Bargain Books Home > Bargain Spiritualism Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Lily Dale: The True Story of the Town that talks to the Dead
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperOne. Used - Very Good. Trade paperback Uncorrected Proof. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. ISBN: 0060086661 In sealed plastic protection. . Trade paperback Uncorrected Proof. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 2) |
You Own the Power: Stories And Exercises To Inspire And Unleash The Force Within
Harpercollins. 04/01/2001. 310 pgs. This self-help guide is intended to help readers develop their own inherent powers and to help them connect with the spiritual world. Filled with exercises, meditations and visualization techniques, this book draws on the author's lifetime experiences as a healer and medium. Altea is the author of the long-term best-seller THE EAGLE & THE ROSE. Originally published at $13.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harper Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0060959363 Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 3) |
Mayan Vision Quest: Mystical Initiation in Mesoamerica
Harpercollins. 11/01/1991. Originally published at $16.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins, 1991-11. Paperback. Good. Rebound into a hardcover. ex library copy, with slight cover and edge wear, has stamps and stickers from library (more information)
Offered by Barnes And Nooyen Books (Texas, United States) |
| 4) |
Reaching to Heaven: A Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death
Penguin/Highbridge. 02/01/1999. In this follow-up to Van Praagh's best-selling "Talking to Heaven", the author shows us how to live more spiritually fulfilling lives. Originally published at $17.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Penguin Audio, 1999-02-01. Audio Cassette. Very Good. Light wear to box. Cassettes in great condition (more information)
Offered by Book Nook and Cranny (Ohio, United States) |
| 5) |
Bridesmaids Revisited: An Ellie Haskell Mystery
Penguin USA. 06/01/2001. Originally published at $5.99 You save 77% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0141001860 . Good. (more information)
Offered by jhduryea (Florida, United States) |
| 6) |
The Other Side and Back: A Psychic's Guide to Our World and Beyond
New Amer Library. 07/01/2000. Reissue. 274 pgs. Bestselling author and frequent daytime talk show guest Sylvia Browne offers more of her visions and tales of personal experience in this fascinating book. Readers of her earlier ADVENTURES OF A PSYCHIC who want more will be enchanted by her discussions of discovering past lives via regressive hypnosis, and how to make predictions for the future; she also tells how to avoid the dark side and how to deal with hauntings. Browne talks at length about spirit guides and, in particular, about her own spirit guide, Francine, who provides Sylvia with many unusual facts about the world beyond. Francine describes the spirit world as existing in an alternate dimension three feet above our own (which is why we see spirits seeming to float in the air) with an interesting range of architecture (such as log cabins, ancient Roman architecture, and geodesic domes), fashion shows, sporting events, arts, crafts, and hobbies. Though readers with preconceived ideas about such things may be put off by Browne's homespun ideas, they should still find this a fascinating book about the beliefs and experiences of a practicing and respected psychic, and they will of course be in heaven over her funny tales and openhearted guidance. Originally published at $7.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451198638 creasing front cover/ Mass Market Paperback / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages light discoloration around edges//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. (more information)
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 7) |
Surviving Death
St Martins Pr. 04/01/1994. Originally published at $14.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! St Martins Pr. PAPERBACK. 0312104367 Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 8) |
The Sweet by and by
St Martins Pr. 03/01/2001. 293 pgs. An upstate New York journalist is investigating a hundred-year old legend about a woman who was in touch with a spirit who haunted her house. As she explores the story, she herself finds a surprising affinity with the spirit world. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312269978 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2001 St. Martin's Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 9) |
Death and Consciousness: The Case for Life After Death
Ballantine Books. 03/01/1989. Reprint. Originally published at $3.95 You save 58% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1989 Moderate cover, edge wear. Pages very good. Presents modern and ancient evidence of eternal consciousness. 257 pages. Few bookstore marks, pocket adhered inside cover.. Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by BiblioStax (Oregon, United States) |
| 10) |
The Ghost-Maker
Harpercollins. 06/01/1986. Reprint. Originally published at $2.50 You save 58% off the cover price!
$3.30 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Avon, 1984. ex-library w/label&stamps,no card;minor inward roll of solid spine;light cov rubbing and edge wear;nice pages;a clean,solid reading copy. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
| 11) |
We Don't Die: George Anderson's Conversations with the Other Side
Berkley Pub Group. 03/01/1989. Reissue. Originally published at $7.99 You save 87% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425114511 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1989. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 12) |
We Are Not Forgotten
Putnam Pub Group. 05/01/1991. 319 pgs. Originally published at $22.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399136215 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1991 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 13) |
George Anderson's Lessons from the Light: Extraordinary Messages of Comfort and Hope from the Other Side
Putnam Pub Group. 05/01/1999. 321 pgs. Originally published at $23.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399145109 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 14) |
Undying Love : True Stories of Love That Survived the Grave
Berkley Pub Group. 12/01/1992. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)! 1992 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |
| 15) |
sixth sense secrets from beyond - 1 survivor
Scholastic Paperbacks. 09/01/2000. 150 pgs. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.30 for each additional book from this seller)! Mass Market. Scholastic. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)
Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (Minnesota, United States) |
| 16) |
6th Sense: Secrets from Beyond Hangman (Sixth Sense Secrets from Beyond)
Scholastic Paperbacks. 05/01/2001. 150 pgs. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.25 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Scholastic, 2001-05. Paperback. Good. First printing. tiny decal inside cover otherwise unmarked pages, spine crease, noi cover creases, light corner wear (more information)
Offered by Merrimon Books (Colorado, United States) |
| 17) |
Voyage to the New World: An Adventure Into Unlimitedness
Ballantine Books. 08/01/1991. Originally published at $4.99 You save 82% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Strictly a reading copy, with light spotting on sides, name and bookstamp on inside cover-- normal tanning of text, 1987 Fawcett paperback. (more information)
Offered by Jonathan Friedman (Florida, United States) |
| 18) |
Miracles in the Storm: to come
New Amer Library. 11/01/2001. Illustrated. 207 pgs. Originally published at $16.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 19) |
Strange But True
Random House Value Pub. 08/01/2000. 250 pgs. Originally published at $8.99 You save 85% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Gramercy. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 20) |
The Rooms of Heaven: A Story of Love, Death, Grief, and the Afterlife
Random House Inc. 02/01/1999. 319 pgs. Originally published at $24.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Random House Inc. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 21) |
Proud Spirit : Lessons, Insights & Healing From 'the Voice Of The Spirit World'
Harpercollins. 05/01/1998. Having won the confidence and trust of hundreds of thousands of readers with her best-selling exploration of life after death "The Eagle and the Rose", Rosemary Altea turns her attention to an exploration of everyday opportunities for spiritual growth. The author offers stories of the spirit world, as well as accounts of her own personal quest for growth and healing as lessons in the art of hallowing the ordinary. Originally published at $10.00 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.30 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon. Some cover edge creasing and wear;owner's stamp on flyleaf;light edge age color on nice pages;shiny cov;fine spine.. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
| 22) |
April Spell
Penguin USA. 06/01/1979. 127 pgs. Originally published at $6.95 You save 79% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1979. Library Markings. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by Painted Pony Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 23) |
Spirit of Love: A Medium's Message of Life Beyond Death (Qty: 7)
Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd. 11/01/2002. 240 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Llewellyn Publications, 2002-12-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 24) |
Heaven and Earth : Making the Psychic Connection
Simon & Schuster. 11/01/2001. 207 pgs. Originally published at $24.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. (more information)
Offered by TextbooksRus.com (Ohio, United States) |
| 25) |
Earthbound: Conversations With Ghosts: Conversations With Ghosts
Pinnacle Books. 08/01/1999. Originally published at $5.99 You save 67% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Pinnacle. PAPERBACK. 0786010185 B39___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 26) |
Graves Gate: A Novel of Possession
Pub Group West. 05/01/2003. Originally published at $25.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Carroll & Graf. Hardcover. 0786712023 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2003 Carroll & Graf Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |




