Bargain Books Home > Bargain Electronic data processing departments / Management Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Managing the Structured Techniques (Yourdon Press Computing Series)
Prentice Hall, 1989-02. Hardbound, VERY GOOD. (more information)
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
| 2) |
Managing the Data Resource Function
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: West Publishing Company, 1982-03. Second Edition. Hardcover. VeryGood. -Second Edition---Publish Place: Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.-Size: (more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (Arkansas, United States) |
| 3) |
Establishing Controls and Auditing the Computerized Accounting System
Van Nostrand Reinhold. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1981. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 4) |
Making Systems Work: The Psychology of Business Systems (Wiley Medical Publication)
John Wiley & Sons, 1977-06. Hardbound with DJ, VG/G" (more information)
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
| 5) |
Audit and Control of Information Systems
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: South-Western Educational Publis, 1986-08. Hardcover. VeryGood. ----Publish Place: Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.-Size: (more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (Arkansas, United States) |
| 6) |
How to Market the I/s Department Internally: Gaining the Recognition and Strategic Position You Merit
AMACOM, 1992-07. Hardcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. (more information)
Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) |
| 7) |
Computer Survival Handbook: How to Talk Back to Your Computer
Harvard Common Pr. Hardcover. 0876451016 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1979 Harvard Common Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1979. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 8) |
Project control standards
Brandon/Systems Press. Hardcover. 0877690235 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1970 Brandon/Systems Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1970. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 9) |
Corporate Computer
McGraw-Hill Inc.,US. Hardcover. 0070844135 . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) |
| 10) |
Data processing organization and manpower planning
Petrocelli Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1974. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. hardcover .Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket included. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 11) |
The Information systems handbook
Dow Jones-Irwin, 1975. 887 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean & binding tight (more information)
Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 12) |
The Database Administrator
NY: Wiley & Sons, 1976. 170 pp., previous owner's name to front free endpaper else very good in good+ dust jacket, hardcover (more information)
Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 13) |
Project management in data processing
Petrocelli/Charter, 1976. Unknown Binding. Very Good. 1976 Petrocelli hard cover with dust jacket. Minor shelf wear on dj. No marks in text. Ship same or next day. More business books in store. Matching ISBN. (more information)
Offered by The Kat's Meow (Arizona, United States) |
| 14) |
A guide to the successful management of computer projects
|
| 15) |
The effective EDP manager
Unknown: AMACOM. Hardcover. 0814456359 A former library book with the usual identifiers. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1980 AMACOM Hard Cover . Very Good. 1980. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 16) |
Electronic Data Processing Administration and Control
Prentice Hall. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 17) |
The Art of Managing Software Development People
John Wiley & Sons. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 18) |
How to manage structured programming
Yourdon. 0917072022 Clean pages, starting to tone. Good binding. Name on inside front cover. Red hardcovers are slightly curved, w/ some shelfwear, bumped corners. Gilt lettering on covers still bright.. . Good. (more information)
Offered by John T Sherman, Bookseller (Georgia, United States) |


