Bargain Books Home > Bargain Building materials Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Three to See the King
St Martins Pr. 12/01/2001. 167 pgs. In this whimsical Beckettian fable, the narrator lives in a tin house in the windy middle of nowhere. Just about his only amusement is sweeping his doorstep clean. Into this uneventful life comes the mysterious and compelling Mary Petrie, who spurs him into action when he discovers that a team of developers are planning a vast tin city in a nearby canyon. Originally published at $19.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! St Martins Pr. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 2) |
Buildings [Paperback] by Chessen, Betsey; Chanko, Pamela
Scholastic Paperbacks. 07/01/1998. Originally published at $2.50 You save 24% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Scholastic, 1998-07. Paperback. Like New. (more information)
Offered by Pansy's Books (Colorado, United States) |
| 3) |
This Old House Guide to Building & Remodeling Materials
Warner Books Inc. 11/01/1986. Illustrated. 486 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Warner Books. Used - Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ISBN:0446382469. Creased Very Light Cover;Edgewear Very Light Cover; (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 4) |
Fundamentals of Building Construction: Materials and Methods
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 05/01/1990. Originally published at $95.00 You save 99% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! John Wiley & Sons. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 5) |
Handbook of Do it Yourself Mat
Random House Value Pub. 08/01/1984. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Random House Value Publishing. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 6) |
Eyewitness: Building
Dk Pub. 06/01/2000. 61 pgs. Part of the "Eyewitness Books" series. This title explores architecture via text and color photographs. Readers will learn how all types of structures are built--from mud huts to skyscrapers. Originally published at $15.99 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.40 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! DK CHILDREN, 2000-06-01. Oversized Hardback.. Very good condition./No dust jacket, as issued.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 7) |
Essence of Stone
Harpercollins. 10/01/2000. 63 pgs. Color photographs depicting a variety of beautiful stones illustrate this decorating guide, which focuses on how to incorporate decorative stone into the home. Originally published at $15.00 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.40 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperResource, 2000-10. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 8) |
Visual Handbook of Building and Remodeling
Putnam Pub Group. 06/01/1998. Revised. 594 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Readers Digest. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
| 9) |
Popular Mechanics Guide to Do-It-Yourself Materials
Harpercollins. 10/01/1982. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Hearst Books. Used - Good. Published: 1982. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Hardcover (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 10) |
Visual Handbook of Building and Remodeling
St Martins Pr. 07/01/1990. Originally published at $39.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Rodale Pr. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Hardcover. Expnd/Prof. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |




