Bargain Books Home > Bargain Karate Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Girl Trouble (Karate Club)
Penguin USA. 08/01/1992. 156 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Puffin. Trade PaperBack. 0140360743 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Puffin Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 2) |
Karate: Basic Concepts and Skills
Addison-Wesley. 07/01/1976. Originally published at $12.95 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Addison Wesley Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0201068370 GOOD-USED . Good. (more information)
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
| 3) |
The Karate Way
Random House Childrens Books. 04/01/2001. Illustrated. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Doubleday Books for Young Readers. Hardcover. 0385327420 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Doubleday Books for Young Readers Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 4) |
Karate (Action Sports)
Capstone Pr Inc. 01/01/1995. Originally published at $22.60 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Capstone Press. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1995. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 5) |
Teach Yourself Karate
Random House Value Pub. 06/01/1968. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Bell Publishing Company, Inc. 1984 . Good. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 6) |
Ron Van Clief White Belt Gde B
Random House Inc. 02/01/1985. Originally published at $6.98 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! An ex-library used copy. Pages clear except for a few library markings. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 7) |
Death in the Dojo: Level 5
Cambridge Univ Pr. 06/01/1999. 87 pgs. Originally published at $7.00 You save 79% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Cambridge University Press. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
| 8) |
Karate Boy
Penguin USA. 07/01/1996. A photo-essay which follows a nine-year-old boy as he attempts to earn his green belt in karate. Readers will discover what a typical karate class is like, as well as learn what some of the basic karate moves. Illustrated with color photographs. Originally published at $15.99 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding loose. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 9) |
Karate (First Book Series)
Scholastic Library Pub. 03/01/1988. Originally published at $21.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Franklin Watts. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1988. Hardcover.Library Binding. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Binding is hardcover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 10) |
Karate: Beginner to Black Belt
Bantam Books. 06/01/1983. Originally published at $3.95 You save 51% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Bantam Books (Mm), 1983-06. Paperback. Good. Very good condition with edgewear and some age discoloration. (more information)
Offered by the3purrs Books & More (Ohio, United States) |
| 11) |
American Karate/a Complete Fitness Training and Self-Defense Program for Everyday Life
Simon & Schuster. 05/01/1986. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fireside. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 12) |
Junior Karate
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 11/01/1971. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Sterling Pub. Co, [1971]. Hard cover. Good. Instructions for basic karate exercises and techniques. Illustrated with photographs. (more information)
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 13) |
play the game karate
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 05/01/1998. Originally published at $10.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.30 for each additional book from this seller)! Trade Paperback. Ward Lock 1998. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)
Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (Minnesota, United States) |
| 14) |
Karate Blocks (Martial Arts)
Capstone Pr Inc. 01/01/1999. 48 pgs. Originally published at $22.60 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Capstone High-Interest Books. Hardcover. 0736800085 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Capstone High-Interest Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 15) |
Karate Punches (Martial Arts)
Capstone Pr Inc. 01/01/1999. Illustrated. 48 pgs. Originally published at $22.60 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Capstone Press, 1999-01. Library Binding. Like New. Excellent condition! (more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
| 16) |
Karate Strikes (Martial Arts)
Capstone Pr Inc. 01/01/1999. Illustrated. 48 pgs. Originally published at $22.60 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Capstone Press, 1999-01. Library Binding. Library Binding. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 17) |
The Kids' Karate Book & Karate Belt
Workman Pub Co. 04/01/1999. 116 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Workman Publishing Company, 1999-04-01. Paperback. Good. No folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus some creasing. (more information)
Offered by Valarie's Volumes (California, United States) |
| 18) |
Shoto-Kan Karate: The Ultimate in Self Defense
Tuttle Pub. 06/01/1970. Originally published at $12.50 You save 84% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Tuttle Publishing, 1970-06. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Near Fine/Near Fine,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
| 19) |
Practical Self-Defense (Tuttle Martial Arts) (Qty: 12)
Tuttle Pub. 05/01/2003. 103 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.69 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.29 for each additional book from this seller)! Tuttle Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0804834466 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1.May have .3120 . New. (more information)
Offered by bookscorner1 (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 20) |
Karate for Kids
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 06/01/1994. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Sterling Publishing Co., Inc, 1994. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/Pictoral Cover/No Jacket. Type: Ex-School Library FREE Delivery Tracking * 96 very bright pages with no name entries or text markings, no tobacco odor, heavy duty library hard cover has minor wear. Book has usual school library markings and inside is stamped discard. (more information)
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) |
| 21) |
Action Karate
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 12/01/1986. Originally published at $13.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$2.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Sterling Publishing, 1986 Trade paperback. Fair. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Some general shelfwear/lightly tanned pages/a straight spine/a secure binding. A nice reading copy. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. Learn attack and defense stances with power techniques used by ancient warriors.. (more information)
Offered by BuddyLeeBooks (Kansas, United States) |
| 22) |
Karate Handbook
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 06/01/1986. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1986 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by B&J Book Sales (Florida, United States) |
| 23) |
Total Karate
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 10/01/1991. Reprint. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Sterling Pub Co Inc. PAPERBACK. 0806967153 R31_____OVERSIZE EDITION !!__with DELIVERY CONFIRMATION ! ___SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS DAYLY . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 24) |
Karate-Basic Manual
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 09/01/1982. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York: Sterling Pub., 1982. Trade Paperback. Fair. Fair. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 25) |
Winning Karate
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 02/01/1984. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Sterling Pub Co Inc. PAPERBACK. 0806978589 Average Used Paperback . Good. (more information)
Offered by MediaBazaar (Virginia, United States) |
| 26) |
Learn Karate
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 08/01/1998. 80 pgs. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Sterling Publishing. Hardcover. 0806981369 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1998 Sterling Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 27) |
Complete Karate
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 10/01/1993. Illustrated. 191 pgs. Originally published at $21.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A decent ex-library copy. All pages and cover legible except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding slightly loose. There are a couple creases. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 28) |
Start Karate
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 05/01/1997. Illustrated. 96 pgs. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1997. Shelf wear is mild with exception of corner fold back wrap. Binding tight, pages clean.. Paper/SEWN. Good to Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States) |




