Bargain Books Home > Bargain Seaside resorts Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Windfallen
William Morrow. Hardcover. 0060012900 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Fine. (more information)
Offered by Kazooit.com (Georgia, United States) |
| 2) |
The Dominant Blonde
Avon A. PAPERBACK. 0060083298 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 3) |
Searoad
Shambhala, 2004-01-27. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Cover shows some wear. (more information)
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) |
| 4) |
The Country of the Pointed Firs and Other Stories (Penguin Classics)
Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. We have an easy return policy. (more information)
Offered by TextbooksRus.com (Ohio, United States) |
| 5) |
Island Adventure (Golden Sight 'n' Sound Book)
Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307740226 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Golden Sight 'n' Sound Book. Audience: Children/juvenile. . Good. 1999. Deluxe ed.. (more information)
Offered by BensBooks (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 6) |
Seaside
Unknown: Zondervan. Hardcover. 0310233186 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2001 Zondervan Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 7) |
Summerland: A Novel
Picador. PAPERBACK. 0312291663 K9___* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__!! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 8) |
Earthbound
Tor Books, 2005-04-16. Paperback. Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 9) |
The Sundowner
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Temptation, 1992. Softcover, light cosmetic wear and creases , tight binding, unmarked text, square, light shelf wear , square bright glossy wrappers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (New Mexico, United States) |
| 10) |
Bungalow For Two (Love Inspired) [Paperback]
New, never read paperback book, excellent condition (more information)
Offered by Holland's Pennywise (Michigan, United States) |
| 11) |
And Then You Die
Vintage, 2003-09-09. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 12) |
Moon Tide: A Novel
Random House Trade Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0375761160 Hardcover. Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States) |
| 13) |
The Summer They Came: A Novel
|
| 14) |
Jaws
Bantam, 1975. Ingram - It's out there in the water...waiting. Nature's most fearsome predator. The seaside community of Amity is at its mercy. A small-town police chief, a marine biologist, and a modern-day Ahab must try to stop it. But they are only three men...alone against the Great White Death. . ISBN: 0449219631. Lt Spine lines/2 Sm Bald spots/tight Pgs. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)
Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States) |
| 15) |
The Country of the Pointed Firs : And Other Stories
Anchor, 1954-03-11. Paperback. Good. Mass Market Paperback in Very Good condition. Foxing (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 16) |
Soft Place To Fall, A
Paperback. Good. ISBN 0-425-18216-9 (more information)
Offered by Debue's Book Shop (New York, United States) |
| 17) |
Murder In the Forecast
NY: Fawcett Books, 2001. Paperback 1st Edition 1st Printing NF 264 pp. Faint spine creases. Contents crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-449-00631-X (more information)
Offered by ABI Books (Florida, United States) |
| 18) |
Forgive the Moon
NAL Trade. PAPERBACK. 0451206339 LIKE NEW SLIGHT COVER DAMAGE . Fine. (more information)
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
| 19) |
By the Shore
Grove Press. TRADE PAPERBACK. 0802136877 Trade Paperback - as new, unread, remainder mark [CRAZE, GALAXY] BY THE SHORE . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States) |
| 20) |
Compass American Guides: Virginia, 3rd Edition (Compass American Guides)
Compass America Guides, 1999-11-30. 3Rev Ed. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 21) |
Pacific Northwest (Compass American Guide)
Unknown: Compass America Guides. Trade PaperBack. 0679002839 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Compass America Guides Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 22) |
Summer Harbor
New York: Atria Books, 2003. Top and bottom dj spine very slightly crinkled, as is case with many new books.. ISBN: 0743442326. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) |
| 23) |
The Miracle: A Novel
Atlantic Monthly Press, 2002-10. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Fine/Fine,clearly unread,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
| 24) |
Florida Beachfront Lodgings: The West Coast
Pineapple Pr Inc. Trade PaperBack. 1561641456 Brand New Publishers Overstock. Limited Quantity Available! 1998 Pineapple Pr Inc Trade PaperBack . New. 1998. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 25) |
The Mermaid That Came Between Them
Coffee House Press, 2002-04-01. Hardcover. Very Good. x-lib w/ markings, mylar dj over original, pgs clean & tight,Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)
Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) |
| 26) |
Love (Qty: 8)
Knopf, 2003-10-28. Hardcover. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 27) |
Too Much of Nothing
Carroll & Graf. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
| 28) |
Can you survive your escape?: Life on California's north coast
Presidio Press. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 29) |
Water escapes: Great waterside vacation spots in the Northeast
Wood Pond Press. Trade PaperBack. 0934260621 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Wood Pond Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 30) |
Girls of Summer
New York: Berkley Pub Group. 2003. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. (more information)
Offered by Newman's House Of Books (California, United States) |
| 31) |
The Flood Makers
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 2004. ISBN: 039915163X. First Edition. Hard Back. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION GENERAL. (more information)
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) |
| 32) |
Sandcastles (Love Inspired #242)
Steeple Hill Books, 2004. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Inspiration Synopsis: 252 pages. A Special Valentine From Love Inspired - Three Complete, Connected Inspirational Romances! They were as different as three cousins could be... (more information)
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
| 33) |
Death in a Beach Chair
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |


