Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Building materials Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) Materials and Components of Interior Architecture (6th Edition)
J. Rosemary Riggs


Prentice Hall. PAPERBACK. 0130483990 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, HAS SOME WRITINGS (STOCK#: NOENN-DF5) . Good. (more information)

Offered by Affordable Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Materials and Methods for Contemporary Construction
Caleb Hornbostel


Prentice Hall College Div. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1982. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Three to See the King
Mills, Magnus


St Martins Pr. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Buildings (Emergent Reader)
Canizares, Susan; Berger, S


Teaching Resources. PAPERBACK. 0439045843 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
5) This Old House Guide to Building & Remodeling Materials
Bob Vila


Warner Books. Used - Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ISBN:0446382469. Creased Very Light Cover;Edgewear Very Light Cover; (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
6) Fundamentals of Building Construction: Materials and Methods
Joseph Iano


John Wiley & Sons. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. back strip is coming loose. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Handbook of Do it Yourself Mat
Rh Value Publishing


Random House Value Publishing. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Essence of Stone
Mandleberg, Hilary


New York: Harperresource. VG. 2000. Hardcover. 0688174345 . Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) o; 63 pages; 1 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
9) Popular Mechanics Guide to Do-It-Yourself Materials
Nunn, Richard V


Hearst Books. Hardcover. 0878511504 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1982 Hearst Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Visual Handbook of Building and Remodeling
Charlie Wing


Rodale Pr. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Hardcover. Expnd/Prof. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus