Bargain Books Home > Bargain Engineering Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Engineers and Their Profession
Thomson Learning. 01/01/1990. Originally published at $34.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Fort Worth: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich College Publishers. Very Good. 1990. Fourth Edition. Trade Paperback. 0030323231 . Light edge wear and creasing to cover. Excellent condition.; 8vo . (more information)
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) |
| 2) |
INFINITE IN ALL DIRECTIONS
Harpercollins. 03/01/1988. Originally published at $19.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! USA: Harpercollins. Very Good in Good dust jacket; Edge wear and tear to jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0060390816 . Gifford Lectures; Book Club Edition; 1 x 8.75 x 5.25; 321 pp; The book is a revised version of a series of the Gifford Lectures under the title "In Praise of Diversity" given at Aberdeen, Scotland. They allowed Dyson the license to express everything in the universe, which he divided into two parts in polished prose: focusing on the diversity of the natural world as the first, and the diversity of human reactions as the second half. . (more information)
Offered by Prexis Books (Arizona, United States) |
| 3) |
Man and His Technology
McGraw-Hill. 06/01/1973. Originally published at $25.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1973. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 4) |
Computer-Aided Problem Solving for Scientists and Engineers
McGraw-Hill College. 03/01/1991. Originally published at $63.90 You save 98% off the cover price!
$5.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! NY: McGraw-Hill, 1991. 432 pp., paper wrappers, ex library, else textually clean & tight (more information)
Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 5) |
McGraw-Hill Dictionary of Computing & Communications
McGraw-Hill. 08/01/2003. 432 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill Professional. PAPERBACK. 0071421785 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. (more information)
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
| 6) |
Man and the Technological Society
Prentice Hall. 06/01/1973. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Used - Very Good. Published: 1973. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. previous library softcover; good condition; has stamps/stickers; box 1119 (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 7) |
Physics for Technical Education
Prentice Hall. 01/01/1981. Originally published at $104.40 You save 99% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall College Div. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 8) |
Introduction to the Internet for Engineers and Computer Scientists
Prentice Hall. 11/01/1997. 121 pgs. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall, 1997-08-06. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent condition with minor shelf wear. (more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
| 9) |
Science Slightly Over the
Lightning Source Inc. 09/01/1991. Reprint. Originally published at $17.50 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! clean inside and out w/minor shelf wear, corner bumbs, red mark on top of book pagesGood (more information)
Offered by Nellie's HIdden Treasures (Colorado, United States) |
| 10) |
Engineering Infrastructure Diagramming and Modeling (<i>Engineering Education and Practice in the United States</i>: A Series)
Natl Academy Pr. 05/01/1986. Originally published at $15.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! National Academies Press. PAPERBACK. 0309036399 Pub date: 1986. Condition: Good. May have moderate shelf wear. May be an Ex-library copy. May have writing and highlighting throughout text. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all . Good. 1986. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 11) |
Raising Public Awareness of Engineering
Natl Academy Pr. 11/01/2002. Originally published at $25.75 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Washington, D.C.: National Academy Press, 2002. LCCN:2003271236 Very lt. wear/sticker residue.ABOUT THE Raising Public Awareness of Engineering 1G-R2-C6. Paperback 8vo. Near Fine. (more information)
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) |
| 12) |
The Introspective Engineer
St Martins Pr. 03/01/1996. 244 pgs. In this title the author argues that we need cleaner, more economical engines, faster computers, more power, and a healthier planet all at the same time. He suggests that our leaders must take on an engineering mindset in designing solutions to the world's moral and social problems. Originally published at $22.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! St Martins Pr. Used - Very Good. Published: 1996. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 13) |
Engineers and Economic Conversion: From the Military to the Marketplace
Springer Verlag. 06/01/1993. Originally published at $59.95 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Springer. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. hardcover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 14) |
Programmed Review of Engineering Fundamentals
Thomson Learning. 05/01/1982. Originally published at $32.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Springer. Trade PaperBack. 0442213891 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 1982 Springer Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1982. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 15) |
Engineering Construction Specifications: The Road to Better Quality Lower Cost, Reduced Litigation
Kluwer Academic Pub. 09/01/1989. Originally published at $195.00 You save 99% off the cover price!
$5.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Kluwer Academic Pub, 01 September, 1989. 360 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean & binding tight (more information)
Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States) |




