.

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York: Harper & Row. Very Good in Poor dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. 0060138122 . Very good in poor dust jacket. Very Good in Poor DJ. DJ is torn front and back with creases and fading; Viii, 468 p. Illus. 27 cm. Includes Illustrations. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; Erratum slip inserted. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) All about putting, by
Unknown

Coward, McCann & Geoghegan. 01/01/1973. Illustrated. 191 pgs.

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, 1973. Unknown Binding. Good. Great book with some wear (more information)

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States)
Price: $1.12
Add to cart 
8) Arnold Palmer's Complete Book of Putting
Arnold Palmer

Atheneum. 01/01/1986. Illustrated. 163 pgs.

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Atheneum Books. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is Hardcover; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Cover is just beginning to separate from binding. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Putting--speed & accuracy (Game improvement library)
Hosid, Steve

PGA Tour Partners Club. 01/01/2001. Illustrated. 176 pgs.

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

PGA Tour Partners Club. 1581591322 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
10) The Flat Stick: The History, Romance, and Heartbreak of the Putter (Qty: 4)
Noah Liberman

Harpercollins. 05/01/2006. 220 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Collins, 2006-05-01. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus