Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Electronic data processing personnel Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) Computer Certification Handbook (ARCO)
McCallister


New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arco, 2000-04. First Edition. Paperback. VeryGood. -First Edition--CD ROM INCLUDED-Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A.-Size: (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Resumes for Computer Careers, Second Edition
The Editors of VGM Career Book


McGraw-Hill, 2002. paperback. Used - Good. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Oracle9i New Features
Freeman, Robert G


McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. PAPERBACK. 0072223855 Softcover , You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, good reading copy. Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
4) Making It Big in Data Processing
Half, Robert


Crown. Hardcover. 0517565803 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Winning Resumes for Computer Personnel
Hart, Anne


Barron's Educational Series. PAPERBACK. 0764101307 Small cut on back cover, Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
6) Microsoft Word 2000 Mous Cheat Sheet
Mary Millhollon


Que. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Sorry, CD missing. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Office Politics. Computers, Labor, and the Fight for Safety and Health
Mogensen, Vernon L


Rutgers University Press, 1996. 223 pp., cloth, ex library, else text clean and binding tight (more information)

Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
8) Resumes for Computer Careers (Vgm Professional Resumes Series)


VGM Career Books. Trade PaperBack. 0844245232 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 1996 VGM Career Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Expert Resumes for Computer and Web Jobs
Enelow, Wendy; Kursmark, Louise


Jist Publishing. PAPERBACK. 1563707985 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) LAN Party: Hosting the Ultimate Frag Fest (ExtremeTech)
William Steinmetz


Wiley. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
11) Danger Calls: Force Ultra
Pineiro, Caridad


Silhouette Books, 2005 Intimate moments #1371. The Calling. Creases to cover at spine and corners.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus