Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Murder Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Unholy Matrimony : A True Story of Murder and Obsession
Dillmann

Simon & Schuster. 11/01/1986. Originally published at $17.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Scribner. Used - Very Good. Book is in Very Good condition. DJ has light wear and scratches. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
2) Stranger in Two Worlds
Harris, Jean

Simon & Schuster. 06/01/1986. Originally published at $3.98 You save 50% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co. 1986. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
3) Murder Story
Velie

Simon & Schuster. 03/01/1983. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Scribner. Hardcover. 0026217201 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1983 Scribner Hard Cover . Very Good. 1983. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Killing Time: The First Full Investigation into the Unsolved Murders of Nicole Brown Simpson and Ronald Goldman
Freed, Donald; Briggs, Raymond P

Macmillan General Reference. 09/01/1996. 307 pgs. Freed (author of "The Killing of RFK") and Briggs believe that O.J. Simpson was unfairly prosecuted. They present several alternate theories to the one proposed by the prosecution in the trial of Simpson for the murder of his estranged wife and her friend. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Macmillan General Reference. Hardcover. 0028613406 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Macmillan General Reference Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) THE SERPENT'S TOOTH
Andersen, Christopher

Harpercollins. 06/01/1987. Originally published at $16.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

NY: H&R. rm, vg in good dj. 1987. 1st ed. boards. The Benson family murders . (more information)

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
6) Journal of the Dead: A Story of Friendship and Murder in the New Mexico Desert
Kersten, Jason

Harpercollins. 08/01/2004. Reprint. 236 pgs. A New York Times Notable Book for 2003. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harper Paperbacks. Paperback. 0060959223 remainder mark . New. 7/27/2004. (more information)

Offered by bookbrothers.net (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
7) murder in Greenwich
Mark Fuhrman

Harpercollins. 02/01/1999. Reissue. 418 pgs. Originally published at $7.99 You save 76% off the cover price!

$2.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Avon, 1998. excellent condition! slight spine crease, bends on cover...buying this book supports ART! thanks!. Mass-market paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by tini's world (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
8) Trial by Journal
Kate Klise

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 10/01/2002. Reprint. 238 pgs. Sixth grader Lily Watson, the first juvenile juror in her state's history, keeps a journal of her experiences while she serves on a jury during a major trial. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperTrophy. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Summer Wind : Thomas Capano and the Murder of Anne Marie Fahey
George Anastasia

Harpercollins. 10/01/1999. 287 pgs. In this true-crime account, award-winning journalist George Anastasia investigates the murder of Anne-Marie Fahey, secretary to the Governor of Delaware. Reconstructing her two and a half years with Thomas J. Capano, the lawyer who was convicted of killing her, Anastasia draws from e-mail messages, FBI records, interviews, and court testimony to uncover the shocking truth about corruption among Delaware's political elite. Originally published at $24.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Red Zone: The Behind-the-Scenes Story of the San Francisco Dog Mauling (Qty: 3)
Jones Aphrodite

Harpercollins. 07/01/2003. 320 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

William Morrow, 2003-07-01. Hardcover. New. Never Used. May have remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
11) Dangerous Skies (Qty: 8)
Suzanne Fisher Staples

Farrar Straus & Giroux. 08/05/2006. 240 pgs. The friendship of two friends--one black, one white--is threatened when one of them is implicated in a murder. Originally published at $6.95 You save 84% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 2006-08-05. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.14
Add to cart 
12) The Rabbi and the Hit Man: A True Tale of Murder, Passion, and the Shattered Faith of a Congregation (Qty: 5)
Arthur J. Magida

Harpercollins. 05/01/2003. 295 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperCollins, 2003-05-01. 1. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Unicorn's Secret : A Murder in the Age of Aquarius
Steven Levy

Book Sales. 09/01/1988. Originally published at $2.98 You save 35% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall. Used - Good. Crease in spine. Some edgewear. Little internal markings. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
14) Killings
Calvin Trillin

Penguin USA. 05/01/1985. Originally published at $7.95 You save 75% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over 500,000 happy customers! Support Literacy! Default Text (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
15) Somebody's Husband
Burn, Gordon

Select Penguin. 10/01/1990. Reprint. 368 pgs. Originally published at $3.95 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140096140 some creasing to cover; some minor wear not affecting overall quality of book; . Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Counterfeit Son
Elaine Marie Alphin

Penguin USA. 07/01/2002. Reprint. 180 pgs. The son of a pedophile serial killer, 14-year-old Cameron Miller has survived only by being totally subservient to his evil father, Pop. Cameron has been sexually abused by Pop and has seen him kill many other boys. When Pop is killed by the police, Cameron assumes the identity of one of his victims. Now passing himself off as Neil Lacey, the son of a wealthy family, Cameron/Neil is welcomed by the Lacey family as their long-missing child but viewed with suspicion by others. When one of Pop's former accomplices begins to blackmail Cameron/Neil, the boy must decide if he should reveal his true identity in order to protect his "new family" although he also realizes that if he tells them who he is, he will destroy them with the knowledge that the real Cameron has been murdered. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Puffin. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Magic Can Be Murder
Velde, Vivian Vande

Penguin USA. 09/01/2002. Reprint. 208 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Puffin, 2002-09-30. Trade Paperback. Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2002.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Black Mirror An ALA best book for young adults
Welin Nancy Edgar Award Winner

Penguin USA. 04/01/2003. 256 pgs. Frances Leventhal, a junior at a New England boarding school, investigates the heroin-related death of her brother, Daniel. As Frances attempts to discover how and why Daniel got involved with heroin, she comes to realize that she didn't know her brother as well as she thought she did. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$6.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by J.R. Grierson (Ontario, Canada)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Greenwich
Fast, Howard

Harcourt. 05/01/2000. 290 pgs. Originally published at $25.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt Books, 2000. Cloth. As New */As New *. 6 x 9 In Tall. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Slammerkin
Donoghue, Emma

Lightning Source Inc. 06/01/2001. 336 pgs. An 18th-century young woman named Mary Saunders--apparently an actual person--yearns to be a prostitute because she likes their clothes and their independence. Steeped in period detail, the story explores the role of women at the time, and the options available to them, with insight and clarity. A New York Times Notable Book for 2001. Originally published at $31.00 You save 97% off the cover price!

$2.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harcourt, Inc, 2001. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 336pp. dust jacket is slightly soiled. (more information)

Offered by Mad About Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) BLOOD RELATIONS
JOHN GREENYA

Harcourt. 05/01/1987. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.25 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.85 for each additional book from this seller)!

NEW YORK: HARCOURT BRACE JOVANOVICH, INC. 1987, 1987-05. Hardcover. Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Ex-Library. 264 PAGES. (more information)

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (North Dakota, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Magic Can Be Murder
Velde, Vivian Vande

Harcourt Childrens Books. 10/01/2000. 197 pgs. Nola is a witch--just not a very powerful one. She can cast a few spells, such as one that lets her spy on people, but she can't really do any big magic. Then one day, while using her magic, Nola witnesses a murder. Does the murderer know that Nola witnessed his crime; and if he does, what will he do to her? Originally published at $17.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Harcourt Children's Books. Hardcover. 0152026657 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Harcourt Children's Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.26
Add to cart 
23) When Dad Killed Mom
Julius Lester

Harcourt Childrens Books. 06/01/2003. Reprint. 216 pgs. Fourteen-year-old Jenna and 12-year-old Jeremy must deal with the destruction of their family when their father murders their mother. As their father sits in jail awaiting trail, Jenna and Jeremy deal with their own intense emotions concerning their parents, themselves, and each other. As the pair work through their grief and confusion, both separately and together, they face some harsh realities about their parents' relationship and struggle to once again find a sense of security and comfort in the world. This novel is narrated, in alternating chapters, by Jenna and Jeremy. Originally published at $6.95 You save 73% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Silver Whistle Paperbacks, 2003-06-01. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
24) Jennifer Donnelly: Books (Qty: 17)
Jennifer Donnelly

Harcourt Childrens Books. 03/01/2003. 396 pgs. Named one of the Best Children's Books 2003 by Publishers Weekly. Originally published at $17.00 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harcourt Children, 2003-04-01. Hardcover. New. NEW - excellent, clean condition, hard bound with dust jacket *** Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books, 2003 ed.*** (more information)

Offered by academybooks (New York, United States)
Price: $1.73
Add to cart 
25) Dead Lines: Essays in Murder and Mayhem
Levin, Jack

Prentice Hall. 09/01/2000. 133 pgs. Originally published at $33.20 You save 97% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.15 for each additional book from this seller)!

Boston, etc.: Allyn & Bacon, 2001 133 pp. Binding is tight. Cover shows light rubbing and bookstore labels. Owner's name in ink on title page. Text is otherwise tight, clean, and unmarked. Soft Cover. Good+/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Dinsmore Books (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $1.05
Add to cart 
26) Alchemy of Bones: Chicago's Luetgert Murder Case of 1897
Robert Loerzel

Univ of Illinois Pr. 09/01/2003. 352 pgs. Originally published at $29.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$5.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

University of Illinois Press, 2003. 352 pp., Hardcover, very good in a very good dust jacket (more information)

Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.32
Add to cart 
27) Forgiving the Dead Man Walking: Only One Woman Can Tell the Entire Story
Debbie Morris

Zondervan. 08/01/2000. Originally published at $12.99 You save 87% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Zondervan. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.68
Add to cart 
28) JonBenet
Thomas, Steve; Davis, Donald A

St Martins Pr. 11/01/2000. Reissue. 413 pgs. The leading Boulder police detective on the JonBenet Ramsey murder case recounts his investigation of the 1996 murder of the child beauty queen. Originally published at $7.99 You save 87% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin's Paperbacks. Mass Market PaperBack. 0312978618 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 St. Martin's Paperbacks Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) The Buddha Book
Rodriguez, Abraham

St Martins Pr. 08/01/2001. 296 pgs. Puerto Rican teenagers Jose and Dinky are growing up rough in the South Bronx, and they chronicle their activities--which include drug-dealing, murder, and gang warfare--in a comic book called "The Buddha Book." Originally published at $14.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Picador USA, 2001. Trade paperback. Good. x-lib w/ markings library laminated wrinkle to top edge of a few pgs scuffed coverTrade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade.Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)

Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Bloodroot: A Novel
Aaron Roy Even

St Martins Pr. 10/01/2000. 261 pgs. Based on a true story and told from multiple viewpoints, BLOODROOT takes place during the Depression in rural Virginia. The story revolves around who is the true owner of a valuable piece of property, a dispute that raises issues of racism and justice. Originally published at $22.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Thomas Dunne Books, 2000-10-10. Hardcover. Good. BIND: hardback. ED: ex-library, DJ: [good] mylar covered, some shelf wear, library stickers. COVER: [very good] with typical user wear. SPINE: [good], tight, straight. PAGES:[good], clean, straight, unmarked. KRC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (Utah, United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
31) Being Dead: A Novel
Jim Crace

St Martins Pr. 03/01/2001. 195 pgs. In Crace's typically strange and lyrical novel, the lives of a middle-aged married couple, murdered while making love al fresco, are examined in a narrative that moves backward in time, while simultaneously the reaction of their only daughter is explored. A New York Times "Editors' Choice" for one of the best books of 2000. Originally published at $12.00 You save 84% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Picador, 2001-03-21. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
32) The Adversary: A True Story of Monstrous Deception
Carrere, Emmanuel

St Martins Pr Special. 01/01/2002. In the early 1990s, France was riveted by a bizarre true-crime story that seemed shaded with real existential drama. A man named Jean-Claude Romand had led a double life for years; while his family and friends believed that he was a wealthy doctor and upstanding citizen, Romand actually was nothing of the kind. All of his money came from phony investments that he talked his parents and acquaintances into funding. He spent his days--for eighteen years--wandering the forests near his home or sitting in parking lots. In 1993, the ruse finally caught up with him and Romand was on the verge of being exposed. Rather than allowing his family to discover the truth, he murdered them all--wife, children, and parents. Popular and critically-acclaimed French author Emmanuel Carrere interviewed Romand and those who knew him to compose this account. Originally published at $13.00 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

St Martins Pr Special. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) The Silicon Dagger
Jack Williamson

St Martins Pr. 04/01/1999. 303 pgs. In the near future, the U.S. government is brought to the brink of an apocalyptic war by Kentucky separatists. The FBI needs a recruit to go undercover and Clay Barstow is their man, but Clay has other ideas; the revolutionaries may have killed his brother. Originally published at $23.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Tor Books. Used - Very Good. Tight binding. No creasing to spine. No internal markings. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
34) The Hunting of Cain
Moldea, Dan E

St Martins Pr. 04/01/1988. Reprint. Originally published at $4.50 You save 56% off the cover price!

$7.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1988 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
35) Ulterior Motives

St Martins Pr. 07/01/1988. Reprint. Originally published at $4.50 You save 78% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

0.01. Good. (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) The Preppy Murder Trial
Taubman, Bryna

St Martins Pr. 08/01/1988. Reissue. Originally published at $4.50 You save 78% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

St Martins Mass Market Paper. PAPERBACK. 0312922051 LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-CA4) . Good. (more information)

Offered by www.BooksLiquidation.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) Hush Little Babies
Davis, Don

St Martins Pr. 11/01/1997. Originally published at $6.99 You save 72% off the cover price!

$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Presents the true story of Darlie Routier, a seemingly loving mother who brutally slashed her two young sons to death, watched them die, and then slashed her own throat. Pages and/or cover may be yellowing from age -- Binding is tight - Some markings evident especially on front flypage - Ships within 24 hours. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Jershar Enterprises (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
38) Bitter Medicine: Two Doctors, Two Deaths, And A Small Town's Search For Justice (St. Martin's True Crime Library)

St Martins Pr. 02/01/2000. 290 pgs. Originally published at $6.50 You save 85% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

True crime,Sociology,Nonfiction - True Crime / Espionage,True Crime / Espionage,Murder - General,True Crime / Murder,Case studies,Murder,Physicians,Port Angeles,Washington (State). .85. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) A Fatal Lie: A True Story Of Betrayal And Murder In The New South (St. Martin's True Crime Library)
Chew, Sally

St Martins Pr. 09/01/1999. Reissue. 271 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$4.55 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.89 for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin's True Crime. PAPERBACK. 0312970145 Paperback - [CHEW, SALLY] FATAL LIE, A . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) Fatal Embrace: The Inside Story of the Thomas Capano/Anne Marie Fahey Murder Case
Barrish, Cris, and Meyer, Peter

St Martins Pr. 11/01/1999. Reissue. 372 pgs. This true account concerns the murder of Anne Marie Fahey, the late secretary to the governor of Delaware, and her convicted murderer, Thomas Capano, an affluent state assistant attorney general. According to the authors, Capano--an attractive married man--was romantically involved with Fahey for two years before he shot her in the head and stuffed her body into an Igloo ice chest. Capano is depicted as a manipulative womanizer. Fahey, on the other hand, is portrayed as a gorgeous, but unhappy woman who battled with obsessive-compulsive disorder and anorexia nervosa. Originally published at $6.99 You save 72% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin's True Crime Classics, 2007. 2nd ed. Illustrated.. Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. St. Martin's True Crime Library. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Pete's Better Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
41) The Mother, the Son, and the Socialite: The True Story of a Mother-Son Crime Spree
Havill, Adrian

St Martins Pr. 04/01/1999. 244 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 72% off the cover price!

$2.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1999. excellent condition with spine creases, corner curled...buying this book supports ART! thanks!. Mass-market paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by tini's world (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
42) Death in Texas
Smith, Carlton Guillen, Tomas

St Martins Pr. 07/01/1999. Reissue. 247 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.30 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

St Martins, 1999. NOT an ex-library; free upgrade to first class shipping; a little spine creasing and twist but pp well attached and spine not cracked through; tip wear and small tear top of back hinge of clean, shiny cover; clean, unmarked pages. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
43) The Mother's Day Murder (St. Martin's True Crime Library)
Wensley Clarkson

St Martins Pr. 05/01/2000. Illustrated. 232 pgs. Originally published at $6.50 You save 69% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin's True Crime, 2000-05-15. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good condition. light wear to cover. (more information)

Offered by Books Plus (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
44) To Die For: The Shocking True Story of Serial Killer Dana Sue Gray
Braidhill, Kathy

St Martins Pr. 09/01/2000. Reissue. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin's True Crime,, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. Fair Reading Copy. pp.303. Fair used copy (more information)

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
45) Blood in the Sand
Linedecker, Clifford L

St Martins Pr. 08/01/2000. Reissue. 237 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 72% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2000 Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
46) Blind Passion: A True Story of Seduction, Obsession, and Murder (St. Martin's True Crime Library)
Glatt, John

St Martins Pr. 07/01/2000. Reissue. 239 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 72% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin's True Crime, 3/2/2004. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
47) Fatal Romance : A True Story of Obsession and Murder
Pulitzer, Lisa

St Martins Pr. 07/01/2001. Illustrated. 241 pgs. Originally published at $6.50 You save 69% off the cover price!

$7.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 2001 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Soft Cover. Very Good +. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
48) The Surgeon's Wife
Crowley, Kieran

St Martins Pr. 09/01/2001. Reissue. 400 pgs. This true-crime tale by bestselling author Crowley relates the story of an eminent physician who strangled his wife and then dumped her body into the ocean. Originally published at $6.99 You save 72% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2001. Clean book in very good conditon. ***** "Describes the trial and conviction of prominent New York City plastic surgeon Robert Bierenbaum for the murder of his wife some fifteen years after allegedly strangled her and dumped her body in the Atlantic Ocean from his private plane.". Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bunkers Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
49) Careless Whispers
Stowers, Carlton

St Martins Pr. 01/01/2001. Reissue. Originally published at $6.99 You save 72% off the cover price!

$7.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 2001 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
50) A Deadly Affair
Henderson, Tom

St Martins Pr. 08/01/2001. Reissue. 376 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 72% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)!

2002 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
51) Blood Will Tell: A Shocking True Story of Marriage, Murder, and Fatal Family Secrets (St. Martin's True Crime Library)
Smith, Carlton

St Martins Pr. 02/01/2003. Illustrated. 336 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 72% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin's True Crime. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312977956 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
52) Shadows of Evil: Long-haul Trucker Wayne Adam Ford and His Grisly Trail of Rape, Dismemberment, and Murder (True Crime (St. Martin's Paperbacks))
Carlton Smith

St Martins Pr. 06/01/2001. Reissue. 273 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 82% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin, 2005-02-07. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States)
Price: $1.29
Add to cart 
53) An Early Grave (St. Martin's True Crime Library)
King, Gary C

St Martins Pr. 05/01/2001. Reissue. 306 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$4.55 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.89 for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin's Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0312979266 Paperback - [KING, GARY] EARLY GRAVE, AN . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
54) Twisted: The secret desires and bizarre double life of Dr. Richard Sharpe (St. Martin's True Crime Library)
Glatt, John

St Martins Pr. 01/01/2003. 256 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin's True Crime. Mass Market PaperBack. 0312979282 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 St. Martin's True Crime Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
55) Broken Vows
Francis, Eric

St Martins Pr. 11/01/2002. 259 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 72% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martins Press, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good+. Tight spine, light cover and edge wear and no markings. True Crime Non-Fiction. (#82383) (more information)

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
56) If I Die...: A True Story of Obsessive Love, Uncontrollable Greed, and Murder (St. Martin's True Crime Library)
Fleeman, Michael

St Martins Pr. 01/01/2002. Illustrated. 324 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin's True Crime. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0312980469 GOOD CONDITION BOOK HAS SOME WEAR. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZT5) . Good. (more information)

Offered by www.BooksLiquidation.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
57) The Dartmouth Murders
Francis, Eric

St Martins Pr. 04/01/2002. Reissue. 244 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 72% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 2002. Mass Market Paperback in very good condition. On January 27, 2001, popular Dartmouth College professors, Half and Susanne Zantop, were found slain in their home in the wooded outskirts of Hanover, New Hampshire. Both had been stabbed repeatedly in the head and torso with twelve-inch combat knives. The crime-unprecedented in the bucolic college town-sparked a nationwide manhunt. Then, weeks later, a CB-radio call aroused the suspicion of an Indiana cop, leading him to a truck stop east of Indianapolis-and the arrest of two suspects. Their identities would be as startling as the crime itself.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Read-Em-Again Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
58) Murder In Hollywood
King, Gary C

St Martins Pr. 08/01/2001. Illustrated. 221 pgs. Originally published at $6.50 You save 85% off the cover price!

$3.65 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

This is a Used Book but in Very Good Condition. Shows just a little wear at bottom from sitting on shelf so long, other wise Like New. First Edition.........When Blake found his bride of six months with a bullet in her head outside a Los Angeles restaurant, he was thrust back into the spotlight, and Bonny Lee was exposed for the manipulative woman she was-- a grifter with a sordid criminal history of sex swindles, credit-card fraud, and Social Security scams. But her specialty was fleecing wealthy men for quick cash-- a lucrative sting that finally brought Bonny Lee Bakley to Hollywood to live-- and die-- among the rich and famous... But who really murdered Bonny Lee in cold blood?... (more information)

Offered by Snooks67 (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
59) The Stranger In My Bed
Fleeman, Michael

St Martins Pr. 03/01/2003. 276 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.65 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

This is a Used Book but in Very Good Condition. Does have a spine crease and very small corner fold........This is the chilling true story of one woman who escaped the deadly hold of the killer she loved and married; and of the grieving families of his victims who banded together after nearly thirty years to prove that justice never forgets, or forgives... (more information)

Offered by Snooks67 (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
60) Without a Trace
Collins, Marion

St Martins Pr. 11/01/2002. Illustrated. 245 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 72% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martins Press, 2002. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Tight spine, with light creases, light cover & edge wear and no markings. True crime, non-fiction. (#40237) (more information)

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
61) Through the Window: The Terrifying True Story of Cross-Country Killer Tommy Lynn Sells
Diane Fanning

St Martins Pr. 04/01/2003. 241 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 72% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin's True Crime, 2003-04-14. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good+. Tight, uncreased spine, some cover and edge wear, and no markings. True Crime. Non-Fiction (#82246) (more information)

Offered by Cybercats Paper (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
62) Very Much a Lady: The Untold Story of Jean Harris and Dr. Herman Tarnower
Alexander, Shana

Little Brown & Co. 02/01/1983. Originally published at $17.50 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Little Brown & Co (T). Hardcover. 0316031259 VG/G - Very Good condition Hardcover Book in Good Dust Jacket with mild to moderate edgewear . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus