Bargain Books Home > Bargain Fighter planes Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
The Sinkiang Executive
Harpercollins. 11/01/1993. Reprint. Originally published at $4.50 You save 77% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins (Mm). Mass Market PaperBack. 0061005339 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Harpercollins (Mm) Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 2) |
Famous U.S. Navy Fighter Planes
Dodd Mead. 02/01/1972. Originally published at $5.95 You save 82% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Dodd Mead. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1972. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 3) |
Red Flag: Air Combat for the '80s (Illustrated Air Combat Series)
Berkley Pub Group. 01/01/1989. Reprint. Originally published at $3.95 You save 75% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley Pub Group, 1989. Lt. edgewear, rubbing, & creasing to cover. Clean, tight, wht., unmarked pgs. B&W photos. 1D-R5-C1. First Edition NL w/1. Paperback 16mo. Very Good++. (more information)
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) |
| 4) |
Better to Rest (Liam Campbell Mysteries)
New Amer Library. 09/01/2002. 272 pgs. State trooper Liam Campbell is caught up in a decades-old mystery when a plane from World War II turns up embedded in a glacier near Liam's beat, the town of Newenham. Originally published at $23.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! [ Edition: First ]. Good Condition. Publisher: NAL Hardcover Pub Date: 9/3/2002 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 272 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)
Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States) |
| 5) |
Fighter Planes (World at War)
Scholastic Library Pub. 04/01/1986. Originally published at $14.60 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are worn. Cover worn with some small markings. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 6) |
Fighter Planes (Wings)
Capstone Pr Inc. 01/01/1996. Illustrated. 48 pgs. Originally published at $22.60 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A very good looking ex-library copy. Barely used. All pages and cover are clear and bright except for a few library markings. The spine is just slightly cocked. Binding solid and tight. No creases. There is just a little bit of wear along the edges of the cover in some places. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 7) |
Fighting Jets
Random House Value Pub. 07/01/1990. Originally published at $9.99 You save 81% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Crescent. Used - Very Good. Some jacketwear, otherwise nice condition all around. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 8) |
Hot Cars
Random House Value Pub. 08/01/1990. Originally published at $9.99 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! [ Edition: Reprint ]. Excellent Condition. Publisher: Crescent Pub Date: 8/18/1990 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 96 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)
Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States) |
| 9) |
Strike Aces
Random House Value Pub. 03/01/1990. Originally published at $14.99 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Gramercy. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Fine/Near Fine. ISBN:0517688476. Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket; (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 10) |
An Illustrated Guide to Modern American Fighters and Attack Aircraft (Illustrated Guides Series)
Petersons. 06/01/1985. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Arco Pub. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 11) |
Illustrated Directory of Fighters (Illustrated Directory)
Motorbooks Intl. 06/01/2002. Illustrated. 480 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Zenith Press. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 450,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
| 12) |
The Role of the Fighter & Bomber (The World's Greatest Aircraft)
Facts on File. 08/01/1999. Illustrated. 60 pgs. Originally published at $24.15 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is cocked and loose.pages are creased and wavy. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 13) |
Classic Fighter Aircraft
Harpercollins. 10/01/1987. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins. Trade PaperBack. 0850598745 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Harpercollins Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 14) |
Flying Modern Jet Fighters
Harpercollins. 09/01/1986. Originally published at $9.95 You save 81% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins, 1986-09. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 15) |
Modern Fighter Planes (Military Aircraft Series)
Facts on File. 10/01/1991. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.80 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Facts on File. Hardcover. 0816023522 . Good. (more information)
Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) |
| 16) |
Fighters (Modern Military Techniques)
Lerner Pub Group. 01/01/1985. Originally published at $17.50 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 17) |
Fighter Planes (Military Hardware in Action)
Lerner Pub Group. 08/01/2003. 48 pgs. Originally published at $25.26 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 18) |
The Hungry Tigers: The Fighter Pilot's Role in Modern Warfare
McGraw-Hill. 04/01/1986. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Blue Ridge Summit: Aero Pub Inc. Large Paperback. 0830681957 Large Paperback. Good: Collectible/No Jacket. First Edition. Foxed; creased covers and curled corners; prev. owner's sig. to ffep; tight, unmarked copy. . Good. 1986. F. (more information)
Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) |
| 19) |
STRIKE OF THE COBRA
Leisure Books. 07/01/1994. Reprint. Originally published at $6.99 You save 72% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Leisure, Jul 1994. C+. 1st printing (more information)
Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States) |
| 20) |
The Phalanx Dragon
Leisure Books. 12/01/1995. Reprint. Using technology from a salvaged U. S. cruise missile that veered off course during the Gulf War, the Iranians have upgraded their defense systems and are threatening to seize the Gulf, cutting off access to Middle-eastern oil. U. S. Air Force General Duke James has at his command the best pilots and aircraft in the skies, but now he is up against the most advanced antiaircraft machinery known to man--machinery stamped MADE IN THE USA. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2000 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 21) |
Land-Based Fighters (The Military Aircraft Library) by Baker, David
Rourke Pub Group. 10/01/1987. Originally published at $27.27 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Rourke Pub Group, 1987-10. Library Binding. Like New. library markings - hardback - interior EXCELLENT (more information)
Offered by World Net Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 22) |
Navy Fighters (The Military Aircraft Library)
Rourke Pub Group. 10/01/1987. Originally published at $22.60 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 23) |
Advanced Fighter Technology: The Future of Cockpit Combat
Motorbooks Intl. 10/01/1987. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Motorbooks Intl, 1987-10. Paperback. Good. Light cover/edge wear,Pages unmarked, Binding tight,Clean copy, (more information)
Offered by Farners Books (Texas, United States) |
| 24) |
Red Flag: Air Combat for the 1990s (Power Series)
Motorbooks Intl. 08/01/1993. Revised. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Motorbooks Intl, 1993-08. Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |




