Bargain Books Home > Bargain Reusable space vehicles Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Columbia and Beyond: The Story of the Space Shuttle
Putnam Pub Group. 09/01/1979. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Philomel. Hardcover. 0399208445 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1981 Philomel Hard Cover . Very Good. 1981. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 2) |
Space Shuttles (New True Book)
Scholastic Library Pub. 04/01/1982. 45 pgs. Originally published at $16.60 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Childrens Pr. Used - Good. Published: 1982. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 3) |
What about . . . Space Shuttle? (What about Ser.)
Scholastic Library Pub. 11/01/1982. Originally published at $10.90 You save 91% off the cover price!
$4.25 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.85 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: GLOUCESTER PRESS, 1982 First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by PETER HUTTON, ROGER PHILLIPS, DAVID WEST AND PAUL COOPER. X. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by The Cerebral Deli (North Dakota, United States) |
| 4) |
The Inside Story: Space Shuttle
Scholastic Library Pub. 03/01/1983. Originally published at $12.40 You save 92% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Gloucester Press, 1983. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good. No Jacket Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 5) |
The Space Shuttle (Missions in Space)
Lerner Pub Group. 09/01/1991. Originally published at $16.40 You save 94% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Millbrook Press, 1991. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1-56294-049-X Ex-Library.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 6) |
Space Shuttle (1st Library)
Scholastic Library Pub. 10/01/1984. Originally published at $10.90 You save 91% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Franklin Watts. Hardcover. 0531048128 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1984 Franklin Watts Hard Cover . Very Good. 1984. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 7) |
I Want to Fly the Shuttle (Today's World in Space)
Rourke Pub Group. 10/01/1987. Originally published at $21.27 You save 91% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Rourke Pub Group. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 8) |
Space trek the endless migration
Stackpole Books. 01/01/1978. Illustrated. 223 pgs.
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Stackpole Books. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Near Fine/Very Good. ISBN:0811715817. Chipping/Nicking Light Jacket; (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 9) |
Passage to space: The shuttle transportation system
Morrow. 01/01/1979. Illustrated. 126 pgs.
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! NY: Morrow. Hardcover. 0688221947 Ex-Library Ex-library, with all usual library markings; clean and tight; wonderful photos and illustrations; green illustrated buckram boards that are faded and rubbed; top and base of spine, spine and corners are bumped; wonderful; scarce. . Good. 1979. First Edition. (more information)
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) |
| 10) |
The space shuttle, its story and how to make a flying paper model
Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co. 01/01/1979. 96 pgs.
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co. Used - Good. 1979 Unknown Binding. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 11) |
Space-Liner
Times Books. 01/01/1981. Illustrated. 183 pgs.
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! New York: Times, 1981 Book is clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) |




