Bargain Books Home > Bargain Automobile racing Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Nascar Racers: All or Nothing (Nascar Racers)
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 11/01/2000. Illustrated. 144 pgs. Originally published at $4.50 You save 56% off the cover price!
$2.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Very Good. "Fast Shipping, 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!" (more information)
Offered by Scuzzydog Books (Texas, United States) |
| 2) |
Nascar Racers #06: Chain Reaction (Nascar Racers)
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 02/01/2001. Illustrated. 108 pgs. Originally published at $4.50 You save 78% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! HarperEntertainment. Trade PaperBack. 0061072001 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Harperentertn Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 3) |
Red Flag (Nascar Racers)
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 04/01/2001. Illustrated. 121 pgs. Originally published at $4.50 You save 78% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 4) |
The Fast Lane (Nascar, 1)
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 05/01/2000. Illustrated. 120 pgs. Originally published at $4.50 You save 78% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperEntertainment, 2000-05. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. (more information)
Offered by the3purrs Books & More (Ohio, United States) |
| 5) |
Race Cars (Look-Look)
Random House Childrens Books. 08/01/2001. Illustrated. Originally published at $3.29 You save 70% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Golden Books. Used - Acceptable. 1st Edition.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 6) |
Great Racing Cars
Putnam Pub Group. 09/01/1987. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Dodd Mead. Hardcover. 0396089119 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1987 Dodd Mead Hard Cover . Very Good. 1987. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 7) |
The Race Car Monster : Scooby Doo Raeaders #8 Level 2
Scholastic. 10/01/2001. Originally published at $3.99 You save 50% off the cover price!
$7.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 2001 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Edition 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 8) |
Big Bk Real Race Cars
Price Stern Sloan. 01/01/1989. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. 0448191873 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 Grosset & Dunlap Hard Cover . Very Good. 1989. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 9) |
Fire Wall (Checkered Flag)
Berkley Pub Group. 10/01/2000. Originally published at $5.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley Publishing Group, 2000-10. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2000.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 10) |
I Can Be a Race Car Driver (I Can Be)
Scholastic Library Pub. 10/01/1986. Originally published at $15.27 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Childrens Pr, 1986-10. School & Library Binding. Good/no. ex-libraryLarge selection of books!!! (more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) |
| 11) |
Can-Am (World of Racing)
Scholastic Library Pub. 05/01/1981. Originally published at $13.27 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Childrens Pr. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1981. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 12) |
Formula One (Wilkinson, Sylvia, World of Racing.)
Scholastic Library Pub. 09/01/1981. 42 pgs. Originally published at $14.60 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Childrens Pr. Hardcover. 0516047167 A former library book with the usual identifiers. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1981 Childrens Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1981. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 13) |
The Picture World of Racing Cars (Picture World Series)
Scholastic Library Pub. 07/01/1989. Originally published at $17.71 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Franklin Watts. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 1989. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 14) |
The Checkered Flag: The History of Racing Cars (Wheels)
Scholastic Library Pub. 03/01/1991. Originally published at $18.90 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Franklin Watts. Used - Good. Published: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 15) |
Racing Cars (How It Works Series)
Scholastic Library Pub. 02/01/1990. Originally published at $17.71 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Well used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 16) |
Racing Cars (Let's Look Up)
Scholastic Library Pub. 09/01/1992. Originally published at $17.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 17) |
Race Car (Go Books) (Qty: 2)
Client Distribution Services. 02/01/1999. 12 pgs. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.69 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.29 for each additional book from this seller)! Abbeville Kids. BOARD BOOK. 0789205459 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1.May have . . Fair. (more information)
Offered by bookscorner1 (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 18) |
Ultimate Race Car
Dk Pub. 05/01/1999. 168 pgs. Originally published at $29.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! DK ADULT. Used - Very Good. Published: 1999. Media: Hardcover. 1st American ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 19) |
The Pit Crew (Race Car Legends)
Facts on File. 09/01/1998. 63 pgs. Originally published at $25.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Chelsea House Publications. Hardcover. 079105022X A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1998 Chelsea House Publications Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 20) |
Formula One Car Racing (Action Sports)
Facts on File. 08/01/2002. 32 pgs. Originally published at $28.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Chelsea House Publications. Hardcover. 079107000X A former library book with the usual identifiers. 2002 Chelsea House Publications Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 21) |
Speed Dreams: A Guide to America's 23 Nascar Tracks (Qty: 6)
Kensington Pub Corp. 03/01/2002. Illustrated. 293 pgs. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Citadel, 2002-03-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Some damage to the cover but integrity still intact, binding slightly damaged but integrity still intact, possible writing in margins, possible underlining and highlighting of text (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 22) |
Car Facts and Feats
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 06/01/1977. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! doubleday 1971 hardback with dustjacket exlibrary copy with a watersoaked bottom edge. (more information)
Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (Missouri, United States) |
| 23) |
Stock Car Racing: Grand National Competition
Random House Childrens Books. 06/01/1973. Revised. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Random House Childrens Books. Used - Good. Published: 1973. Media: Hardcover. Revised. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 24) |
Track Racing
Lerner Pub Group. 02/01/1973. 46 pgs. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Lerner Publications, 1973. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good. No Jacket Ex-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 25) |
Indianapolis Five Hundred (Superwheels and Thrill Sports Bks.)
Lerner Pub Group. 10/01/1974. 51 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 81% off the cover price!
$3.70 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.: Lerner Publishing Group, The, 1978. Clean and crisp. Was Middle School library book - has two shelf labels on spine, card envelope inside front cover, stamp inside front and back covers, handwritten note on ffep margin. Cover is shelfworn, has stamp on back, scratches and dents.. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book. (more information)
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) |
| 26) |
Racing Yesterday's Cars (Superwheels and Thrill Sports)
Xs Books. 02/01/1986. 47 pgs. Originally published at $3.98 You save 75% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Lerner Pub Group (L). Hardcover. 0822505126 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1986 Lerner Pub Group (L) Hard Cover . Very Good. 1986. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 27) |
Monaco Grand Prix
Lerner Pub Group. 08/01/1989. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Lerner Pub Group (L). Hardcover. 0822505304 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1989 Lerner Pub Group (L) Hard Cover . Very Good. 1989. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 28) |
Quaker State Auto Racing USA: A Complete Track Guide for Fans at Home and on the Road
Andrews McMeel Pub. 03/01/1998. Illustrated. 232 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Andrews Mcmeel Pub. PAPERBACK. 0836252519 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 29) |
Motor Racing: Records, Facts and Champions
Guinness Superlatives. 08/01/1989. Reissue. Originally published at $14.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Ex library book with stamps on top and bottom edges. Ticket holder has been removed from inside of rear cover. All pages are clean, unmarked and the binding is tight. Light edge wear. Ships within 24 hours Monday to Saturday. P833 (more information)
Offered by Thomas Trail Books (New York, United States) |
| 30) |
The Guinness Book of the Car
Guinness Superlatives. 10/01/1987. Originally published at $19.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! a good exlibrary copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 31) |
A. J. Foyt
Creative Co. 03/01/1981. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Creative Co (Sd). Hardcover. 0871912821 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1981 Creative Co (Sd) Hard Cover . Very Good. 1981. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 32) |
Auto Racing Memorabilia and Price Guide
Krause Pubns Inc. 05/01/1996. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Krause Pubns Inc. Trade PaperBack. 0873414373 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Krause Pubns Inc Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |




