Bargain Books Home > Bargain Motorboats Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Powerboating: A Woman's Guide
McGraw-Hill. 07/01/2000. Illustrated. 143 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.95 for each additional book from this seller)! International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press, 2000-06-28. Paperback. Good. Paperback. Ex-Library with usual id, otherwise Very Good Condition. Unmarked, Strong binding and square spine. (more information)
Offered by My Gathering Place (Washington, United States) |
| 2) |
Marshall's Marine Sourcebook
St Martins Pr. 03/01/1994. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! St Martins Pr, 1994-03. Paperback, 445 pages, VERY GOOD (more information)
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
| 3) |
Sports Illustrated Powerboating (The Sports Illustrated Library)
New Amer Library. 05/01/1973. 93 pgs. Originally published at $2.95 You save 49% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New Amer Library (Mm). Hardcover. 0397009720 Ex-Library / rebound into hardcover / clean text / tight binding / no dust jacket / 1973 1st Edition . Very Good. 1973. 1st Edition. (more information)
Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States) |
| 4) |
From Racecourse to High-Speed Pleasure Boat The Guide to High-Performance Powerboating:
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 08/01/1989. Originally published at $25.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Hearst Marine Books. Very Good in Fine dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0688082092 . Fine in fine dust jacket. ; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 313 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) |
| 5) |
An Introduction to Powerboat Cruising
Harpercollins. 04/01/1989. 227 pgs. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Hearst Marine, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 6) |
Illust Boat Basic
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 04/01/1990. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Harper Perennial. Trade PaperBack. 0688089313 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Harper Perennial Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 7) |
Stapleton's Power Cruising Bible: The Complete Guide to Coastal and Bluewater Cruising Under Power
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 09/01/1992. Illustrated. 428 pgs. Originally published at $27.50 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Hearst Marine Books, 1992-09. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! (more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) |
| 8) |
White Boat Rescue at Sugar Creek
Moody Pub. 08/01/1998. Revised. 132 pgs. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Moody Publishers. Used - Very Good. Published: 1969. Softcover.Revised. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 9) |
Fastest Machines
Heinemann/Raintree. 06/01/1980. Originally published at $14.65 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Raintree Pub, 1980 used. Hard Cover. Acceptable. (more information)
Offered by Mccaleb Books (Kansas, United States) |
| 10) |
The Complete Book of Motorboating: Selecting, Outfitting, and Maintaining Your Motorboat
Smithmark Pub. 05/01/1993. Originally published at $19.98 You save 90% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Smithmark Publishers, 1993-05. Hardcover. Good. Good condition from non smoking home. (more information)
Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) |
| 11) |
Small Craft Advisory: A Book About the Building of a Boat
Pub Group West. 07/01/1993. Reprint. A memoir of boat-obsession, by an inveterate boat-owner. Originally published at $12.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atlantic Monthly Press. Soft Cover. 0871135337 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" . Very Good. 1993. (more information)
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) |
| 12) |
Power Cruising
Pelican Pub Co Inc. 01/01/1990. Originally published at $17.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Pelican Pub Co. Used - Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 1990. Trade paperback. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 13) |
Powerboat Handbook
Stoeger Pub Co. 06/01/1977. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Stoeger Pub Co. Trade PaperBack. 0883170302 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover.lightly soiled- pages few stains, 1977 Stoeger Pub Co Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1977. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 14) |
Ultimate Bass Boats (Fishing)
Stoeger Pub Co. 07/01/2002. 128 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Stoeger Publishing Company, 2002-12-01. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 15) |
Power Cruising: The Complete Guide to Selecting, Outfitting, and Maintaining Your Power Boat
Pelican Pub Co Inc. 10/01/1999. Revised. 239 pgs. Originally published at $17.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Pelican Publishing Company. Very Good/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1999. Soft Cover. 1565546350. (more information)
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 16) |
Motorboating: A Complete Guide
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 09/01/1995. 176 pgs. Originally published at $17.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.95 for each additional book from this seller)! Friedman/Fairfax Publishing, 1995-09. Paperback. Good. Paperback. Ex-Library with usual id, otherwise unmarked, square spine. (more information)
Offered by My Gathering Place (Washington, United States) |
| 17) |
Basic Boating: Piloting and Seamanship
Prentice-Hall. 01/01/1974. Illustrated. 381 pgs.
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0130570753 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1974 Prentice Hall Hard Cover . Very Good. 1974. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 18) |
Safe Motorboating for Kids
Doubleday. 01/01/1974. Illustrated. 64 pgs.
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1974. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |




