Bargain Books Home > Bargain Air travel Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Chasing the Glory
Macmillan. Used - Very Good. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show mild wear and discoloration. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is very good; edges, corners, and covers of DJ show mild wear and discoloration. Hardcover. 1988 Hardcover w / dustjacket (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 2) |
The Pilot's Travel & Recreation Guide: Southeast and the Caribbean (Qty: 7)
McGraw-Hill Professional. PAPERBACK. 0070016488 Pub date: 1999. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . New. 1999. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 3) |
Safe Air Travel Companion
McGraw-Hill Professional. PAPERBACK. 0071399186 NEW!! GREAT BUY!! . Fine. (more information)
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
| 4) |
Cabin Pressure
St Martins Pr. Used - Good. Published: 1989. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ISBN 0312028822. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 5) |
Flying Blind, Flying Safe: The Former Inspector General of the U.S. Department of Transportation Tells You Everything You Need to Know to Travel Safer by Air
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1998 used good. Paperback. Good. Book. (more information)
Offered by Mccaleb Books (Kansas, United States) |
| 6) |
Flying Blind, Flying Safe
Avon Books, 1997. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. FREE Delivery Tracking * 373 bright pages with no tobacco odor or text markings, no name entries, cover has minor wear, jacket has minor wear. NOT a Library Book!! (more information)
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) |
| 7) |
Air Travel (Macdonald New Reference Library)
Silver Burdett Pr. Hardcover. 0382063929 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 Silver Burdett Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1984. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 8) |
Up in the Air
Anchor. Trade PaperBack. 0385722370 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Anchor Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 9) |
The Effect of Living Backwards (Qty: 3)
Berkley Trade, 2004-09-07. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 10) |
Ready for Take-Off : The Complete Passenger
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1991. From the cover: The complete passenger's guide to safer, smarter air travel. the safest seats etc.. Gently read/clean & Tight/tilt/ege Rubs. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
| 11) |
Wing Tips
Wing Books, [1996]. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) |
| 12) |
From Take-off To Landing: Everything You Wanted to Know About Airplanes But Had No One to Ask
Pocket. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Price or other sticker on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 13) |
Zero Three Bravo: Solo Across America in a Small Plane
Knopf. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 14) |
Miss Mouse Takes Off
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover somewhat worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 15) |
Raggedy Ann & Andy: Going to Grandma's - Level 1
Little Simon. Trade PaperBack. 0689847025 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Little Simon Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 16) |
Amazing Airplanes (Amazing Machines)
Kingfisher. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
| 17) |
Mickey Mysteries #1: Mystery in Midair (Mickey Mysteries)
Disney Press. Trade PaperBack. 0786844493 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 2001 Disney Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 18) |
Tabitha: The Fabulous Flying Feline
Walker & Company. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 19) |
Up in the Air
PSS Adult. PAPERBACK. 0843115742 GOOD - USED . Good. (more information)
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
| 20) |
Plane Truth : Ralph Luciani, Richard Mahler, Riki Stevens (Paperback, 1994)
New Horizon Press, 1994-05. Paperback. Acceptable. Minor wear around edges of book; faint stain on bottom edge of book. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks.APO/FPO orders are welcomed - Thank you for your service. (more information)
Offered by DogServant (New Jersey, United States) |
| 21) |
Fly/Ride U.S.A. and Canada (Fly/Ride USA, Canada and Mexico)
Consumer Reports Books. Trade PaperBack. 0890430713 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Consumer Reports Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 22) |
Military Space-A Air Opportunities Around the World: You Can Save Thousands of $$$ With This Book
Unknown: Military Living Pubns. Trade PaperBack. 0914862154 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Military Living Pubns Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 23) |
Military Space-A Air Opportunities Around the World (Military Living's)
Military Living Pubns. Trade PaperBack. 0914862553 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Military Living Pubns Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 24) |
Military Living's Military Space-a Air Basic Training and Reader Trip Reports
Military Living Publications c1995, 1995-08. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Very Good. .. Light edge wear. Sits straight. Looks very good. Later printing. x, 198 p. : ill.; 22 cm....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. (more information)
Offered by Ace High (Georgia, United States) |
| 25) |
Military Space-A Air Opportunities: Around the World
Military Living Pubns. Trade PaperBack. 0914862618 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Military Living Pubns Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 26) |
Military Space-A Air Basic Training: And Reader Trip Reports
Military Living Pubns. Trade PaperBack. 0914862669 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Military Living Pubns Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 27) |
Jet Set Air Traveler's Companion the North Atlantic Route
New York: Jet Lag Publications, 1986. Fine. No Jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very clean, tight copy with crisp, white pages. No marks of any sort. Spine straight. Faintest shelf wear only: no creases, rips, stains. (31). 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) |
| 28) |
Airline Passenger's Guerrilla Handbook
California Bill, 1989-07. Paperback. Good/cover has some wear. (more information)
Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) |
| 29) |
Lewis Grizzard on Fear of Flying
Longstreet Pr. PAPERBACK. 0929264215 K24___SAME AS PICTURED___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM OUR WAREHOUSE WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 30) |
Money Saving Secrets of Smart Airline Travelers
Betterway Books. Trade PaperBack. 0932620655 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 Betterway Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1986. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 31) |
How to Fly: Relaxed & Happy from Takeoff to Touchdown [Paperback] by Windsor
Corkscrew Press, 1995-03. Paperback. Very Good. Superb copy, like new inside and out, has little read mark on page end bottom, some very slight reading wear, I ship immediatley (more information)
Offered by Red Giant Productions (California, United States) |
| 32) |
Classic Aviation Humor Book II
Fort Mill, SC, U.S.A.: Pendragon Publishing Company, 1989. Book is tight and clean with no creases, marks or notes. Owner name on 1st page. . Signed by Author. 1st Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)
Offered by Born 2 Read Books (Texas, United States) |
| 33) |
The Insiders Guide to Air Courier Bargains: How to Travel World- Wide for Next to Nothing
Intrepid Traveler. Trade PaperBack. 0962789275 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Intrepid Traveler Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 34) |
Air Courier Bargains: How to Travel World-Wide for Next To Nothing
Unknown: Intrepid Traveler. Trade PaperBack. 0962789283 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Intrepid Traveler Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 35) |
The Worldwide Guide to Cheap Airfares: How to Travel the World Without Breaking the Bank
Insider Publications. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 36) |
The Practical Nomad: How to Travel Around the World (Practical Nomad)
Avalon Travel Publishing. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
| 37) |
The Air Traveler's Survival Guide: The Plane Truth From 35,000 Feet
Impact Publications. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 38) |
Up and Away: Taking a Flight
Hardcover library edition. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. Slightly worn around edges and corners. Cover is a little dirty. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 39) |
Free Flight: From Airline Hell to a New Age of Travel
New York, New York, U.S.A.: PUBLIC AFFAIRS PRESS, 2001 Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by B&J Book Sales (Florida, United States) |
| 40) |
Free Flight: Inventing the Future of Travel
PublicAffairs. PAPERBACK. 1586481401 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by ReadinJunki (Florida, United States) |


