Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Angels Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Angel's Christmas Cookies (Angel and Elf)
Sam Williams

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 10/01/2002. When Angle and Elf decorate their friend Christmas Tree with some delicious cookies, they bring far more attention to Christmas Tree than she ever wanted. Watercolor illustrations accompany the text. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A beautiful ex-library copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Entertaining Angels: A Guide to Heaven for Atheists and True Believers
F. Forrester Church

Harpercollins. 05/01/1987. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harpercollins. Used - Good. Published: 1987. Hardcover.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) When Angels Appear
MacDonald, Hope

Harpercollins. 09/01/1995. Inspired her own experience, Hope MacDonald has collected more than 50 stories that show how people's lives are touched by divine intervention. Originally published at $5.50 You save 64% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harpercollins, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. Large Chip/Piece Missing From Top Edge Front Cover, Corners Bumped, Spine Lightly Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Reading Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
4) A Season of Angels
Debbie Macomber

Harpercollins. 12/01/1993. Originally published at $5.99 You save 77% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperCollins Publishers, 1993-12. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good-. Mass market. Yellowing. Edge wear. Spine creasing. Front cover has some scratching. G-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
5) TROUBLE WITH ANGELS, THE
MACOMBER, DEBBIE

Harpercollins. 12/01/1994. Reissue. Originally published at $6.99 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harper, Jun 1999. A, as new. 1st printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
6) Angel Wisdom : 365 Meditations and Insights from the Heavens
Terry Lynn Taylor

Harpercollins. 07/01/1994. Originally published at $15.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperSanFrancisco. Used - Good. Only good, with more than average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight clean and tight. No internal markings but for former owner's name inside front cover. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
7) An Angel in My House
Palmer, Tobias

Harpercollins. 01/01/1995. Originally published at $12.00 You save 92% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperCollins, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/Very Good 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall 0-06-251194-7.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Revelations for a New Millenium: Saintly and Celestial Prophecies of Joy and Renewal
Andrew Ramer

Harpercollins. 03/01/1997. Originally published at $13.00 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperOne, 1997-03-07. Paperback. Very Good. Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.No creases in cover or spine.Black mark on bottom edge. (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.85
Add to cart 
9) Castaways of the Flying Dutchman
Brian Jacques

Penguin USA. 03/01/2003. Reprint. 336 pgs. Pure of heart and spirt, a boy named Ben and his dog Ned are the only survivors of the curse that destroyed the crew of the legendary "Flying Dutchman." Granted immortality, the boy and the dog are instructed to travel the world to spread peace and joy. Two centuries later in 1896, Ben and Ned help save the village of Chapelvale from greedy developers and a gang of juvenile delinquents. Originally published at $7.99 You save 87% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Firebird. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Among Angels: Poems (Qty: 22)
Nancy Willard

Harcourt. 11/01/1995. 55 pgs. A collection of poetry about angels by two authors who wrote these poems back and forth to each other over the course of several years. Originally published at $20.00 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harcourt, 1995-11. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.56
Add to cart 
11) Ten Little Angels
Simmons, Andra; Hallmark, Jone

Harcourt Childrens Books. 09/01/2001. Illustrated. Readers can practice their one to 10 counting skills with this rhyming story about the busy day of a group of angels. Ink-and-watercolor illustrations accompany the text. Originally published at $14.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harcourt Childrens Books. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcsd (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) All Night, All Day, Angels Watching Over Me
Bence, Evelyn, Editor

Zondervan. 03/01/1996. Originally published at $12.99 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Grand Rapids, Michigan: Zondervan, 1996 First printing trade paperback, Zondervan, 1996. Excellent. Twenty-two true stories of angelic encounters.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by P Downing Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
13) A Rustle of Angels: Stories About Angels in Real-Life and Scripture
Webber, Marilynn Carlson; Webber, William D

Zondervan. 03/01/1994. Originally published at $16.99 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Zondervan, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Corners Worn, Previous Owners Name & Inscription On First Page, Text is Clean, Binding Tight (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
14) An Angel a Day: Stories of Angelic Encounters
Spangler, Ann

Zondervan. 10/01/1994. 192 pgs. Originally published at $13.99 You save 93% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1994. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. DJ tear.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Silence in Heaven (Qty: 2)
Peter Lord-Wolff

St Martins Pr. 02/01/2000. 384 pgs. Banished from Heaven for a variety of political reasons, a number of fallen angels are sent far into Earth's past to sort out their problems. After thousands of years in exile during which their affect on the developing human race has not be insignificant, some of the angels attempt to return to their celestial home. Originally published at $24.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Forge, 2000-02. 1st ed. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
16) Catch A Fallen Angel
Kane, Kathleen

St Martins Pr. 11/01/2000. 309 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 71% off the cover price!

$3.25 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, NY: St. Martin's Press, 2000. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • Binding: Mass Market Paperback • 2000 • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
17) When the Halo Falls
Kane, Kathleen

St Martins Pr. 02/01/2002. 311 pgs. Originally published at $6.50 You save 69% off the cover price!

$2.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.25 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Saint Martins Press, 2002. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
18) A Book of Angels: Reflections on Angels Past and Present and True Stories of How They Touch Our Lives
Burnham, Sophy

Ballantine Books. 03/01/1990. Reissue. 295 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

NY: Ballantine Books, 1990. owner's inscription half-title. Trade Paperback. Good +. (more information)

Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Ask Your Angels
Daniel, Alma; Wyllie, Timothy; Ramer, Andrew

Ballantine Books. 09/01/1992. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Wellspring/Ballantine. Soft Cover. 0345363582 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 358pgs. Pages are clean and tight, few dog eared, front free page ripped out, cover is worn, laminant is seperating at the foredge of both front and back. 1f4-2. . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Alotofbooks.com (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
20) Angel Letters
Burnham, Sophy

Ballantine Books. 09/01/1991. 140 pgs. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Ballantine, 1991. One small scuff on inside page where price sticker was. Illustrations.. ISBN: 0345373421 . Hard Cover. Like New/New. ANGELS SPIRITUALITY RELIGION RELIGION/SPIRITUALITY NEW AGE/OCCULT. (more information)

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Angels of Pompeii
Robert Bly

Ballantine Books. 11/01/1991. Originally published at $20.00 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Hardback. 1st ed. ISBN:0345377419. Edgewear Light Cover;Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket; Ex-library Copy;Book Club Edition; (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
22) Where angels walk
Joan Wester Anderson

Ballantine Books. 08/01/1993. 241 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Ballantine Books. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
23) Angel to Watch Over Me
Joan Wester Anderson

Ballantine Books. 03/01/1996. Reprint. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Softcover. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Angels: The Mysterious Messengers
Hauck, Rex

Ballantine Books. 09/01/1994. 316 pgs. Originally published at $25.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Ballantine Books. Hardcover. 0345393015 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1994 Ballantine Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Where Miracles Happen
Anderson, Joan Wester

Ballantine Books. 10/01/1995. Reprint. Originally published at $13.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Ballantine Books, 1995 Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Book in good condition does have discoloration from age. Also has a stain at the edge of the corner. Does nto effect text. 256 p.; 0.70" x 7.41" x 7.42".. Trade Paperback. Fair/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
26) A Message for the Millennium
Martin-Kuri, K

Ballantine Books. 02/01/1996. 251 pgs. Convinced that it is only by hearing the messages from the angels that we can come closer to God, Martin-Kuri shares with us special techniques or prayer and practice for taming our inner dragons, defusing society's powerful negative energies, help ourselves and save our planet before time runs out. Originally published at $20.00 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.25 for each additional book from this seller)!

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1996. ISBN: 0345395220. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by CARLO BARONCINI (California, United States)
Price: $1.67
Add to cart 
27) One More Valentine (Harlequin American Romance, No 16473)
Stuart, Anne

Harlequin Books. 02/01/1993. Originally published at $3.39 You save 41% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harlequin, 1993 Spinal creasing, coverwear. Initials written inside. No store stamps. DXAM040. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
28) Albert And The Angels
Norris, Leslie

Farrar Straus & Giroux. 10/01/2000. While searching for a very special Christmas gift, a boy and his talking dog encounter some helpful angels. Color illustrations accompany the text. Originally published at $16.00 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.80 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR). Hardcover. 0374301921 . Good. (more information)

Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.01
Add to cart 
29) Mardi Gras Mix-Up (Hannah and the Angels)
Angel Inc. Renegade

Random House Childrens Books. 05/01/1999. Illustrated. 128 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1999-06-07. Paperback. Acceptable. Ex-library copy in acceptable condition with creasing, edgewear, small tears and library stamps and stickers. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Waiting for Christmas (Jellybean Books(R))
Morehead, Ruth J

Random House Childrens Books. 07/01/1999. Originally published at $1.99 You save 50% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Random House Books for Young Readers. Hardcover. 0375801022 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Random House Books for Young Readers Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Angels Among Us
Fearheiley, Don

Harpercollins. 08/01/1997. Reissue. Originally published at $6.99 You save 72% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1997. Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore - Online Since '99 **. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (New Mexico, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
32) Heaven Knows Best
Holiday, Nikki

Harpercollins. 03/01/1997. 376 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 77% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Morrow/Avon, 1997-03. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. Edge wear. Tight binding. Some yellowing. Mass-market. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
33) Moses and the Angels by Sobel, Ileene; Podwal, Mark; Wiesel, Elie

Random House Childrens Books. 11/01/1998. 64 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

1. Like NEW! NO creasing/shelfwear/marks.--Buy with confidence - Satisfaction guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Skellig
Almond, David

Random House Childrens Books. 05/01/1999. 182 pgs. For Michael and his family, things seem to have gone from bad to worse--they've just moved into a new house, but it needs a lot of work, and Michael's little sister is very, very ill. As he tries to cope with his family's problems, Michael begins exploring the neighborhood in an effort to take his mind off of things. One day, he decides to check out the creepy and crumbling garage in the backyard, and discovers something truly amazing and out-of-this-world--a creature who calls himself Skellig. Michael can't figure out what the creature is--man, animal, or alien--but soon the two begin to rely on one another. Micheal eventually tells his best friend, Mina, about Skellig's presence, relieving him of the giant secret he's been trying to keep to himself. Michael's family problems worsen, but something magical happens--could it be Skellig? A Publisher's Weekly Best Book of 1999. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Random House Childrens Books. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcsd (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) Angels in Our Midst
Magazine, editors Of Guideposts

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 11/01/1994. 128 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Usa: Doubleday. As New in As New dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 0385475365 . 8.5 x 0.5 x 5.75 Inches; 128 pages; Angels In Our Midst is a special Guideposts collection of true stories in which ordinary human beings have had rather extraordinary encounters with heavenly messengers. . (more information)

Offered by Prexis Books (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
36) Reflections of Heaven: A Millenial Odyssey of Miracles, Angels And Afterlife
Shockey, Peter

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 11/01/1999. 240 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385497261 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 Doubleday Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) Angels Sweep the Desert Floor: Bible Legends About Moses in the
Miriam Chaikin

Houghton Mifflin. 04/01/2002. Illustrated. 102 pgs. Originally published at $19.00 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Clarion Books. Used - Good. Published: 2002. Hardcover.1. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) Hark! Aardvark Angels Sing
Unknown Author

Putnam Pub Group. 09/01/2001. Illustrated. Bogged down by holiday greetings, postal workers are assisted by angelic aardvarks who help them deliver the mail all over the world. The text is a humorous reworking of the traditional Christmas song "Hark the Herald Angels Sing." Illustrated with watercolor paintings. Originally published at $15.99 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) The Angel's Command
Brian Jacques

Putnam Pub Group. 03/01/2003. Illustrated. 448 pgs. In this sequel to CASTAWAYS OF THE FLYING DUTCHMAN, Ben and his dog Ned must do battle with the evil Maguda Razan. Originally published at $23.99 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding is a little loose. No creases. Some pages have a little moisture wrinkling. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) In Search of Angels: A Celestial Sourcebook for Beginning Your Journey
Connolly, David

Berkley Pub Group. 01/01/1994. Originally published at $8.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.25 for each additional book from this seller)!

Perigee Books, 1994. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Non-Fiction Religion Synopsis: 158 pages. Connolly presents stories, legends, myths, and sacred writings that shed light on this extraordinarily popular topic and may even tempt rea... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.17
Add to cart 
41) There's an Angel on Your Shoulder: Angel Encounters in Everyday Life
Tyler, Kelsey

Berkley Pub Group. 05/01/1994. Originally published at $10.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Berkley Pub Group, 1994. Trade Paperback. Very Good. FREE Delivery Tracking * 155 bright pages with no tobacco odor or text markings, cover has minor wear. NOT a Library Book!! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.07
Add to cart 
42) Touched By Angels
Eileen Elias Freeman

Warner Books Inc. 09/01/1993. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York: Warner, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
43) Angelic Healing: Working With Your Angels to Heal Your Life
Eileen Elias Freeman

Warner Books Inc. 11/01/1994. Originally published at $16.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Warner Books Inc. Used - Very Good. Tight binding.Internal pen and marker marking. Slight edge wear to DJ. Sticker remains on back cover. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
44) Peace Angels
Sampson, Antoinette

Warner Books Inc. 10/01/2002. Illustrated. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Grand Central Publishing. Hardcover. 0446531596 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2002 Grand Central Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
45) The Angels' Little Diet Book: Heavenly Hints to Help You Fight Fat!
Eileen Elias Freeman

Warner Books Inc. 05/01/1996. Originally published at $7.99 You save 81% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Grand Central Publishing. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
46) Literary Angels by Chessman, Harriet
Harriet Chessman

Ballantine Books. 11/01/1994. 271 pgs. Originally published at $10.00 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Ballantine Books, 1994-10-11. Paperback. Good. Cover has some light shelf wear. Pages have tanned along edges. Pages are clean, tight and in good condition. (more information)

Offered by Hillside Books (Louisiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
47) Angels Within Us: A Spiritual Guide to the Twenty-Two Angels That Govern Our Lives
John Randolph Price

Ballantine Books. 03/01/1993. 325 pgs. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. 1st Edition.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
48) Angels Over Their Shoulders
Steiger, Brad

Ballantine Books. 01/01/1995. 197 pgs. Originally published at $12.00 You save 84% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0449909638 10 , near new condition . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
49) Angels Around the World
Steiger, Brad

Ballantine Books. 10/01/1996. Originally published at $15.00 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

1996 stated first edition softcover, no marks, light edgewear, corner crease on back. Paperback. Used; Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Riley & Associates (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.60
Add to cart 
50) Embraced by Angels: How to Get in Touch With Your Own Guardian Angel
Burt, William A

New Amer Library. 03/01/1997. Reissue. Originally published at $6.50 You save 85% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Signet. PAPERBACK. 0451187229 Paperback with light edgewear, ready to be enjoyed again! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Mozafamily (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
51) Miss Garnet's Angel
Salley Vickers

Penguin USA. 04/01/2002. Reissue. 342 pgs. Miss Julia Garnet is a quiet and repressed schoolteacher whose life changes immeasurably when she goes on vacation to Venice, where she encounters art, beauty, love, and loss, and finds herself. Originally published at $14.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A used copy. Pages are worn. First few pages have stains. Cover worn with some creases and small tears. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
52) The Littlest Angel
Tazewell, Charles

Ideals Pubns. 09/01/2002. 26 pgs. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Candy Cane Press. Hardcover. 0824942248 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Candy Cane Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
53) On the Wings of Angels

Random House Value Pub. 09/01/1993. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Gramercy. Used - Very Good. Published: 1993. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Small bends or tears in edges of dust jacket. Cover worn (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
54) Moms Are Angels
Rh Value Publishing

Random House Value Pub. 03/01/1995. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 0517122413 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Random House Value Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
55) Angel Cats
Altenhein, Bonnie

Random House Value Pub. 10/01/1995. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 051714669X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1995 Random House Value Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
56) Santa's Angels
Altenhein, Bonnie

Random House Value Pub. 08/01/1995. Originally published at $8.99 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 0517147564 both book and DJ are in nice shape, name & inscription, inside front cover ,fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
57) An Anthology of Angels
Martin H. Greenberg

Random House Value Pub. 10/01/1996. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Gramercy. Used - Good. Published: 1996. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
58) Babies Are Angels: Babies Are Angels (Qty: 2)
Altenhein, Bonnie

Random House Inc. 03/01/1996. Photographs of babies illustrating the idea that "babies are a gentle reminder that an angel is nearby." Originally published at $14.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Random House, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 0517200082 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
59) Rose's Garden

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 06/01/1999. 243 pgs. Conrad's wife Rose dies, and he loses his zest for life. When an angel appears to him and tells him to get on with the business of living, he reveals the experience in a letter to his local small-town newspaper. His friends and neighbors begin to confide in him, and Conrad finds his life beginning to regain its meaning. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

0.01. Good. (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus