Bargain Books Home > Bargain Resorts Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Fires of Eden
Harpercollins (Mm), 1995-09. Paperback. Good. Spine creases. shelfwear, tanning (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 2) |
A Healthy Place to Die: A Gourmet Detective Mystery
Minotaur Books. Hardcover. 0312242697 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Minotaur Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 3) |
The Cold Road (Qty: 2)
Forge Books, 2003-06-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 4) |
Call It Destiny (Men Made in America Ser.)
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1993. ISBN: 0373451539. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Clean Reading Pages. FICTION ROMANCE GENERAL TUCSON ARIZ. (more information)
Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States) |
| 5) |
To Tame the Hunter (Men Made in America Ser.)
Harlequin Books, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Good. pb, B/very good condition (more information)
Offered by The Book Maven (Illinois, United States) |
| 6) |
The Girl Most Likely to
Harlequin, 01 April, 2003. New. This is a Brand New Copy and is in ~PERFECT~ condition. ISBN: 037369122X . (more information)
Offered by ReginaRancher Books (Alabama, United States) |
| 7) |
Something to Be Desired
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1985. 7th printing, pages are lightly tanned but otherwise as new. Unread, no spine crease.. ISBN: 0394731565. Trade Paperback. Near-fine. (more information)
Offered by firstfloorfront (New York, United States) |
| 8) |
CLOSE TO SUNRISE
JOVE, [1989]. First Edition. Paperback. Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback; Second Chance at Love #472; Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Slight Edgewear. FIRST EDITION (more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) |
| 9) |
Don'T Think Twice
Pocket. Trade PaperBack. 074340632X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Pocket Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 10) |
Dreamworld
Unknown: MTV. Trade PaperBack. 0671787209 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 MTV Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 11) |
Out Of The Mist
Pocket, 2003. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Series: Stewart Sisters Trilogy #1 2003 (more information)
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 12) |
100 Best Family Resorts in North America
Globe, 1998. Trade. VG/No DJ Multiple copies (P-2) (more information)
Offered by Remains to be Seen (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 13) |
100 Best Romantic Resorts of the World
Globe Pequot. PAPERBACK. 0762701633 Excellent condition- almost like new, ships within 24 hrs, email confirmation when shipped, for faster delivery click "expedited shipping" tab. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States) |
| 14) |
100 Best Resorts of the Caribbean
Globe Pequot. Trade PaperBack. 0762703237 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Globe Pequot Trade PaperBack Third Edition . Very Good. 1998. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 15) |
Sutter's Cross
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 16) |
Simple Riches (Zebra Contemporary Romance)
Zebra. Mass Market PaperBack. 0821772813 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Zebra Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 17) |
On the Road Again With Man's Best Friend: United States (On the Road Again With Man's Best Friend)
Dawbert Press, 2000-04. Paperback. Good. 888 pgs, Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Label cut out of back cover. (more information)
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) |
| 18) |
The Best Romantic Escapes in Florida, Volume One: A Lovers' Guide to Exceptionally Romantic Inns, Resorts, Restaurants, Activities, and Experiences
Two Thousand Three Associates. Trade PaperBack. 1892285061 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. 2003 Two Thousand Three Associates Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2003. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 19) |
Aloha: Love/Suite Love/Fixed by Love/Game of Love (Inspirational Romance Reader)
|
| 20) |
Summer places
Unknown: Methuen. Hardcover. 0458934305 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1978 Methuen Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1978. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 21) |
Helena Rubinstein's book of the sun
Times Books, 1979. Hardcover. Very Good -. Format: Hardcover. Year: 1979. Very Good Minus. Hardcover Book with Jacket. Ex-library with usual markings.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 22) |
Sunbathing: The healthy way to a perfect tan
Mayflower Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1979. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 23) |
Resort development and management: For operators, developers, and investors
Unknown: Educational Institute of the American Hotel & Motel Association. Hardcover. 0866120084 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1987 Educational Institute of the American Hotel & Motel Association Hard Cover . Very Good. 1987. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 24) |
Travel writers recommend America's best resorts
Dutton, 1989. Paperback, 210 pages, VERY GOOD" (more information)
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
| 25) |
Kiss Them Goodbye
NY: MiRA, 2003 UNREAD; thoroughly clean, very tight text; glossy covers have a cut & small, light bend/partial crease.. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good Minus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). (more information)
Offered by Meadowlark Books (Minnesota, United States) |
| 26) |
Death With An Ocean View
Berkley. Mass Market Paperback. 0425194884 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; reading creases and some curve to the spine. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Monarchbooks (North Carolina, United States) |
| 27) |
Perfect For The Beach: Some Like it Hot/Blue Crush/My Thief/Hot and Bothered/Murphy's Law (Dean Brothers)
A good copy. gently used.softly worn around edges. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 28) |
A Posturing Of Fools
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 29) |
Beneath a Panamanian Moon (John Harper)
St. Martin's Minotaur, 2005-01-01. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 30) |
Who Killed Swami Schwartz? (Senior Sleuth Mystery Series)
Berkley, 2005-01-04. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine creases. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 31) |
Eyes Of Fire
This is a Used Book but in Very Good Condition. Has a light spine crease from being read.........Having already lost two men in her life to the lure of the bounty of the sea, Samantha Carlyle wants nothing to do with treasure hunts. She wants to be left in peace to run her dive resort on Seafire Island. But unexplained events continue to happen. Adam O'Connor--Samantha's ex-lover--arrives unannounced on the tiny island. Samantha becomes the target of an attempted kidnapping. And she's beginning to realize that none of the resort's guests are who they claim to be. Caught in an undertow of lies and murder, Samantha confronts the secrets that have for centuries, been drawing men to their watery graves. And she realizes that the little she knows about the lost treasure is more than enough to get her killed... (more information)
Offered by Snooks67 (Tennessee, United States) |
| 32) |
Clue of the Linoleum Lederhosen: M. T. Anderson's Thrilling Tales
Harcourt Childrens Books. New. Condition: New, unused book.; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 33) |
Rendezvous at Kamakura Inn (Thomas Dunne Books)
An ex-library used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Dustcover is lightly stained, faded and worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |


