Bargain Books Home > Bargain Business law Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Understanding Business and Personal Law, Student Edition
Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub Co. 06/01/1993. Originally published at $78.64 You save 99% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Glencoe/McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0028006429 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.07
|
| 2) |
Essentials Of Business Law Student Edition (Qty: 3)
McGraw-Hill College. 07/30/2003. Student. 465 pgs. Originally published at $62.50 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Career Education. PAPERBACK. 0078305055 Fifth Edition. Pub date: 2002. Paperback. Condition: Fine. Unused. Course number printed on edge. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for d . Fine. 2002. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
$1.89
|
| 3) |
The Legal and Regulatory Environment 3rd Ed
Prentice Hall. 06/01/2001. Illustrated. 774 pgs. Originally published at $129.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Upper Saddle River, NJ: Prentice Hall, 2002 Minor wear on the edges. No highlighting or marginalia noted. TIght, clean.. First Thus. Glossy Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. College Text. (more information)
Offered by Gretchen's Treats (Ohio, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 4) |
Contemporary Business Law
Prentice Hall. 07/01/1999. Custom. Originally published at $102.67 You save 99% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall College Div, 1999-07. Hardcover. Good. (more information)
Offered by JillBooks (Indiana, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 5) |
Business Law
Thomson Learning. 10/01/1984. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt College Publishers, 1984. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 6) |
The Legal, Ethical and International Environment of Business
West Group. 11/01/1992. Originally published at $60.75 You save 98% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! West Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0314009051 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 1992 West Publishing Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 7) |
Cutting Edge Cases in the Legal Environment of Business
Thomson Learning. 06/01/1993. Originally published at $17.75 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! West Publishing Company, 1993-06. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1993.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) |
$1.49
|
| 8) |
Business Law Today: Text, Summarized Cases, Legal, Ethical, Regulatory and International Environment
Thomson Learning. 09/01/1993. Originally published at $77.50 You save 99% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! West Publishing Company. Used - Very Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover.3 Sub. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. 3rd edition hardcover; no marks or writing within text; M6114 (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 9) |
Smith and Roberson's Business Law (Smith & Roberson's Business Law)
West Group. 06/01/1997. Originally published at $110.95 You save 98% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Delmar Publishers. Hardcover. 0314140808 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Fair. (more information)
Offered by ReadinJunki (Florida, United States) |
$1.82
|
| 10) |
Business Law Today: The Essentials : Text, Summarized Cases, Legal, Ethical, Regulatory and International Environment
Thomson Learning. 12/01/1993. Originally published at $45.25 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.25 for each additional book from this seller)! |
$1.79
|
| 11) |
West's Business Law: Text, Cases, Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, and International Environment
West Group. 01/01/1995. Originally published at $107.95 You save 99% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! West Group. Hardcover. 0314042202 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 West Group Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 12) |
Essentials of Business Law and the Legal Environment
West Group. 11/01/1994. Originally published at $98.95 You save 99% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! West Publishing Company. Used - Very Good. Published: 1994. Media: Hardcover. 5th Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Used textbook with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. SELLER COMMENT: THIS IS A HARDCOVER COPY!! Fifth edition. Spine askew. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 13) |
Contemporary Business Law
Thomson Learning. 06/01/1996. Originally published at $69.75 You save 99% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! West Group. Used - Very Good. Published: 1996. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Spine slightly askew. SELLER COMMENT: THIS IS A HARDCOVER COPY!!!!!! (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 14) |
Business Law Today: Comprehensive Edition : Text and Cases, Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, and International Environment
West Group. 06/01/1997. Originally published at $106.95 You save 99% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! West Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0314204903 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 West Publishing Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 15) |
Digest of Business Law
Thomson Learning. 02/01/1986. Originally published at $36.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! West Publishing Company, 1986-02. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1986. Third Edition.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) |
$1.49
|
| 16) |
Law for Business
Thomson Learning College. 01/01/1992. Originally published at $64.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Cincinnati: South-Western Publishing, 1992. 11th edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) |
$1.95
|
| 17) |
The Legal and E-Commerce Environment Today: Business in the Ethical, Regulatory, and International Setting
Thomson Learning. 03/01/2001. Originally published at $118.95 You save 99% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! West Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0324061889 A good reading copy only. 2001 West Publishing Company Hard Cover . Good. 2001. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 18) |
Business Law Today, Standard Edition
Thomson Learning. 03/01/2002. Originally published at $142.95 You save 99% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! South-Western College/West. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 19) |
Finance and E-Commerce : The Online Legal Environment
Thomson Learning. 07/01/2001. Package. Originally published at $54.95 You save 98% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! South-Western College/West. Used - Very Good. used - very good 1st Edition.Edition. Good condition! Possible markings/highlights and shows some signs of wear but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) |
$1.00
|




