Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Outlaws Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Lorna Doone: A Romance of Exmoor (Oxford World's Classics)
R. D. Blackmore; Editor-Sally Shuttleworth

Oxford Univ Pr. 08/01/1999. 680 pgs. Originally published at $13.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Oxford University Press, USA, 1999-10-28. Paperback. Very Good. Spine uncreased. Cover has slight shelfwear. Pages clean, text unmarked. Gently used. (more information)

Offered by BookMamas Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
2) Spanish Jack
Conley, Robert J

St Martins Pr. 08/01/2001. 210 pgs. A Chickamunga Indian, wandering the Wild West as an outlaw, comes to grips with the changing relationships between the many tribes, the white man, and himself as he holds down a number of different "jobs," ranging from thief to scout. Originally published at $22.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin's Press, 2001-08-31. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover, ex-library, one page creased, clean & tight, plastic protecting DJ. (more information)

Offered by Dilettante Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.39
Add to cart 
3) Bucking the Tiger: A Novel
Olds, Bruce

St Martins Pr. 08/01/2002. Reprint. Faced with deadly consumption, a young dentist named John Henry Holliday--better known as "Doc"--leaves Georgia to go out west. Bruce Olds tells the story of this legendary western figure through an overlapping collage of poems, newspaper clippings, songs, photographs, and letters, presenting us with new version of Doc Holliday as not just a killer but a complex man trying to be true to himself in a hostile environment. Originally published at $14.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

St Martins Pr. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Billy Gashade: An American Epic
Loren D. Estleman

Tor Books. 08/29/2006. 310 pgs. Billy Gashade recounts the story of his legendary life, from the mid-19th century to Hollywood in the 30s. The son of a wealthy New York family, Billy heads west, assumes an alias, plays the piano in brothels and saloons, hobnobs with Jesse James, Billy the Kid, and even Oscar Wilde--and ends up in Hollywood as a cowboy movie songwriter. Originally published at $5.99 You save 68% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Forge Books, 1998-05-15. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Mass Market Paperback (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
5) Blood and Bitter Wind: A Novel of the California Gold Fields (Qty: 3)
Earl Murray

St Martins Pr. 08/01/2003. 320 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Forge Books, 2003-08-23. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.23
Add to cart 
6) The Stone Garden: The Epic Life of Billy the Kid
Bill Brooks

St Martins Pr. 06/01/2001. 284 pgs. In a startling revelation, Billy the Kid reveals that he was not, as previously believed, killed by Pat Garrett, stating rather that he was the victim of a bizarre cover-up when Garrett shot the wrong man. A little over a quarter of a decade after the fateful event (which happened in 1881), Billy and his girlfriend stalk the Wild West and Mexico, working at odd jobs to pay their way and all the while plotting revenge. Originally published at $23.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Forge. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Noble Outlaw
Braun, Matt

St Martins Pr. 09/01/1996. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

St Martins Pr, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Spine Lightly Creased. Media rate (4 days to 4 weeks) $3.50; Priority (3-5 days) is $5.50. For additional books, please add $1.00 per title. International customers, please inquire about shipping and send us the name of your country. USPS tracking emailed for US domestic orders. Please watch for our email and use the tracking number to check on your package. Make Paypal payments to Bookplanet@suddenlink.net on Pay Pal. Send money orders, cashier's checks to : Book Planet, P.O. Box 65022, Lubbock, Texas 79464-5022. Any item is returnable within seven days for full refund. Thank you! (more information)

Offered by Book Planet (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Fugitive's Trail (Kid Parmlee Novels)
Conley, Robert J

St Martins Pr. 08/01/2000. 265 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin's Paperbacks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312975082 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Outlaw Trail
Manning, Jason

St Martins Pr. 10/01/2000. 232 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin's Paperbacks. Mass Market Paperback. 0312975694 Mass Market Paperback, light edgewear, some reading creases, slight spine slant, other light wear . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Monarchbooks (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Servant of the Law
Richards, Dusty

St Martins Pr. 12/01/2000. 260 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 76% off the cover price!

$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.25 for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin's Press, 2000. Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction Western Synopsis: 260 pages. This second installment of Richards's Arizona Territory Marshal series finds former Apache campaigner Major Gerald Bowen, who organized the... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.44
Add to cart 
11) A Cold Hard Trail
Conley, Robert J

St Martins Pr. 04/01/2001. 252 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 69% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin's Paperback, 2001. Paperback. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. 1st St. Martin's Paperback printing. Looks new and unread, no spine or cover creases, very tight binding. Pages clean and tight, no marks, writing, tears or creases. Light shelf wear to edges. (more information)

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.85
Add to cart 
12) The Devil's Trail
Robert J. Conley

St Martins Pr. 02/01/2002. 252 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin's Paperbacks, 18 Februar. Paperback. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Reckoning at Yankee Flat
Will Henry

Harpercollins. 03/01/1989. Reissue. Originally published at $2.75 You save 64% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Avon Books, 1989-03. Mass Market Paperback. Good. expect minor creases,light wear,mild age cover appearance or discoloring,light page fade,prev. owner name,small spine end tear, see your site help pages to combine shipping. (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Tiger's Eye
Robards, Karen

Harpercollins. 05/01/1995. Reissue. 394 pgs. A young and beautiful aristocrat and the king of London's underworld find love in each other's arms despite their differences. Originally published at $7.99 You save 81% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1995. Worn on the front and back cover, Rip on the spine. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
15) Man Outgunned (Dd Western)
Patten, Lewis B

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 06/01/1976. 188 pgs. Originally published at $5.95 You save 68% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Garden City: Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385116411 Mylar Protected Ex-Library All usual library markings. Flaps trimmed and pasted to ffep front and reverse side. Good reading copy only. Heavily cocked. Reading copy only. . Fair. 1976. First American Edition. (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
16) Gun Man
Estleman, Loren D

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 11/01/1985. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Doubleday Books. Hardcover. 0385230672 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1985 Doubleday Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Pearl
Leaton, Anne

Random House Inc. 03/01/1985. 247 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1985 used very good. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (Kansas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Storm Riders
Ed Gorman

Berkley Pub Group. 11/01/1999. 271 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 68% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Berkley. Used - Very Good. Mass Market pb. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1999. Mass Market pb. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
19) Return to No Man's Land (Quint McCannon Adventures)
Bill Brooks

Bantam Books. 10/01/2000. 307 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 77% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, U.S.A.: Dell, 2000. very small library, took excellent care of books. A Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0440226538. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Overton-Slack family trust (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.35
Add to cart 
20) The Bandoleros
Paine, Lauran

Ballantine Books. 09/01/1990. Originally published at $3.50 You save 71% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1990. ISBN: 0449146634 . Mass Market Paperback. Good/Immaculate Inside!. FICTION WESTERNS MEXICO. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The Gunmaster
Ray Hogan

New Amer Library. 03/01/1987. Reissue. Originally published at $2.50 You save 60% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Signet. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1968. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Blood Rock
Cotton, Ralph

New Amer Library. 03/01/2001. 312 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 67% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

(VG Minus) Nice pages, pretty light coverwear, light-modeate spinelines. (more information)

Offered by Uperman Media (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
23) Arm of the Bandit:: The Trial of Frank James (Guns and Gavel Novels (Paperback))
Boggs Johnny D

New Amer Library. 11/01/2002. 320 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 77% off the cover price!

$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Signet, 2002-11-05. Paperback. New. Never Used. May have remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States)
Price: $1.38
Add to cart 
24) Vengeance is a Bullet
Ralph Cotton

New Amer Library. 02/01/2003. 320 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$4.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Signet Book Light edge wear and reading spine wear. 3339B29. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Hain, Newsome and Mason (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Elmer McCurdy: The Misadventures in Life and Afterlife of an American Outlaw
Mark Svenvold

Perseus Books Group. 11/01/2002. Illustrated. 336 pgs. Originally published at $25.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Basic Books, 2002-10. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Alias Butch Cassidy
Henry, Will

Leisure Books. 05/01/1999. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$4.55 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.89 for each additional book from this seller)!

Leisure Books. PAPERBACK. 0843945168 Paperback - [HENRY, WILL] ALIAS BUTCH CASSIDY . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) High Lonesome
L'Amour, Louis

Bantam Books. 11/01/1993. Reissue. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1988 Mass Market Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) To Please a Lady
Johnson, Susan

Bantam Books. 11/01/1999. Reissue. 324 pgs. Originally published at $7.50 You save 74% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Bantam, 1999. faint spine creases, overall very good B+. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
29) Kissed by Shadows (The Kiss Bks.)
Feather, Jane

Bantam Books. 02/01/2003. 469 pgs. This conclusion to Jane Feather's Kiss series tells of the romance between Lady Philippa Nielson and Lionel Ashton. Originally published at $6.99 You save 73% off the cover price!

$3.25 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.10 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Publishing Group, 2003 new and unread condition, very crisp and clean copy!. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Conover Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
30) Two Brothers: The Lawman/The Gunslinger
Linda Lael Miller

Pocket Books. 10/01/1998. 144 pgs. Originally published at $12.00 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Pocket Pub Date: 10/1/1998 Binding: Paperback Pages: 320 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
31) The Touch of Fire
Howard Linda



$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Pocket, 10/1/1992. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. Paperback. Heavy creases on spine , edgewear, age discoloration (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Lady of the West, A
Howard, Linda

Pocket Books. 09/01/1997. Reprint. Victoria Waverly married a cruel rancher, Frank McClain, with the hope of replenishing her family's fortune, decimated by the civil war. Now that he has been killed she is all that stand in the way of the handsome Sarratt brothers who want to regain the ranch the they lost. Originally published at $7.99 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Pocket Books. light spine creases, store stamp inside. . Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
33) The Riddle of Ramrod Ridge (Gunsmoke Western)
William Colt MacDonald

Chivers North Amer. 10/01/2002. Originally published at $19.00 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) REPRISAL - The Last Gunfighter
JOHNSTONE, WILLIAM W

Pinnacle Books. 08/01/2000. 255 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 79% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Pinnacle, Aug 2000. B. 1st printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
35) Outlaw Tales of Utah: True Stories of Utah's Most Famous Rustlers, Robbers, and Bandits
Rutter, Michael

Globe Pequot Pr. 10/01/2002. Illustrated. 144 pgs. Originally published at $10.95 You save 82% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Falcon. PAPERBACK. 0762724277 GREAT BUY BOOK HAS BEEN SOILED . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
36) Black Powder, White Smoke
Loren D. Estleman

Tor Books. 10/01/2003. 288 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Forge Books. Used - Good. Former Library book.First Edition.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) The Return of Santiago
Resnick, Michael D

Tor Books. 04/01/2004. Reprint. 448 pgs. Originally published at $7.99 You save 81% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2004. light rubbing at spine edges, light wear, no writing, no stamps. ISBN: 0765341468. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FICTION SCIENCE. (more information)

Offered by The Bookshop (Alaska, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
38) Don Diablo
Max Brand

Leisure Books. 05/01/2004. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is weak. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) The Tombstone Conspiracy: A Western Story
Champlin, Tim

Thorndike Pr. 09/01/2000. Large Print. 347 pgs. Originally published at $22.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Thorndike Press. Hardcover. 0786210370 SOFTCOVER, NICE CLEAN BOOK, GENTLY READ OR VERY LIGHT WEAR, TEXT HAS NO WEAR or WEAR,BINDING TIGHT,VERY GOOD . Fine. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
40) The Survival of Juan Oro
Brand, Max

Leisure Books. 01/01/2002. Originally published at $4.99 You save 61% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Leisure Books, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. light wear to corners and edges, sticker/smudge on back cover, text is unmarked. (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
41) Bandit Invincible
Lyon, Suzanne

Leisure Books. 03/01/2004. Reprint. 352 pgs. Now an old man, the legendary gangster Butch Cassidy returns to Wyoming in pursuit of loot he hid there as a younger man. Inspired by visiting his old haunts, he sets off to relive his glory days, and in the process, meets up with many of his old friends--and enemies. Originally published at $5.99 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dorchester Pub Co, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Ex-Library - usual markings. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
42) The Bright Face of Danger
Brand, Max

Leisure Books. 07/01/2004. Reprint. 284 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Leisure Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0843953845 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2004 Leisure Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2004. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
43) The Daughters of Luke McCall (Five Star First Edition Romance Series)
Linda Sandifer

Thorndike Pr. 07/01/2000. 228 pgs. Originally published at $25.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Five Star (ME). Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
44) The House of Gold (Leisure Western)
Max Brand

Leisure Books. 02/01/2003. 320 pgs. Originally published at $5.50 You save 82% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Leisure Books, February,. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Ex library. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
45) Two Tons of Gold
Ballard, Todhunter

Leisure Books. 10/01/2003. 192 pgs. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Leisure Books, 2003-10. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2003. Ex-library book with usual markings.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
46) The Adventures of Comanche John
Cushman, Dan

Leisure Books. 09/01/2003. 224 pgs. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Leisure Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0843952652 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows light wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
47) A Good Town
Hirt, Douglas

Thorndike Pr. 01/01/2002. Large Print. 319 pgs. Originally published at $25.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Thorndike Press. Hardcover. 0786238127 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 2002 Thorndike Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus