Bargain Books Home > Bargain Hockey Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Playing Hockey the Professional Way,
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1972. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edge wear; corners rubbed.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 2) |
Body Check
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 2003. ISBN: 0316134058. Trade Paperback. Very Good. CHILDREN FICTION HOCKEY WINNING LOSING. (more information)
Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States) |
| 3) |
Cool As Ice
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 2001 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |
| 4) |
Ice Sports (Intersport)
|
| 5) |
Basic Hockey Strategy: An Introduction for Young Players
DoubleDay. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1976. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 6) |
Strange but True Hockey Stories
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages clear except for a few library markings and some black markings over library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Spine is slightly slanted. Cover has a moderate amount of small indentations. Pages are slightly aged. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 7) |
The Easy Hockey Book by Kalb, Jonah
Houghton Mifflin (Juv), 1977-09. Hardcover. Good. hardcover with dust jacket, ex-library with discard marks, mylar over dj, edge wear, overall clean, post office 7:00 am daily (more information)
Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States) |
| 8) |
This Is Pro Hockey
Dodd Mead. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1976. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 9) |
All About Hockey
Putnam Publishing Group. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 10) |
Molly Gets Mad
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 11) |
Hockey Rules Pictures
Perigee Trade. Trade PaperBack. 0399517723 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Perigee Trade Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 12) |
Hockey
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1974. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cover loosening.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 13) |
Playing Hockey
Knopf Books for Young Readers. Hardcover. 0517574144 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Knopf Books for Young Readers Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 14) |
Kidnapped in Sweden (Screech Owls, Book 5)
McClelland & Stewart, 1996-05-15. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. (more information)
Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 15) |
The Screech Owl Series No. 6 Terror in florida
|
| 16) |
Ballet Bug
A beautiful ex-library copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 17) |
Hockey Talk for Beginners
New York: Julian Messner, 1973 . Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library. Rubbed.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 18) |
Shadow Dance
Pocket, 1994. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback 1994 Another bookstore's stamp appears on first page. Crease on cover. (more information)
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 19) |
Slap Shots: Hockey's Greatest Insults
Fireside, 1995-10-01. Paperback. Used-Like New. May have remainder mark or distributor label. Never Used. (more information)
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) |
| 20) |
Hockey Superstars Champion Nhl Defensemen (Hockey Superstars)
HarperTrophy. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 21) |
Ice Hockey A to Z
Olympic Marketing Corp. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 22) |
Play the Game Ice Hockey
Blandford Pr. Used - Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. REV. ISBN:0713725176. Sticker/Residue Very Light Back Cover;Edgewear Light Cover; (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 23) |
Ice Q'S And A'S
Andrews McMeel Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0740719025 We ship daily with email confirmation!! . New. (more information)
Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (Michigan, United States) |
| 24) |
Hockey Stories On And Off The Ice
Andrews McMeel Publishing, 2001-12-03. softcover Paperback. LikeNew. (more information)
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) |
| 25) |
The Evolution of Hockey
McClelland & Stewart. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 26) |
The Ghost of the Stanley Cup : The Screech Owls
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, 2000 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking. First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 27) |
The West Coast Murders : The Screech Owl #12
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, 2000 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 28) |
Bridge 6
Fitzhenry and Whiteside. Hardcover. 0773731377 . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) |
| 29) |
It Happened in Hockey
Niagara Falls, New York, U.S.A.: Stoddart Pub, 1994. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) |
| 30) |
Last Minute of Play: Tales of Hockey Grit and Glory
Niagara Falls, New York, U.S.A.: Stoddart Pub, 1994 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. . Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) |
| 31) |
Into the Empty Net
Stoddart. Used - Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ISBN:0773756744. Edgewear Light Cover; (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 32) |
Hockey Tonk: The Amazing Story of the Nashville Predators
LIKE NEW X LIBRARY COPY;SHOWS LITTLE USE!F-L (more information)
Offered by Books Once Used (Tennessee, United States) |
| 33) |
The Composite Guide to Hockey (The Composite Guide to)
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 34) |
505 Hockey Questions Your Friends Can't Answer
Walker and Company, 1980. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 35) |
Roller Hockey
Sterling. Trade PaperBack. 0806943769 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Sterling Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 36) |
Hockey (How to Play the All-Star Way)
Heinemann Library. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 37) |
Hockey Heroes; The Game's Great Players
Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A.: Garrard Pub Co, 1969. Clean, crisp & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label & bar code label taped to cover.. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) |
| 38) |
Hockey
Chronicle Books, 1994-12-01. Mass Paperback Paperback. LikeNew. (more information)
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) |
| 39) |
World's Strangest Hocky Stories
Watermill Press, 1992-11. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1993.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 40) |
Hockey is for Me
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Lerner Pub Group, 1978. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Spine wear.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 41) |
Hat Trick Trivia: Secrets, Statistics, and Little-Known Facts About Hockey
Lerner Publications, 1998-10. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover NO dust jacket, ex-library with discard marks, edge/cover wear, overall clean, post office 7:00 am daily (more information)
Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States) |
| 42) |
Fundamental Hockey (Fundamental Sports)
A very good looking copy. Barely used. All pages and cover are clear and bright. The spine is just slightly cocked. Binding solid and tight. No creases. There is just a little bit of wear along the edges of the cover in some places. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 43) |
Beginning Hockey (Beginning Sports)
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings and some black markings over library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |


