Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Electronic data processing Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Introduction to Computers and Information Systems
Lucas, Henry C

Macmillan Pub Co. 01/01/1986. Originally published at $54.00 You save 98% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Macmillan Pub Co. Hardcover. 002372210X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 Macmillan Pub Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1986. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Information Systems: A Problem-Solving Approach
Laudon, Kenneth

Thomson Learning. 01/01/1995. Originally published at $72.95 You save 98% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

1995 3rd edition hardcover, just a few pages with highlighting, book in very good condition. Hardcover. Used; Good. (more information)

Offered by Riley & Associates (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
3) Introduction to Computers and Data Processing
Parker, Charles S

Holt, Rinehart, and Winston. 01/01/1984. Illustrated. 523 pgs.

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Thomson Learning. Hardcover. 003063427X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 Thomson Learning Hard Cover . Very Good. 1984. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Understanding Computers 98: Today & Tomorrow (The Dryden Press Series in Information Systems)
Parker, Charles S.; Parker

Thomson Learning. 11/01/1997. Originally published at $60.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dryden Press. PAPERBACK. 0030244811 First Printing in very good condition. Last page in book has written notes (page is blank). Slight edge wear to very good Cover. Immediate Shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by mtzent (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
5) Computer Information Systems
Burstein, Jerome S

Harcourt School. 01/01/1989. Originally published at $46.22 You save 97% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dryden Press, 1989. Soft Cover. Good. Very Good. No Jacket Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
6) Computer Systems Fundamentals (The Dryden Press series in information systems)
Martin, Edward G.; Burstein, Jerome S

Thomson Learning. 11/01/1989. Originally published at $45.95 You save 98% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Harcourt College Pub. Trade PaperBack. 0030311039 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 DRYDEN Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Bits and Bytes: A Computer Dictionary for Beginners (Computer Book 3)
Seymour Simon

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 10/01/1985. Reprint. Originally published at $4.50 You save 78% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding cracked. cover is creased. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Introduction to Data Processing
Robichaud, Beryl

Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub Co. 05/01/1983. Originally published at $19.89 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill, 1983 Book is clean and tight.. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
9) Introduction to Information Processing
Beryl Robichaud

Glencoe/McGraw-Hill. 01/01/1988. Originally published at $51.96 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Computers in Society by Sanders, Donald H
Donald H. Sanders

McGraw-Hill. 01/01/1981. Originally published at $43.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill (Tx), 1981-01. Hardcover. Good. Great book with some wear - Some pages with hilighting/underlining - (more information)

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States)
Price: $1.81
Add to cart 
11) Computers Today
Sanders, Donald H

McGraw-Hill College. 01/01/1988. Originally published at $73.25 You save 99% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill Companies. Trade PaperBack. 0070548544 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 McGraw-Hill Companies Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Discrete Mathematical Structures With Applications to Computer Science (McGraw-Hill computer science series)
Jean-Paul Tremblay

McGraw-Hill. 05/01/1975. Originally published at $48.95 You save 98% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. Pages and cover contain writing and a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid but no longer tight. Cover and pages are worn with light creasing. No dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.11
Add to cart 
13) Fundamentals of Computing II: Abstraction, Data Structures, and Large Software Systems (Mcgraw Hill Computer Science Series)
Tucker, Allen B.; Bradley, W. James

McGraw-Hill College. 03/01/1993. This C++ volume is organized around a study of abstraction and its use in data structures and algorithms. Committed to the study of verification and computation complexity, the text and lab manual have been converted to C++ as a more natural treatment of object-oriented software design and programming. Originally published at $77.70 You save 99% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill Companies. Hardcover. 0070654522 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 1993 McGraw-Hill Companies Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Access Denied: The Complete Guide to Protecting Your Business Online (Qty: 12)
Cronkhite, Cathy; McCullough, Jack

McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 08/01/2001. Illustrated. 283 pgs. Originally published at $24.99 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill Companies. Hardcover. 0072133686 LIKE NEW may have a remainder mark . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
15) I-Series: Computing Concepts, Complete Edition
Stephen Haag; Maeve Cummings; Alan I. Rea

McGraw-Hill College. 03/01/2002. Illustrated. Originally published at $56.45 You save 98% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill College, 2002-03-08. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Computers and the Cybernetic Society
Arbib, Michael A

Harcourt College Pub. 04/01/1984. Originally published at $41.25 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Academic Press. PAPERBACK. 0120590468 Used slightly curled corners . Good. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
17) Computers: Information Technology in Perspective Tenth Brief Edition
Long, Larry E.; Long, Nancy

Prentice Hall. 05/01/2002. Illustrated. 304 pgs. Originally published at $59.33 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Upper Saddle River, NJ: Prentice Hall, 2002. New 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Unused copy, may show very slight shelfwear.. Soft Cover. New/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by Accessories (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
18) Computers in Society
Nancy B. Stern

Prentice Hall. 11/01/1982. Originally published at $73.00 You save 99% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall College Div. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1982. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Discrete Mathematics in Computer Science
Donald F. Stanat

Prentice Hall. 03/01/1977. Originally published at $70.30 You save 97% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall College Div. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1977. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover.Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.81
Add to cart 
20) Computers and Information Systems
William M. Fuori, Louis V. Gioia

Prentice Hall. 01/01/1994. Originally published at $53.25 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall College Div. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1994. Paperback.4 Sub. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus