Bargain Books Home > Bargain Self / acceptance Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Loser
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 05/01/2002. 218 pgs. Donald Zinkoff cherishes his school, Satterfield Elementary, until the coming of fourth grade, when the big kids start to pick on the little kids, Donald among them. The cruelties of bullying are balanced by firm love from family and neighbors. Named one of the Best Children's Books 2002 by Publishers Weekly. Originally published at $15.99 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.40 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Joanna Cotler, 07 May, 2002. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 2) |
An Enchanted Hair Tale (Reading Rainbow Book)
Harpercollins. 10/01/1987. Everybody dislikes Sudan's wild hair, and he begins to dislike it, too. But when he discovers a fantastic group of acrobats whose hair is equally enchanted, he learns to enjoy his differences and be himself. Originally published at $14.89 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. The pages and cover are generally clear except for a few library markings. There is mylar over dustjacket, but it has some wear on some of its corners and surfaces. The spine is just slightly cocked. The binding is generally solid, but it doesn't feel that tight in some places. There are no real creases, but there are a few pages with some light handling marks. The surface of the edge of the pages is just a little dingy. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 3) |
Unclaimed Treasures (MacLachlan Repackages)
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 05/01/1987. Reprint. 118 pgs. Twelve-year-old Willa is waiting for something extraordinary to happen in her life and so she decides she is in love with her friend Horace's father. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.50 for each additional book from this seller)! |
| 4) |
The Facts and Fictions of Minna Pratt (MacLachlan Repackages)
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 01/01/1990. 136 pgs. Eleven-year-old Minna Pratt wants many things in her life--that her writer mother would listen to her, that her house wasn't so disorderly, but most of all, she wants to be able to play vibrato on her cello. Then Lucas comes to be part of her chamber group and Minna learns a lot about life--and herself. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.50 for each additional book from this seller)! |
| 5) |
Dork in Disguise (Harper Trophy Books)
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 08/01/2000. 164 pgs. Jerry Flack, a sixth-grader at Nathaniel Hawthorne Middle School, wants to stop being a dork and hang with the cool crowd. In an effort to go from dorky to extra-super-cool, he stops wearing his pop-bottle glasses, wears hair gel, and makes up stories about meeting famous people. But soon he really misses being geeky and wants to go back to his old ways, but does he dare turn into a colossal dork again? Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0064408914 a reading copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Fair. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
| 6) |
My Secret Life (Life With Louie)
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 01/01/1999. 61 pgs. Originally published at $4.50 You save 78% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! HarperCollins Children's Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 7) |
Hide & Speak: How to free ourselves from our secrets
Harpercollins. 07/01/1991. Originally published at $16.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! NY: Harper Collins Publishers, 1991. Hardcover 1st Edition 1st Printing NF/F Sml 8v0 - 155 pp - appendix Bottom remainder mark else crisp and clean - unread with the DJ in a protective cover. ISBN: 0-06-250165-8 (more information)
Offered by ABI Books (Florida, United States) |
| 8) |
Illuminations: Visions for Change, Growth, and Self-Acceptance
Harpercollins. 01/01/1991. Originally published at $13.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperSanFrancisco. Used - Good. Published: 1990. SOFTCOVER. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 9) |
The Courage To Be a Single Mother: Becoming Whole Again After Divorce
Harpercollins. 06/01/2001. 253 pgs. This book provides women with ways to deal with the emotional changes that they must deal with when a difficult marriage comes to an end. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperOne. Paperback. 0062516523 remainder mark, wear on corners or edges of cover . Fine. 5/22/2001. (more information)
Offered by bookbrothers.net (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 10) |
The Courage to Love Again: Creating Happy, Healthy Relationships After Divorce
Harpercollins. 07/01/2002. 206 pgs. Originally published at $23.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.40 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperOne, 2002-07-01. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 11) |
The Birthday Room
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 08/01/2001. Reprint. 152 pgs. On his 12th birthday, Benjamin Hunter gets two unusual surprises. The first is that his parents have fixed up the attic as a private bedroom for him. The second is a letter from his Uncle Ian, a man whose been out of contact with the family for 10 years. Uncle Ian's letter invites Benjamin to come and visit him and Benjamin really wants to go--but will his mother be able to get past her own feelings about Ian and let Benjamin visit with his uncle? Originally published at $5.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.00 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0064438287 Softcover has very light handling wear with a small corner bend. Scholastic 2001 printing. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Mozafamily (Missouri, United States) |
| 12) |
Emotional Survival
Simon & Schuster. 03/01/1983. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall Trade. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over 500,000 happy customers! Support Literacy! Default Text (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 13) |
Going Nowhere Fast: Step Off Life's Treadmills and Find Peace of Mind
Ballantine Books. 10/01/1991. Reprint. Originally published at $19.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.95 for each additional book from this seller)! Ballantine Books, 1991-10-08. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. (more information)
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) |
| 14) |
Fall Secrets (Seasons)
Penguin USA. 08/01/1994. 216 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0140365834 pb - big back cover bend, small front cover corner bends, binding is neatly tape reinforced, solid reading copy . Good. (more information)
Offered by Mozafamily (Missouri, United States) |
| 15) |
Growing Wings
Penguin USA. 09/01/2002. 224 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 72% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Shows some wear to cover and edges, slight creasing to spine, pgs are slightly discolored, great reading copy. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No DJ. (more information)
Offered by QuilrdilBooks (Ohio, United States) |
| 16) |
Jackalope
Harcourt Childrens Books. 03/01/2003. Illustrated. Originally published at $17.00 You save 89% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Harcourt Children's Books. Good in Good dust jacket 2003. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 0.4 x 11.6 x 9.6 Inches; 56 pages . (more information)
Offered by Remarkable Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 17) |
Rudolph, the Red-Nosed Reindeer (Pictureback(R))
Random House Childrens Books. 09/14/2004. The story of Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer began as a coloring-book insert for the Montgomery Ward department store catalogue in 1939, when the store decided to create its own insert to save money and tapped an in-house copywriter named Robert L. May to come up with a new character. Rudolph, a misfit reindeer with a shiny red nose, was loosely based on the story of the Ugly Duckling; the insert became a hit and was reprinted annually for years. May's brother-in-law Johnny Marks wrote a song based on the character; when singing cowboy Gene Autry recorded it in 1949, sales went through the roof, and it became the second biggest-selling song ever (after "White Christmas"). Since then, a Burl Ives-narrated 1964 television special and countless other versions have appeared. The basic story of a red-nosed reindeer ostracized by his peers until chosen by Santa to lead his flying reindeer sleigh-team remains a holiday perennial. This edition features bright full-color illustrations. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Random House Books for Young Readers. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 18) |
Do You Sometimes Feel Like a Nobody?
Zondervan. 04/01/1991. Originally published at $8.99 You save 89% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Zondervan. Used - Very Good. Published: 1991. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor rubbing on cover. !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!Sellers comment:!!!!!!!!!!!!!!This is a SOFTCOVER EDITION NOT A HARDCOVER!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!BOOK HAS A CURVE, SPINE WEAR. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 19) |
Almost Home
Little Brown & Co. 05/01/2003. 173 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Little, Brown Young Readers. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 20) |
Louise's Gift: Or What Did She Give Me That for
Little Brown & Co. 04/01/1996. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.80 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Little Brown & Co (Juv). Hardcover. 0316798770 . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by vv books (Ohio, United States) |
| 21) |
You're a Brave Man, Julius Zimmerman
Farrar Straus & Giroux. 09/01/1999. 152 pgs. Twelve-year-old Julius Zimmerman feels like an outcast. To make matters worse, Julius's mother also thinks that he's a loser and signs him up for all kinds of "improvement" courses. But this summer, Julius just might prove to himself--and his mother--that he's not a loser, but a really great kid. Originally published at $16.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR). Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 1999. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 22) |
All the Way Home [Paperback] by GIFF, PATRICIA REILLY
Random House Childrens Books. 04/01/2003. Reprint. 176 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Yearling, 4/8/2003. Paperback. Good. Paperback -Cover, Spine, Pages Good condition. Book is warped, name in cover, cover wear (more information)
Offered by Lowcountrybook.com (South Carolina, United States) |
| 23) |
Ghost Boy
Random House Childrens Books. 03/01/2002. Reprint. 326 pgs. Harold Klein, a 14-year-old albino, is tired of being taunted and called "Ghost Boy." Heartbroken by the death of his father and the fact that his brother has been reported MIA in Vietnam, Harold runs away from home and joins the circus. At the circus, Harold is welcomed by the "freaks" including Princess Minikin (a midget) and the Fossil Man--both of whom love him as if her were their son. However, Harold discovers that the social pressure of fitting in exists even in the world of the circus. Named one of the Best Children's Books 2000 by Publishers Weekly. Originally published at $6.50 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Laurel Leaf, 2002 Mass Market Paperback. As New. (more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |
| 24) |
Self-Esteem Comes in All Sizes
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 09/01/1995. 331 pgs. Originally published at $18.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Doubleday, August 1, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Jacket. 1995 Doubleday. Jacket has a tiny bit edge wear. Otherwise, flawless copy. (more information)
Offered by Heritage Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 25) |
The Achilles syndrome transforming your weaknesses into strengths
Random House Inc. 03/01/1985. Originally published at $15.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Random House Inc (T). Used - Very Good. Hardback. Near Fine/Very Good. 1st ed. ISBN:0394542568. Marked Very Light Edge of Pages;Rubbing Very Light Jacket;Creased Light Jacket; Remainder Mark; (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 26) |
Is Everyone Moonburned but Me? by Pevsner, Stella
Houghton Mifflin. 04/01/2000. 202 pgs. Hannah's life seems to be slowly taking a turn for the worse: her divorced parents have found respective new loves, her best friends both seem to take her for granted, and being the middle child still really stinks. As Hannah discovers that there are some things in life that aren't worth worrying about, her world begins to improve. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Clarion Books, 2000-04-17. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover; Clarion Books; 2000; 0.82 x 8.56 x 5.73 Inches; Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ; Appears unread, light shelf wear (more information)
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) |
| 27) |
Reconciliations
Berkley Pub Group. 02/01/1983. Reissue. Originally published at $3.50 You save 71% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley. Mass Market PaperBack. 0425063127 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1983 Berkley Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1983. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 28) |
Dinofours, I'm the Winner (Metzger, Steve. Dinofours.)
Scholastic. 11/01/1999. Illustrated. Originally published at $3.25 You save 69% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Scholastic Trade. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 29) |
Fat Camp Commandos
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Scholastic Paperbacks, 5/1/2002. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Very Good. Paperback. Used book in very good condition. Minor edgewear might have aged discoloration on pages (more information)
Offered by Kiddo's Book (Ohio, United States) |
| 30) |
Appetites: on the Search for True Nourishment
Penguin USA. 04/01/1997. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume Book, 1997. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 31) |
What Do You See When You Look in the Mirror?: Helping Yourself to a Positive Body Image
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 02/01/1995. Dr. Thomas Cash, a pioneer in the psychology of physical appearance, has developed a highly effective, short-term program that will teach you to accept--and even to like--your looks. First Dr. Cash guides you through an eye-opening investigation of your body image, illuminated by vivid case studies. Then he takes you through his clinically tested eight-step program that can help you to dramatically improve how you see yourself and how others see you too. Originally published at $11.95 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)! Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1995 Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |
| 32) |
Going on Sixteen by Cavanna, Betty
Scholastic Paperbacks. 06/01/1973.
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Scholastic Paperbacks, 1973-06. Paperback. Good. yellowing - cover creased (more information)
Offered by World Net Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 33) |
It's Great To Be Eight
Scholastic Paperbacks. 02/01/2000. Illustrated. 103 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Scholastic Paperbacks, 2000-02-01. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2000.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 34) |
The Black Snowman
Scholastic. 10/01/1991. Reprint. Jacob Miller lives in the inner-city with his mother and his younger brother, Pee Wee. Jacob is bitter and angry about being poor, a condition he feels is associated with being African-American. He reluctantly agrees to help Pee Wee build a snowman out of snow which is black from the dirt and soot of the city. When the boys drape a kente cloth over the snowman's shoulder, he magically comes to life. The snowman helps Jacob develop pride in his heritage by sharing stories of his African ancestors. Illustrated with pastels and watercolors. Originally published at $5.99 You save 67% off the cover price!
$7.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 1991 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Edition 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Illus. by Carloe Byard. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 35) |
Probably Still Nick Swansen
Simon & Schuster Merchandise &. 10/01/2002. Reprint. 160 pgs. Originally published at $7.99 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Simon Pulse, 10/1/2002. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with general reading wear and library stamps and stickers. (more information)
Offered by the3purrs Books & More (Ohio, United States) |
| 36) |
Spongebob Naturepants (Spongebob Squarepants Chapter Books)
Simon & Schuster Merchandise &. 08/01/2001. Illustrated. 63 pgs. Spongebob Squarepants sets out to change his life by going to live among the jellyfish. Color illustrations accompany the text which was inspired by the animated television series SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Simon Spotlight. PAPERBACK. 0689841949 . Good. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
| 37) |
Snake, His Story (Four Little Troubles)
Houghton Mifflin. 08/01/2000. 32 pgs. Originally published at $5.95 You save 70% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is a little loose. No creases. Some light dirt smudges on cover. Some small tears on spine. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 38) |
Grunt
Houghton Mifflin. 03/01/2002. Illustrated. Originally published at $15.00 You save 90% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Clarion Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
| 39) |
Your Inner Conflicts and How to Solve Them
Simon & Schuster. 01/01/1975. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671218360 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1975 Simon & Schuster Hard Cover . Very Good. 1975. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 40) |
Loving an Imperfect Man
Pocket Books. 02/01/1997. Originally published at $22.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Atria. Hardcover. 0671525166 C42___Same as pictured____very good condition____Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_!! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 41) |
Becoming Gay: The Journey To Self-Acceptance
Henry Holt & Co. 06/01/1997. Reprint. Richard A. Isay, noted psychoanalyst who has provided much information and support to gay men, reflects on the progress of understanding homosexuality, and his successful fight to keep the American Psychoanalytic Association from treating gay men as mentally disturbed and to allow gays and lesbians to receive psychoanalytic training. Originally published at $15.00 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Holt Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0805053158 Clean pages. Prompt and Professional Service. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by sddall.com (Florida, United States) |
| 42) |
PURPLE PICKLE JUICE - MERCER MAYER'S CRITTERS OF THE NIGHT
Random House Childrens Books. 05/01/1996. 13 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 50% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Random House Books for Young Readers, 1996 Moderate spinal creasing, no stamps or marks. Bottom edge of spine repaired with tape.. Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 43) |
David Kibbe's Metamorphosis: Discover Your Image Identity and Dazzle As Only You Can
Simon & Schuster. 10/01/1987. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Atheneum Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 44) |
Elliott and Win
Simon & Schuster. 03/01/1986. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.30 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: Margaret K. McElderry Books, 1986. Light shelf wear on nice, clean book;nice spine;small, light area of soiling on edge of otherwise mint pages;dj has light shelf wear and some rubbing on back.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States) |
| 45) |
Postcards to Father Abraham
Simon & Schuster. 01/01/2000. 288 pgs. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! An ex-library used copy. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 46) |
The Gypsies Never Came
Simon & Schuster. 03/01/2001. 116 pgs. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing. Used - Very Good. 2001 Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 47) |
Just The Way You Are (Qty: 6)
North South Books. 02/01/2002. Illustrated. 32 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! North-South Books, 01-Feb-2002. Hardcover. REMAINDER. May contain remainder marks. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: A20081003185229M (more information)
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) |
| 48) |
Somos como somos
North South Books. 05/01/2002. Illustrated. Originally published at $15.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn with small tears. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 49) |
Patty Saves the Day! (Stories to Grow By)
School Specialty Pub. 09/01/2000. 19 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 50% off the cover price!
$8.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $4.25 for each additional book from this seller)! In Celebration, 2000-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada) |
| 50) |
Rhino's Horns
Trafalgar Square Books. 03/01/2001. Originally published at $19.99 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 51) |
Joe Lion's Big Boots (I Am Reading)
Houghton Mifflin. 09/01/2000. Illustrated. 42 pgs. Originally published at $3.95 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings and some black markings over library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Few creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 52) |
Burger Wuss
Candlewick Pr. 09/01/2001. Reprint. 192 pgs. Anthony is sick of how his life is going--his girlfriend just dropped him for some doofus named Turner who works at the popular fast-food restaurant, O'Dermott's. Anthony is so disgusted by it that he decides to get a job at the same restaurant. He vows to start a rivalry between all of the kids at Burger Queen and O'Dermott's in an effort to get his girlfriend. Anthony's sure that his plan will work--what could POSSIBLY go wrong? Originally published at $6.99 You save 79% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Candlewick Pr. 2001. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. (more information)
Offered by Newman's House Of Books (California, United States) |
| 53) |
Jessica Giraffe's Long Neck (Standard Kids)
Standard Pub. 06/01/1998. Originally published at $2.99 You save 67% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Standard Publishing Company. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |




