Bargain Books Home > Bargain Spiritual exercises Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Spiritual Fitness: Everyday Exercises for Body and Soul
Harpercollins. 04/01/1993. Originally published at $14.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Harper San Francisco, 1993-04. Softcover. Very Good. trade paperback,nice copy,pages white, (more information)
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) |
| 2) |
Spiritual Exercises for Today: A Contemporary Presentation of the Classic Spiritual Exercises of Ignatius Loyola
Harpercollins. 03/01/1991. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! HarperOne. Used - Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 3) |
Way to Christ
Harpercollins. 11/01/1984. Originally published at $12.95 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins, 1984-11-01. Hardcover. Very Good. 1984 Hardcover First Edition in Very Good condition. Dust jacket wear. No marking.Ship within 24 hours on weekdays with delivery confirmation. Satisfication guaranteed.Ship within 24 hours on weekdays with delivery confirmation. Satisfication guaranteed. (more information)
Offered by www_mediastuffs_com (California, United States) |
| 4) |
100 Ways to Keep Your Soul Alive: Living Deeply and Fully Every Day
Harpercollins. 06/01/1994. Originally published at $10.00 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperOne. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Softcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 5) |
Designed by God: A Woman's Workshop on Wholeness
Zondervan. 02/01/1985. Originally published at $7.99 You save 87% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Lamplighter Books, 1988. 6th Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. No tobacco odor or name entries, a few page have text markings, a few pages have incidental corner creases, cover has minor wear with some creases. (more information)
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) |
| 6) |
When the Pieces Don't Fit
Zondervan. 06/01/1984. Originally published at $7.99 You save 87% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Zondervan. Trade PaperBack. 0310453410 A good reading copy only. 1984 Zondervan Trade PaperBack . Good. 1984. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 7) |
Sadhana, a Way to God: Christian Exercises in Eastern Form
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 09/01/1984. Reprint. 140 pgs. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.15 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, etc.: Image Books Doubleday, 1984 140 pp. Binding is tight. Cover shows slight rubbing and a corner crease. Corner of flyleaf is torn out. Text is tight, clean, and unmarked. Soft Cover. Good+/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Dinsmore Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 8) |
Transform Your Life: Revised and Expanded to Include How to Have a Flood and Not Drown
Berkley Pub Group. 05/01/1995. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perigee, 1995 Light bumps and scuff around edges. Light soil. Front hinge creased and pulling. Signed by "Barbara" presumed author signature. Discoloration on upper edge.. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Somewhere Else Coffeehouse and Bookstore (California, United States) |
| 9) |
Legacy of the Heart : The Spiritual Advantage of a Painful Childhood
Simon & Schuster. 02/01/1993. Reprint. Originally published at $13.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! 1993 Moderate bump on upper corner. Light scuff and soil. Page 75 has large corner bend.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Somewhere Else Coffeehouse and Bookstore (California, United States) |
| 10) |
A Well-Watered Garden: A Gardener's Guide to Spirituality
Thomas Nelson Inc. 04/01/1995. 215 pgs. Originally published at $14.99 You save 87% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Thomas Nelson Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0785283188 Pub date: 1995. Condition: Very Good. Shelf wear. Back cover has some folds. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 busines . Very Good. 1995. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 11) |
Games for the Soul: 40 Playful Ways to Find Fun and Fullfillment in a Stressful World
Hyperion Books. 11/01/1998. 256 pgs. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Hyperion. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 12) |
Marriage Toners: Weekly Exercises to Strengthen Your Relationship
Baker Pub Group. 07/01/1995. 160 pgs. This book is a one-year program of weekly Bible study and activity to enrich a couple's relationship. Couples can work in a systematic way towards specific goals; each chapter gives a goal, the Biblical basis for that goal, and a plan of action. Originally published at $8.99 You save 89% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fleming H Revell Co. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 13) |
Where One Is Gathered in His Name
Broadman & Holman Pub. 06/01/1986. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! B&H Publishing Group, 1986-06. Hardcover. Good. 100 days of devotionals plus learning activities.c1986. 200pg. Binding intact. DJ has wear to edges, corners and spine, small tears, scuffing and fading of color. Pages are bright, clean and readable, no markings detected in text. (more information)
Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) |
| 14) |
Building Christian Communities for Justice
Paulist Pr. 06/01/1981. 174 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Paulist Pr. Trade PaperBack. 0809123800 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1981 Paulist Pr Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1981. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 15) |
A Way Without Words: A Guide for Spiritually Emerging Adults
Paulist Pr. 04/01/1992. Originally published at $9.95 You save 81% off the cover price!
$2.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Paulist Press. 1991. 0809133032 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. (more information)
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) |
| 16) |
Helping Hands: A Support Group Manual for the Divorced, Widowed or Separated
Paulist Pr. 05/01/1993. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Paulist Pr. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Edges are worn. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 17) |
Where God May Be Found
Paulist Pr. 05/01/1994. Originally published at $7.95 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Paulist Press. Paperback. 0809134721 Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Owner's Name. Text is clean. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780809134724 Size: 5.4 x 7.8 x .6 in. We are professional & prompt. . Good. 05/01/1994. (more information)
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) |
| 18) |
Eyes on Jesus: A Guide for Contemplation
Natl Book Network. 12/01/1999. 271 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Crossroad Classic, 1999-12-25. Paperback. Good. Autographed Copy.Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. Autograph on first page. No Marks in text. c22s03 (more information)
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) |
| 19) |
On Becoming Whole in Christ: An Interpretation of the Spiritual Exercises
Loyola Pr. 06/01/1978.
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Loyola Pr. Trade PaperBack. 0829402780 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1978 Loyola Pr Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1978. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 20) |
Spiritual Parenting: A Sourcebook for Parents and Teachers
Natl Book Network. 08/01/1994. Originally published at $12.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 21) |
Ventures in Discipleship: A Handbook for Groups or Individuals
Herald Pr. 11/01/1984. Originally published at $16.99 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Herald Pr. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 22) |
Seeking Christ: A Christian Man's Guide to Personal Wholeness and Spiritual Maturity (Pen & Ink Devotionals)
Thomas Nelson Inc. 09/01/1994. Originally published at $12.99 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Thomas Nelson Inc. PAPERBACK. 0840767366 This book appears not to have been used; it is free of markings and the pages are clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is straight and uncreased. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Fine. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 23) |
Dear Abba: Finding the Father's Heart Through Prayer
Thomas Nelson Inc. 07/01/1997. Originally published at $17.99 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 0849913934 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Thomas Nelson Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 24) |
God Is Close to the Brokenhearted: Good News for Those Who Are Depressed
St Anthony Messenger Pr. 01/01/1997. 182 pgs. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Saint Anthony Messenger Press and Franciscan, 1997-01. Paperback. Good. paperback--book has some spine creasing and edge wearLarge selection of books!!! (more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) |
| 25) |
Heart Steps: Prayers and Declarations for a Creative Life
Putnam Pub Group. 09/01/1997. Originally published at $9.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! J P Tarcher, 1997. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)
Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (South Carolina, United States) |




