Bargain Books Home > Bargain Safaris Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Adventure Travel North America
Henry Holt & Co. Used - Acceptable. Former library book. Reprint. 1988 Paperback. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits Books for Africa! (more information)
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 2) |
Young Indy Safari In Africa (Golden Star Reader, Level 3)
Golden Books. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Softcover. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 3) |
Murder on Safari
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1989. WWL Mystery Ser., No. 29 From Publishers Weekly - When James Addison's editor assigns him to cover a bird-watching safari in Kenya game parks, he isn't too thrilled. But he goes reluctantly and stumbles into a series of murders. First a crusty tycoon is killed, then the tycoon's son, then others. The murders seem simultaneously connected (the victims all work in the same corporation) and disjointed. Meanwhile, it transpires, one of the members of the bird-watching expedition is the previously famous detective Jesse Dakar, now burnt-out and traveling under the pseudonym of Colonel Dagger. Addison and the Colonel team up to investigate the murders. They are joined hesitantly by Lumumba, a captain of the Kenyan police who despises all whites.. Gently read /edge rubs/clean Tight Pgs. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
| 4) |
Safari
Crescent. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Near Fine/Very Good. ISBN:0517693410. Sticker/Residue Very Light Jacket;Chipping/Nicking Light Jacket;Edgewear Very Light Cover; (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 5) |
Safari Adventure
Cobblehill Books, 1991. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First page removed.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 6) |
Adventure Vacation Catalogue by Publishers of Specialty Travel Index
Simon & Schuster (Paper), 1984-06. Paperback. Very Good. clean and tight, and softcover, very good. SKU 376#7 (more information)
Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (New Mexico, United States) |
| 7) |
Safari Sleuth
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1992. Soft Cover. Good. Good 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 8) |
Paths Less Travelled : Dispatches from the Front Lines of Exploration
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 1988. FAST RELIABLE SERVICE!. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Sun City Books (Texas, United States) |
| 9) |
Guide to Tanzania (Bradt Guides)
Good. "Fast Shipping, 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!" (more information)
Offered by Scuzzydog Books (Texas, United States) |
| 10) |
Dangerous Beauty - Life and Death in Africa: Life and Death In Africa: True Stories From a Safari Guide
Miramax, 2003-03-12. Paperback. Good. Paperback. Ex-Library with usual id, notes on title page, square spine. Age tanned. (more information)
Offered by My Gathering Place (Washington, United States) |
| 11) |
African Wildlife Safaris: Kenya Uganda Tanzania Ethiopia Somalia Malawi Zambia Rwanda Burundi
New York, New York, U.S.A.: FACTS ON FILE, 1989 Good in Good jacket LITE WEAR TO DUST JACKET, SOME PAGES NEAR END OF BOOK ARE WAVY AT TOP AS IF FROM MOISTURE, READING COPY IS NEAT & CLEAN.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)
Offered by B&J Book Sales (Florida, United States) |
| 12) |
Safari! (Books for World Explorers Series 3, No. 3)
Natl Geographic Society. Used - Very Good. Very little shelfwear to cover. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 13) |
African Safari: The Complete Travel Guide to 10 Top Game Viewing Countries by
Global Travel Pub, 1987-07. Paperback. Good. Softcover, Copr. 1987, Second Printing. This book is filled with interesting and useful information of all major game parks and reserves in Africa, and many of the lesser known ones. An exceptionally useful book for the traveler that is well-researched. An authoritative collection of invaluable information. 250 clean and unmarked pages. Illustrated. NOTE: Back cover has clipped corner. Book is in stock and read to ship. (more information)
Offered by Home Business Publications (Texas, United States) |
| 14) |
Africa's Top Wildlife Countries: With Mauritius and Seychelles
Global Travel Pub, 1994-05. Paperback. Very Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. ex-libraryLarge selection of books!!! (more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) |
| 15) |
Adventure Vacations: From Trekking in New Guinea to Swimming in Siberia (Adventure Vacation)
John Muir Pubns. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 16) |
The Big Book of Adventure Travel (2nd Edition) (Qty: 2)
John Muir Pubns. PAPERBACK. 1562612190 70__________SHIPPED WITHIN 24 HOURS ______FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION ! ! . Fine. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 17) |
Safari Jokes Funny Side Up Series
Child's World. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 1996. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 0.36 x 9.81 x 7.6 Inches; 32 pages; ' . (more information)
Offered by Remarkable Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 18) |
The Ultimate Adventure Sourcebook
Andrews Mcmeel Pub. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 19) |
A Sinful Safari
Berkley, 2003-07-01. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Mass Market Paperback in Very Good condition. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 20) |
Adventure Trip Guide
Adventure Guides, 1991 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 21) |
Look a lion in the eye;: On safari through Africa,
Little, Brown, 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. VG+/VG+,only mild wear to the dust jacket,is price clipped and in mylar,interior clean,binding tight (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
| 22) |
Adventure Travel
Crowell. Very Good in Fine dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 0690017502 . Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New! ; 240 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) |
| 23) |
Adventure travel abroad
H. Holt. Used - Very Good. Tight, clean cover, very little edgewear, slightly creased spine. Text is clean and unmarked. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 24) |
The Big Book of Adventure Travel
Plume. Trade PaperBack. 0452263816 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Plume Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 25) |
Safari: The Romance and the Reality
National Geographic. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2005. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |


