Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Aeronautics, Military Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) War in the Third Dimension

Potomac Books Inc. 09/01/1986. Originally published at $23.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Brassey's (UK) Ltd. Used - Very Good. Published: 1986. Hardcover.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Thunderbirds
Sullivan, George

Putnam Pub Group. 08/01/1986. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dodd Mead. Hardcover. 0396087876 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Ex-Library Hard Cover. Good+/No Dustjacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. 1st prtg; 64 bright clean pages; color photos; reinforced library binding w/ pictorial cover; reconditioned w/ usual ex-library stamps & marks; shipped in shrink wrap; . Good. 1986. F. (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Marine Air: First to Fight (The Illustrated Air Combat Series)
John Trotti

Berkley Pub Group. 02/01/1989. Reprint. Originally published at $3.95 You save 55% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.25 for each additional book from this seller)!

Berkley Publishing Group. Good. (more information)

Offered by TEKC Sales (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
4) The Thunderbirds (Performers in Uniform)
Mohn, Peter B

Scholastic Library Pub. 03/01/1980. 48 pgs. Originally published at $10.60 You save 91% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Childrens Press, 1980. Hard Cover. Good. Good/No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-516-01954-6 Ex-Library Corners rubbed.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Blue Angels: The U.S. Navy Flight Demonstration Squadron (Serving Your Country)
Glen Bledsoe Karen E. Bledsoe

Capstone Pr Inc. 01/01/2001. Illustrated. 48 pgs. Originally published at $23.93 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is cocked. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.31
Add to cart 
6) The Thunderbirds: The U.S. Air Force Aerial Demonstration Squadron
Hopkins, Ellen

Capstone Pr Inc. 01/01/2001. Illustrated. 48 pgs. Originally published at $23.93 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Capstone Press. LIBRARY BINDING. 0736807764 We ship daily with email confirmation!! X church/school library with typical markings. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Soviet Air Power in Transition (Studies in defense policy)
Berman, Robert P

Brookings Inst Pr. 10/01/1977. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Brookings Inst Pr. Trade PaperBack. 0815709234 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1977 Brookings Inst Pr Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1977. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Army Air Support (Army Library)
Nicholas, John

Rourke Pub Group. 09/01/1989. 48 pgs. Originally published at $27.27 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Rourke Pub Group. Hardcover. 086592421X A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1989 Rourke Pub Group Hard Cover . Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Wings

Lickle Pub Inc. 06/01/1984. Originally published at $19.98 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Legacy Words. Hardcover. 093473805X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1984 Legacy Words Hard Cover . Very Good. 1984. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Cutting Edge
Heatley, C.J

Lickle Pub Inc. 08/01/1986. Originally published at $19.98 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A.: Lickle Pub Inc, 1986 LITE WEAR TO DUST JACKET.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by B&J Book Sales (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
11) Soviet conquest from space
James, Peter N

Arlington House. 01/01/1974. Illustrated. 256 pgs.

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Arlington House. 0870002244 Minor overall wear. unmarked and complete Text . EXCELLENT sent within 24 hours . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Shaws Bought The Book (California, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
12) The Silver Eagles (Performers in uniform)
Mohn, Peter B

Childrens Press. 01/01/1978. Illustrated. 47 pgs.

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Chicago: Childrens Press. Hardcover. 0516019538 Ex-Library Ex-library, with all usual library markings; foxed, soiled, with some water damp stains to foredge; wonderfully photographed; 47 pages; rear fly leaf has been removed by library; green illustrated buckram boards; top and base of spine, spine, edges and corners are bumped, rubbed and soiled; very very hard to find and scarce. . Good. 1978. First Printing. (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus