Bargain Books Home > Bargain Motor vehicles Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Hot Machines: The Fastest, Coolest, Meanest Vehicles on Earth (Camelot World)
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 09/01/1990. 137 pgs. Originally published at $2.95 You save 66% off the cover price!
$3.80 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Avon Books (Mm). PAPERBACK. 0380760398 . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) |
| 2) |
Very Important People Who Work With Recreation Vehicles (Very Important People Ser. )
Scholastic Library Pub. 06/01/1973. 63 pgs. Originally published at $20.01 You save 95% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Danbury, CT, U.S.A. : Children's Press, 1973 . Good. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ISBN: 0-516-07452-0.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 3) |
Monster on Wheels
Penguin USA. 09/01/1974. 41 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Dutton Juvenile. Used - Good. Published: 1974. Media: Hardcover. [1st ed.]. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 4) |
Big Wheels
Walker & Co. 04/18/2006. 24 pgs. This simple introduction to a big trucks and what they do looks at bulldozers, cement mixers, snowplows, tractors and more. Color illustrations accompany the text. Originally published at $6.95 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat worn. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 5) |
Car and Truck (Flip-the-Flap Book]
Penguin USA. 05/01/1989. Originally published at $12.99 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Dutton Juvenile, 1989. No dj, light edgewear to pictorial boards. Grade 2-5-- Eight generic types of wheeled vehicles are revealed by lifting a series of often overlapping flaps. The truck body lifts up to show sleeping quarters that in turn lift to uncover the chassis (if the previous reader has refolded the flaps correctly). Exhortations to "look inside" and "imagine yourself racing" end the general paragraph or two of information. The unpopulated, full-color illustrations look like stripped-down industrial specifications waiting for a manufacturer to add individuality. The illustrations in Murphy's The Pop-Up of Big Trucks (Little, 1989) have more child appeal, but this one forces readers to consider more broadly the similarities of the genres. --Susan Hepler, Arlington Public Library, VA 1989 Card catalog descriptionIntroduces in text and labeled illustrations the characteristic features and uses of a variety of cars and trucks. The interiors of the vehicles and their engines are revealed by lifting the appropriate flaps.. 1st American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) |
| 6) |
On the Road
Scholastic Library Pub. 10/01/1983. Originally published at $8.90 You save 89% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Franklin Watts, 1983. Pictorial Cover. Good. Very Good. No Jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 7) |
DK Readers: Extreme Machines (Level 4: Proficient Readers)
Dk Pub. 04/01/2000. Illustrated. 48 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! DK CHILDREN, 2000-03-01. Paperback. Like New. Paperback-This book is a stated First edition and is a First Printing with a full number line! This book is in Like New condition! There are no markings inside or out. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! (more information)
Offered by Keepsake Books and More (Michigan, United States) |
| 8) |
POP-UP MACHINE REAL WR (Pop-Up Books)
Random House Childrens Books. 01/01/1991. Originally published at $7.95 You save 76% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Random House Books for Young Readers. Hardcover. 0679808728 Pub date: 1991. Condition: Good. May have moderate shelf wear. May have writing and highlighting. May be an Ex-Library copy. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choos . Good. 1991. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 9) |
I Wonder Why Planes Have Wings: And Other Questions About Transportation (I Wonder Why)
Houghton Mifflin. 08/01/2003. Reissue. 32 pgs. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Kingfisher, 2003-08-22. Paperback. Good. VHS Tape (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 10) |
Encyclopedia/Awesome Machines (Awesome Encyclopedias)
Millbrook Pr. 10/01/1999. 112 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Copper Beech. Hardcover. 076130830X light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/cover has average shelf wear /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. (more information)
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 11) |
Let's Go! (Look Inside! (Candlewick Press))
Candlewick Pr. 04/01/2003. 18 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Candlewick, 2003-04-01. Board book. Acceptable. Some damage to the cover but integrity still intact, binding slightly damaged but integrity still intact, possible writing in margins, possible underlining and highlighting of text (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 12) |
Dumpy Board Book #1: Dumpy and His Pals (Dumpy, 1)
Disney Pr. 10/01/2001. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Hyperion Book CH. Hardcover. 0786807490 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 13) |
Speedy Machines Board Book (Qty: 5)
Dk Pub. 04/01/1997. Originally published at $3.95 You save 62% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! DK Preschool. BOARD BOOK. 0789415380 New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. . New. (more information)
Offered by Sort Floor Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 14) |
Monster Machines
Dk Pub. 03/01/1998. 32 pgs. Originally published at $14.99 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! DK CHILDREN. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 15) |
Car Book Spiralbound
Chronicle Books Llc. 11/01/1993. Spiral. Detailed pictures and clear acetate pages show the many parts inside cars. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Chronicle Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Spiral Bound. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SPIRAL BOUND; BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 16) |
Drive This Book
Chronicle Books Llc. 05/01/2001. Illustrated. Originally published at $7.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Chronicle Books, 2001-05. Brdbk. Board book. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 17) |
Cars, Planes, Ships and Trains (101 Questions & Answers)
Facts on File. 01/01/1995. Originally published at $11.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A very good looking ex-library copy. Barely used. All pages and cover are clear and bright except for a few library markings. The spine is just slightly cocked. Binding solid and tight. No creases. There is just a little bit of wear along the edges of the cover in some places. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 18) |
Alphabeep: A Zipping, Zooming ABC
Holiday House. 07/01/2003. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Holiday House, 2003-07. 1. Hardcover. Acceptable. Damaged spine (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 19) |
That Improved Transportation (Great Discoveries and Inventions) (Qty: 4)
Gareth Stevens Pub. 01/01/2000. Illustrated. 32 pgs. Originally published at $24.67 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Gareth Stevens Publishing, 2000-01. Library Binding. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 20) |
Turn Dials:who Belong (Turn the Dials Learning Picture Books)
Price Stern Sloan. 10/01/1988. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Price Stern Sloan. PAPERBACK. 0843126620 H82____STANDARD USED CONDITION____FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 21) |
Monster Trucks and Other Giant Machines on Wheels
Lerner Pub Group. 02/01/1985. Originally published at $19.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Carolrhoda Books, 1985-02. Library Binding. Good. ex lib - usual markings -no dj (more information)
Offered by AZBooks181 (Arizona, United States) |




