Bargain Books Home > Bargain Communication of technical information Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Technical Communication: The Practical Craft
Prentice Hall. 01/01/1994. Originally published at $38.40 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall General Reference. 1994. Second Edition. Soft Cover. 0024041718 . Cover slightly sunfaded, cover corners curled, text clean, spine uncreased. . (more information)
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) |
| 2) |
Effective Technical Communication: Writing and Speaking Skills for Scientists and Engineers
McGraw-Hill. 01/01/1982. Originally published at $27.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). Paperback. 0070190976 Private Collection/ Clean Text/ Tight Binding/ Name on Page Edges/ stamped examination copy on back cover . Very Good. 1982. 1st Edition. (more information)
Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States) |
| 3) |
Effective Technical Communication
McGraw-Hill College. 03/01/1992. Illustrated. 400 pgs. Originally published at $91.60 You save 98% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math. PAPERBACK. 0070194319 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (Maryland, United States) |
| 4) |
Handbook of Effective Technical Communications
McGraw-Hill. 10/01/1988. Originally published at $59.50 You save 97% off the cover price!
$2.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.79 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill, 1988. Hardcover. Good. Very little shelf-wear. Book has an odor to it (not horribly obvious, but should be mentioned). Pages have a slight warp to them (from a possible water stain?, no visible stain is present), have tanned but are void of writings. A good copy :-) (more information)
Offered by Adonai Shield Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 5) |
Communication for Technicians: Reading, Writing and Speaking on the Job
Prentice Hall. 06/01/1988. Originally published at $58.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall College Div. Trade PaperBack. 013154246X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Prentice Hall College Div Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 6) |
Technical Communicator's Handbook, The
Prentice Hall. 10/01/1999. Spiral. 30 pgs. Originally published at $36.40 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Longman Publishing Group. Trade PaperBack. 0205279325 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Longman Publishing Group Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 7) |
Technical Communications
Bedford/st Martins. 10/01/1995. Originally published at $58.40 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! St Martins Pr, 1995. 1995. Paperback. Very Good in Pictorial Wrap jack. Michael H. Markel Technical Communications. St Martins Pr, 1995. Paperback. THIS BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. Text is clean, binding is tight and uncreased. Overall in very good condition. "Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. Saint Martin's Press, LLC 1995. " ISBN: 0312115199. (more information)
Offered by Live Oak Books (Washington, United States) |
| 8) |
St. Martin's Bibliography of Business and Technical Communication
Bedford/st Martins. 01/01/1997. 179 pgs. Originally published at $17.05 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Bedford/St. Martin's. Trade PaperBack. 0312133146 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Bedford/St. Martin's Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 9) |
Technical Communication: Situations and Strategies
Bedford/st Martins. 11/01/1997. 732 pgs. Originally published at $70.30 You save 99% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Bedford/St Martins. Trade PaperBack. 0312170874 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Bedford/St Martins Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 10) |
The Tech Writer's Survival Guide: A Comprehensive Handbook for Aspiring Technical Writers (The Facts on File Writer's Library)
Facts on File. 04/01/2001. Revised. 269 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Checkmark Books. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Softcover. Revised. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |




