Bargain Books Home > Bargain Travel / Health aspects Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Traveling Healthy (A Penguin handbook original)
Penguin (Non-Classics). Trade PaperBack. 0140464557 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1980 Viking Pr Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1980. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 2) |
Travellers' Health: How to Stay Healthy Abroad
Oxford Univ Pr, 1992-05. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 3) |
Traveler Med/man Tr
Berkley Trade. Trade PaperBack. 0425077586 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Berkley Trade Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1985. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 4) |
The Family Vacation Health and Safety Guide
Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425142973 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 5) |
Fitness for Travelers: The Ultimate Workout Guide for the Road
Mariner Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
| 6) |
Travelers' Health: How to Stay Healthy All Over The World
Random House, 1993-12-28. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
| 7) |
Fielding`s Traveler`s Medical Companion
William Morrow & Company. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! SOFT COVER, VG/VG, New York, N.Y., William Morrow & Company, April, 1990, 462 pages, 8.3 x 5.2 x 0.8 inches, Category: Health, Mind & Body : Safety & First Aid. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 8) |
Safe and Sound: Healthy Travel with Children (Qty: 2)
Globe Pequot. PAPERBACK. 0762726911 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. (more information)
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
| 9) |
Traveler's Health Sourcebook (Health Reference Series)
Omnigraphics, Inc.. Hardcover. 0780803841 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Omnigraphics, Inc. Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 10) |
No Germs Allowed!: How to Avoid Infectious Diseases at Home and on the Road
Rutgers University Press, 1996-07. Hardcover. Good. x-library with dust jackets.Large selection of books!!! (more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) |
| 11) |
The Traveler's Natural Medicine Kit: Easy and Effective Remedies for Staying Healthy on the Road
Healing Arts Press, 2001-05-15. Paperback. Good. Paperback. Ex-Library with usual id, otherwise Very Good Condition. Unmarked, Strong binding and square spine. (more information)
Offered by My Gathering Place (Washington, United States) |
| 12) |
The Pocket Doctor: Your Ticket to Good Health While Traveling by Bezruchka
Mountaineers Books, 1992-10. Paperback. Good. 2nd edition, copyright 1992. Minor shelf wear, paperback book, and is in nice condition. Fast Shipping!! (more information)
Offered by Hillside Books (Louisiana, United States) |
| 13) |
Traveler's Medical Resource: A Guide to Health & Sagety Worldwide
Ics Books. Used - Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ISBN:0934802629. Edgewear Light Cover;Cocked Very Light Spine; (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 14) |
Travelers' Self Care Manual: A Self Help Guide to Emergency Medical Treatment for the Traveler
Ics Books. Used - Very Good. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 15) |
Going Abroad : The Bathroom Survival Guide : A Comprehensive Guide to Answering the Call of Nature Anywhere in the World, from Using the Ubiquitous "S
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover somewhat worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 16) |
The Allergic Traveler's Passport to Worry-Free Vacations
Life Sciences Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. Unabridged Edition. Trade paperback. 0943685109 . Very good. No dust jacket as issued. As good as new. ; Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) |
| 17) |
The Travel Health Clinic Pocket Guide to Healthy Travel
Silvercat Publications, 1993-11. Mass Paperback Paperback. LikeNew. (more information)
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) |
| 18) |
Travel Doctor, the: Your Guide to Staying Healthy While You Travel
FIREFLY BOOKS, 2002 Very Good. No Jacket Ex-Library NICE CLEAN COPY, LOOKS UNUSED.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by B&J Book Sales (Florida, United States) |
| 19) |
A Senior's Guide to Healthy Travel
Career Pr Inc, 1994-10. Paperback, 142 pages, VERY GOOD (more information)
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
| 20) |
The Business Travel Guide to Good Health on the Road: Ten of the
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Chronimed Pub, 1993. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 21) |
Staying Healthy in Asia, Africa, and Latin America (Moon Handbooks)
Moon Travel Handbooks. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 22) |
The Diabetes Travel Guide
American Diabetes Association. Used - Very Good. Clean front and back cover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Minimal edgewear. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 23) |
Exercises for Airplanes: (And Other Confined Spaces) by Diamond, Janet
Excalibur Publishing (NY), 1996-11. Paperback. Good. Withdrawn Library copy with customary markings; No writing within text;Shipping upgrades available. Contact us immediately (we ship within hours.) (more information)
Offered by Southeastern Book Brokers (South Carolina, United States) |
| 24) |
Medical advice for the traveler
Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1970. Unknown Binding. Good. ex-library--has library markingsLarge selection of books!!! (more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) |
| 25) |
Traveling well: A comprehensive guide to your health abroad
Dodd, Mead. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1984. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover is just beginning to separate from binding. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 26) |
International Travelers Health Guide
Passport Books. Used - Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1986. Trade paperback. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 27) |
How to Stay Healthy Abroad: An Authoritative, Practical Guide for the International Traveller
Penguin (Non-Classics). Trade PaperBack. 0140106928 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Penguin Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 28) |
The healthy traveler: An indispensable guide to staying healthy away from home
Pocket Books. PAPERBACK. 0671614452 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 29) |
Health Guide for International Travelers (Travel)
Passport Books. PAPERBACK. 0844295132 Book has considerable wear, but is still very usable. . Fair. (more information)
Offered by The Book Place (Illinois, United States) |
| 30) |
Yoga to Go: A Take-It-With-You Guide for Travellers
Sterling. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
| 31) |
Travel Yoga: Stretching In Planes Trains Automobiles And More
Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. (more information)
Offered by TextbooksRus.com (Ohio, United States) |


