Bargain Books Home > Bargain Mines and mineral resources Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Earth Resources (Prentice-Hall Foundations of Earth Science Series)
Prentice Hall. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover.Some underlining/highlighting or notes throughout. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 2) |
Focus on Environmental Geology: A Collection of Case Histories and Readings from Original Sources. 2nd ed
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr, 1976. Very Good. 1976. Soft cover. 0195019687 trade paperback in very good condition. a couple pages have highlighting. . (more information)
Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) |
| 3) |
Mining the Oort
Del Rey. Hardcover. 0345371992 First Edition/Second Printing/ light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/dust jacket has normal wear/ good condition dj /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 4) |
Simply Love (Qty: 2)
Avon, 1997-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Anna's Book Nook (Texas, United States) |
| 5) |
Man O' War
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1996. First edition with complete number line. Dj has light shelf wear. Text and pages are clean. No marking. No remainder mark.. First Edition / First Printing. Cloth. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. (more information)
Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States) |
| 6) |
Mineral Resources: A World Review
Unknown: Chapman & Hall. Trade PaperBack. 0412251906 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 1984 Chapman & Hall Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1984. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 7) |
HANGING VALLEY
Berkley, Mar 2002. B. Reprint (more information)
Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States) |
| 8) |
Indigo Dying (China Bayles Mystery)
Berkley, 2004-01-06. Paperback. Very Good. Light spine lines. Covers have light read wear. Clean pages. Tight binding. (more information)
Offered by tspk books (Missouri, United States) |
| 9) |
Mineral Resources (First Books)
Franklin Watts. Used - Good. Published: 1985. Hardcover.Library Binding. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is hardcover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 10) |
Earth Resources, Energy, and the Environment
Merrill Pub Co. Trade PaperBack. 0675081130 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1981 Merrill Pub Co Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1981. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 11) |
Mineral and Energy Resources: Occurrence, Exploitation, and Environmental Impact
Prentice Hall College Div. Used - Like New. used - like new Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) |
| 12) |
Earth's Resources (Science Fact Files)
Raintree. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
| 13) |
Robert Crowther's Deep Down Underground
Candlewick. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 14) |
The Rock Rats (The Grand Tour; also Asteroid Wars)
Tor Science Fiction, 2003-06-16. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) |
| 15) |
Ghost Mine (Sagebrush Large Print Western Series)
Sagebrush Large Print Westerns, 2002. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 16) |
MORGETTE AND THE SHADOW BOMBER
Leisure Western, Nov 2003. B. 1st printing (more information)
Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States) |
| 17) |
Crime in a Colorado Cave (X-Country Adventures)
Baker Books. PAPERBACK. 0801044537 . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) |
| 18) |
Donnegan
Leisure Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0843940867 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Leisure Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |


