Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Ecotourism Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) Let's Get Lost: Adventures in the Great Wide Open
Nelson, Craig


Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
2) The Green Travel Sourcebook: A Guide for the Physically Active, the Intellectually Curious, or the Socially Aware
Daniel Grotta; Sally Wiener Grotta


Wiley, 1992-01-03. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Trade Paperback (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
3) ECOTOURS AND NATURE GETAWAYS : A GUIDE TO ENVIRONMENTAL VACATIONS AROUND THE WORLD
GEFFEN, ALICE


CLARKSON POTTER, [1993]. Paperback. Very Good. {VG-} Trade-Size Paperback; Upper corner creased and beginning to curl. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Zoo: Profiles of 102 Zoos, Aquariums, and Wildlife: Parks in the United States
Anthony D. Marshall


Random House, 1994-04-19. Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
5) Guide to Belize
Alex Bradbury


Bradt Travel Guides, 1996-11-01. 2nd Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. (2nd Edition) Cover show ligh wear on edges, no spine creasing - appears to have never been read. Pages are clean, white, no markings. Binding is excellent. Great copy of this title. (more information)

Offered by The eSeller (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) World Travel: A Guide to International Ecojourneys (Nature Company Guides)
Christopher P. Baker, Ben Davidson, Brian Jackman


Time-Life Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Hidden Amazon: The Greatest Voyage in Natural History
Lutz, Richard L


DIMI Press. PAPERBACK. 0931625335 COVER HAS CORNER TORN OFF, SOFTCOVER, PAGES ARE FAIR READING CONDITION,EXTERIOR HAS SOME WEAR,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING,STILL USEFUL . Fair. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
8) The Buzzworm Magazine Guide to Ecotravel: 100 Unforgettable Adventures Throughout the World, Where the New Ecotraveler Will Find the Rewarding Delig (Ecotravel)


Buzzworm, Incorporated. PAPERBACK. 0960372288 ISBN: 0960372288 Softcover. Very Good. Buzzworm Books (January 1, 1993). Travel & Exploration, Ecotravel. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
9) Seasonal Guide to the Natural Year: A Month by Month Guide to Natural Events, New England & New York
Weidensaul, Scott


Fulcrum Publishing, 1993-10. Trade Paperback. Like-New. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1993. Seasonal Guide to the Natural Year. Slight shelf wear.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
10) Adventure Travel Tips (Kestrel) (Qty: 7)
Swedo, Suzanne


Falcon. PAPERBACK. 1560449829 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
11) Adventures in Nature Alaska
Paul Otteson


John Muir Pubns. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.78
Add to cart 
12) Stepping Lightly on Australia: A Traveller's Guide to Ecotourism (Qty: 4)
Shirley Laplanche


Globe Pequot Press, 1996-03. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.27
Add to cart 
13) Adventures in Nature Panama (Adventures in Nature Series) (Qty: 3)
Friar, William


Avalon Travel Publishing. PAPERBACK. 1566912407 Excellent condition. Fast, reliable delivery. Exceptional customer service. We select best book available. May contain some highlighting. Original supplements not guaranteed. Standard shipping is USPS. Expedited shipping is UPS Ground. Expedited shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by A Book Company (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $1.05
Add to cart 
14) Wild Encounters: The Best Animal-Watching Adventures in the U.S
Bair, Diane; Wright, Pamela


Willow Creek Pr, 1998. Soft Cover. Like New. sticker on spine at heel else just about gift quality (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
15) BELIZE: THE BRADT TRAVEL GUIDE, 3rd Edition
Bradbury, Alex


Bradt Travel Guides. PAPERBACK. 1841620084 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
16) The Community Tourism Guide: Exciting Holidays for Responsible Travellers
Mann, Mark


Earthscan Publications. PAPERBACK. 1853836818 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Eco-Journeys: The World Travel Guide to Ecologically Aware Travel and Adventure
Stephen Foehr


Noble Press Inc. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus