Bargain Books Home > Bargain JUVENILE NONFICTION / Animals / Cats Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Cats (Spotter's Guide Series)
Edc Pub. 01/01/1995. Originally published at $5.95 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! E.D.C. Publishing, 1995-01. Paperback. Very Good. softcover book in very good condition (more information)
Offered by Books Plus (Minnesota, United States) |
$1.49
|
| 2) |
Cats: From Tigers to Tabbys (Animal Planet)
Random House Childrens Books. 03/01/1998. 64 pgs. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Knopf Books for Young Readers. Trade PaperBack. 0517800020 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Knopf Books for Young Readers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 3) |
Why the Cat Chose Us (Zeaman, John. Before They Were Pets.)
Scholastic Library Pub. 02/01/1998. 63 pgs. Originally published at $26.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Franklin Watts, 1998. hardcover. Used - Very Good. A very good looking ex-library copy. Barely used. All pages and cover are clear and bright except for a few library markings. The spine is just slightly cocked. Binding solid and tight. No creases. There is just a little bit of wear along the edges of the cover in some places. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 4) |
Cats That Roar! (level 4) (Hello Reader)
Scholastic. 12/01/1999. An introduction to the lives of such big cats as tigers, lions, and leopards written specifically for beginning readers. Illustrations accompany the text. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Cartwheel. Trade PaperBack. 0590632787 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Cartwheel Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 5) |
Why Do Cats Do That? : Facts about Real Cats and Why They Act the Way They Do
Scholastic. 07/01/1997. 30 pgs. Originally published at $4.99 You save 61% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Scholastic Canada, Limited, 1997. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Corners/Edges Worn, Covers Lightly Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)
Offered by Solanbooks (Illinois, United States) |
$1.96
|
| 6) |
A Cat's Body
Harpercollins. 04/01/1982. Originally published at $14.93 You save 94% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! William Morrow & Co Library. LIBRARY BINDING. 0688010547 Nice copy, ex-library copy, hardcover, cover has some wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States) |
$0.90
|
| 7) |
Kitten Training and Critters, Too!
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 03/01/1996. Tips on basic animal training are provided by two animal behaviorists. Illustrated with color photographs. Originally published at $16.00 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperCollins Publishers. Hardcover. 068813386X GOOD-USED . Good. (more information)
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
$1.97
|
| 8) |
The Big Cats
Harpercollins. 10/01/1976. Originally published at $10.88 You save 91% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! William Morrow & Co Library. Hardcover. 0688320724 A former school book with the usual identifiers. 1976 William Morrow & Co Library Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1976. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 9) |
Kitten (Head, Honor. My Pet.)
Heinemann/Raintree. 09/01/2000. 32 pgs. Originally published at $26.79 You save 96% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Raintree. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 10) |
The Best Book of Big Cats (The Best Book Of)
Houghton Mifflin. 04/01/2001. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Kingfisher, 2001. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.10
|
| 11) |
My Cat-Pet Photo Album/Care Bk
Lerner Pub Group. 09/01/1997. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Millbrook Press. Hardcover. 0761302492 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Millbrook Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 12) |
Cats (Perfect Pets)
Marshall Cavendish Corp. 09/01/1998. Originally published at $28.50 You save 97% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Benchmark Books (NY). LIBRARY BINDING. 0761407944 Nice copy, ex-library hardcover edition, cover has some wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States) |
$0.90
|
| 13) |
All About Your Kitten (All About YourSeries)
Barrons Educational Series Inc. 03/01/1999. Originally published at $3.95 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Barron's Educational Series, 1999-03-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 14) |
Kittens (Animal Babies Series)
Barrons Juveniles. 03/01/2000. 32 pgs. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Barron's Educational Series. PAPERBACK. 0764114816 K8___Same edition as pictured____Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_!! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 15) |
Kitty Shows Kindness (First Virtues for Toddlers)
Standard Pub. 03/01/2003. 20 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Standard Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0784714088 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Standard Publishing Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 16) |
Touch and Feel: Kitten (Touch and Feel)
Dk Pub. 03/01/1999. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! DK Preschool. BOARD BOOK. 0789439905 k18___SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 17) |
Kittens
Dk Pub. 08/01/1997. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! DK CHILDREN. Mass Market PaperBack. 0789421321 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 DK CHILDREN Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1997. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 18) |
Three Little Kittens (FUNPAX) by DK Publishing
Dk Pub. 10/01/1997. Originally published at $5.95 You save 81% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! DK CHILDREN, 1997-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. Unopened display copy with slight shelf wear. No remainder marks 9050 (more information)
Offered by Affordable Books & Crafts (Wyoming, United States) |
$1.14
|
| 19) |
Kitten Games
Dk Pub. 01/01/2001. Originally published at $4.99 You save 62% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Dk Pub, 2001. Board Book. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States) |
$1.88
|
| 20) |
Kitten (ASPCA Pet Care Guides)
Dk Pub. 05/01/2001. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! DK CHILDREN. Trade PaperBack. 0789476517 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 DK CHILDREN Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 21) |
A Cat in the Family: A Complete and Up-To-Date Guide (Basic Domestic Pet Library)
Facts on File. 06/01/1997. 64 pgs. Originally published at $27.50 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Chelsea House Publications. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 1997. Hardcover.Library Binding. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Scribbles on inside cover page. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 22) |
Choosing the Perfect Cat: A Complete and Up-To-Date Guide (Basic Domestic Pet Library)
Facts on File. 06/01/1997. Originally published at $22.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Chelsea House Publications, 1997. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some dirt smudges and sticker on cover. Some pages are a little wrinkled. This is an ex-library copy so it has some library markings. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 23) |
Kittens Today: A Complete and Up-To-Date Guide (Basic Domestic Pet Library)
Facts on File. 06/01/1997. Originally published at $27.50 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Chelsea House Publications, 1997. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings and marker on final (blank) page. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 24) |
Persians Cats (Cats & Dogs a Basic Training, Caring & Understanding Library)
Facts on File. 05/01/1998. Originally published at $21.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Chelsea House Publications, 1998-05. Library Binding. Good. X library with stickers and stamps inside cover (more information)
Offered by DJ Books (New Mexico, United States) |
$1.99
|




