Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Tracking and trailing Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) The Tracker
Tom Brown

Berkley Pub Group. 12/01/1996. Reissue. Originally published at $7.99 You save 81% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Berkley, 1986-10-15. Paperback. Acceptable. Well read with wear on edges, binding, and covers, but in otherwise fine reading condition. Great book at a great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! (more information)

Offered by Metis Media (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.48
Add to cart 
2) Murder on the Red Cliff Rez
Mardi Oakley Medawar

St Martins Pr. 06/01/2002. 207 pgs. Originally published at $23.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

An ex-library used copy. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Eternal Trail: A Tracker Looks at Evolution
Lockley, Martin

Lightning Source Inc. 08/01/2000. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Lightning Source Inc. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcsd (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Field Guide to Tracking Animals in Snow
Louise R. Forrest, Denise Casey

Stackpole Books. 08/01/1988. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$2.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.79 for each additional book from this seller)!

Stackpole Books, 1988. Softcover. Poor. Poor condition. A rescued ex-library book. Usual library markings (stamps, stickers, and such markings). The title page is very sticky from where a library envelope flap may have been. Library stamps and general mark/dirt on the outer pages. 'Carded on the next page' written on the first page. The main, reading pages are void of writings. Normal, everyday shelf-wear. A poor condition, due to the aforementioned library markings :-) (more information)

Offered by Adonai Shield Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
5) How to Track and Find Game
Ormond, Clyde

Stackpole Books. 09/01/1975. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

1975. One corner slightly bumped.. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Trailing Whitetails
John, Jr. Trout

North Country Pr. 11/01/1987. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

North Country Pr. Trade PaperBack. 0945980140 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 North Country Pr Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Man with the Turquoise Eyes: And Other True Stories of a Private Eye's Search for Missing Persons
Tillman, Norma Mott, and Hunter, David

Thomas Nelson Inc. 11/01/1995. 170 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Rutledge Hill Press, 1995. Very good in very good dust jacket. 171 p.; 9.34" x 0.85" x 6.26".. First edition.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
8) Deer Talk
Don Laubach; Mark Henckel

Globe Pequot Pr. 09/01/1992. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.46 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

E.L.K, 1992-09. Paperback. New. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
9) Advanced Scouting Techniques - North American Hunting Club Llibrary - (Qty: 5)
Cooney, Judd

North American Hunting Club. 01/01/1997. Illustrated. 171 pgs.

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

North American Hunting Club. LEATHER BOUND. 091469782X Pub date: 1997. Condition: Fine. Shelf worn. Bruised corners. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . Fine. 1997. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
10) Modern hunting with Indian secrets;: Basic, old-new skills for observing and matching wits with nature
Allan A Macfarlan

Stackpole Books. 01/01/1971. Illustrated. 223 pgs.

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Stackpole Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1971. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Track watching
Webster, David

F. Watts. 01/01/1972. Illustrated. 89 pgs.

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

NY: F. Watts. Hardcover. 0531020304 Ex-Library Ex-library, with all usual library markings; mildly foxed; wonderfully illustrated and photographed; green and brown cloth boards; top and base of spine, spine, peripheral edges and corners are bumped, soiled and mildly frayed; rubbed boards; An Honorable Mention Children's Science Book Award; beautiful; unique; very very scarce. . Good. 1972. (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Talking With the Animals: How to Communicate With Wildlife
Thomas, Bill

W. Morrow. 01/01/1985. Illustrated. 256 pgs.

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

W. Morrow, 1985 Good in Acceptable jacket WEAR TO DUST JACKET.. 1ST EDITION. Hard Cover. Good/Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by B&J Book Sales (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
13) Tracking and Surveillance (Detective Academy)
Mauro, Paul

Scholastic. 01/01/2004. Illustrated. 48 pgs.

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Scholastic Inc. PAPERBACK. 0439571804 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus