Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Channeling (Spiritualism) Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Starseed The Third Millennium Living In The Posthistoric World
Carey, Ken

Harpercollins. 03/01/1991. Reprint. Originally published at $11.00 You save 84% off the cover price!

$2.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperSanFrancisco. Good+ 1991. Softcover. Trade PB; Fifth Printing; Dark wraps show shelf rub, light edge wear and a few impressions. Square and flat. Pages are tight and clean. ; 8 x 5 5/16"; 202 pp . (more information)

Offered by Brick Road Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
2) Channeling: the Intuitive Connection
Kautz, William H. /Branon, Melanie

Harpercollins. 09/01/1987. 179 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harper & Row, 1987. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) A Matter of Time
Byrne, Beverly

Random House Inc. 09/01/1987. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Villard Books, 1987. Owner's bookplate inside, spine slightly cocked, light creasing to dj, otherwise fine.. ISBN: 0394562879. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Romance Fantasy. (more information)

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Edgar Cayce on Channeling Your Higher Self (Studies in Surface Science and Catalysis)
Reed, Henry

Warner Books Inc. 07/01/1995. Reissue. 281 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 74% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Grand Central Publishing. Mass Market PaperBack. 0446349801 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 Grand Central Publishing Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.85
Add to cart 
5) Earthbound: Conversations With Ghosts: Conversations With Ghosts

Pinnacle Books. 08/01/1999. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Pinnacle. PAPERBACK. 0786010185 B39___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Extraterrestrial Messages and the Truth of Scripture by
Ufo's in the New Age

Baker Pub Group. 10/01/1992. Originally published at $12.99 You save 85% off the cover price!

$3.29 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Great condition paperback book, edge wear to corners, solid spine (more information)

Offered by Holland's Pennywise (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
7) Spirit Summonings (Mysteries of the Unknown)
Time Life

Warner Books Inc. 02/01/1989. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

HARDBACK. (more information)

Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Path of Promise, Path of Peace: How to Hear Your Higher Self Speak
Paulin, Barbara

Are Pr. 01/01/1995. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

A.R.E. Press (Association of Research & Enlig. Trade PaperBack. 0876043287 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1995 A.R.E. Press (Association of Research & Enlig Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Dreaming the Past, Dreaming the Future: A Herstory of the Earth
Diane Stein

Ten Speed Pr. 09/01/1991. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Crossing Pr. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Opening to Channel: How to Connect With Your Guide (Birth Into Light)
Sanaya Roman, Duane Packer

Pub Group West. 04/01/1987. Originally published at $12.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

H.J. Kramer. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Paperback. 1st Pbk. E. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
11) Creating Money: Keys to Abundance (Roman, Sanaya)
Roman, Sanaya; Packer, Duane

Pub Group West. 05/01/1988. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

HJ Kramer. PAPERBACK. 091581109X Nice copy, ex-library, underlining on some page, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) How To Be A True Channel
Walters, J. Donald

Natl Book Network. 09/01/1987. Originally published at $9.95 You save 85% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Crystal Clarity Publishers. PAPERBACK. 091612441X Cover has stains, edge wear, and creases, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page Good Condition softcover, cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, Cover has wear to include creases, edgewear, stains, and tears. Text has age tone and discoloration. Text has stains, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
13) Be Your Own Guru
Betty Bethards

Scb Distributors. 06/01/1988. 123 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

New Century Publishers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.28
Add to cart 
14) The Butterfly Rises: One Woman's Transformation Through the Trance Channeling of Verna V. Yater, Kevin Ryerson, and Others
Tremaine, Kit

Blue Dolphin Pub. 10/01/1987. Originally published at $12.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Blue Dolphin Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0931892155 . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
15) Continuous Energy: And Upcoming Earth Changes by Schuster, Michael L
Michael L. Schuster

Sufra Pubns. 10/01/1990. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Sufra Pubns, 1990-10. Paperback. Good. We attempt to provide the highest quality books and service on the internet. Our books are graded very cautiously to make sure you know what your getting. New books added each week, sometimes daily over 10000 in inventory. (more information)

Offered by sellingbrothers (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
16) Listening In : Dialogues With the Wiser Self
Ellen Meredith

Horse Mountain Pr. 09/01/1993. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.95 for each additional book from this seller)!

Horse Mountain Press, 1994-01. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
17) The Sacred Journey: You and Your Higher Self (English)
Lazaris

Synergy Pub. 02/01/1988. Originally published at $9.95 You save 80% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

NPN Publishing, Inc, 1987-12. Paperback. Good. 1987. Synergy Pub. Trade Paperback. No prior owner marks. Medium wear and scuffing. Ship same or next day. More spirituality books in our store. Matching ISBN. (more information)

Offered by The Kat's Meow (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
18) Phantoms of the Rich and Famous
Kallen, Stuart A

Abdo Pub Co. 06/01/1991. 32 pgs. Originally published at $19.92 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Edina, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Abdo Pub Co, 1991 EXCELLENT CONDITION, NICE CLEAN TEXT, VERY MINOR COVER WEAR, NO DUST JACKET AS ISSUED, 32 PGS.. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by READFORTHEFUNOFIT (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.20
Add to cart 
19) Prophetic Visions of the Future
Stein, Diane

Ten Speed Pr. 09/01/1999. 2 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Ten Speed Pr. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Bridge Into Light : Your Connection to Spiritual Guidance
Pam Cameron; Fred Cameron

Medicine Bear Pub. 05/01/1994. Originally published at $11.95 You save 83% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Oughten House Publications, 1994-05. Paperback. Good. nice, clean, unmarked copy with only minor cosmetic wear, sharp! (more information)

Offered by jgmedia (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
21) A Tribe Returned
Janet Cunningham

Quest. 02/01/1996. Illustrated. 217 pgs. Originally published at $18.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Deep Forest Press. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
22) Spirit Summonings

Time-Life Books. 01/01/1989. Illustrated. 160 pgs.

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Time Life. Hardcover. 0809463458 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
23) Sedona's Best Vortex Guidebook
Jamie Butler

In Print Publishing. 01/01/2002. Illustrated. 64 pgs.

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

In Print Pub, 2002-01. Paperback. New. NEW! Cover may have some minor shelf wear. 90% of all orders ship within 24 hours. All orders ship in secure bubble packs. Free tracking on all domestic orders. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by Friends Book Sale, LLC (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus