Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain JUVENILE NONFICTION / Biography & Autobiography / Religious Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Moses
Margaret Hodges

Harcourt Childrens Books. 11/01/2006. 32 pgs. Originally published at $16.00 You save 94% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harcourt Children's Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
$1.00
2) Joan of Arc (Step into Reading)
Shana Corey; Illustrator-Dan Andreasen

Random House Childrens Books. 05/01/2003. 46 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Random House Books for Young Readers, 2003-05-27. Paperback. Like New. Minimal shelf wear. Never read. (more information)

Offered by Snappyshoppe (Oklahoma, United States)
$1.00
3) Moses and the Angels by Sobel, Ileene; Podwal, Mark; Wiesel, Elie

Random House Childrens Books. 11/01/1998. 64 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

1. Like NEW! NO creasing/shelfwear/marks.--Buy with confidence - Satisfaction guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States)
$1.00
4) Theodor Herzl: Architect of a Nation (Lerner Biographies)
Finkelstein, Norman H

Lerner Pub Group. 10/01/1991. Revised. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Lerner Publications. LIBRARY BINDING. 0822549131 Good clean solid book with mild to moderate wear, mostly to outside, clean text inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
$1.00
5) William Penn (Overcoming Adversity)
Rebecca Stefoff

Facts on File. 12/01/1997. Originally published at $23.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Chelsea House Publications, 1997-12. Library Binding. Good. HARDCOVER, Former library book usual markings,minor shelf and read wear, !!!! P2 (more information)

Offered by acsbooks (Ohio, United States)
$1.99
6) Saints and Angels
Claire Llewellyn

Houghton Mifflin. 10/01/2003. 64 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Kingfisher, 2003-10-03. 1st ed. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.00
7) Joseph Lieberman:Keeping Faith
Barbara Silberd Feinberg

Lerner Pub Group. 08/01/2001. 48 pgs. Originally published at $23.93 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Millbrook Press, 2001. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.09
8) John Paul Ii: The Pope From Po (Gateway Biographies)
Parks, Deborah

Lerner Pub Group. 02/01/2002. Illustrated. 48 pgs. Originally published at $23.93 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Millbrook Press. Hardcover. 0761323201 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 2002 Millbrook Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
9) The Story of Jesus: Photographed As If You Were There!
Wansbrough, Henry

Barrons Juveniles. 08/01/1997. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Barrons Juveniles. Hardcover. 0764150480 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Barrons Juveniles Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
10) My Lord & My God: Thomas' Incredible Account of Jesus' Resurrection
Calvin Miller

Cook Communications Ministries. 01/01/1998. 31 pgs. Originally published at $14.99 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Chariot Victor Publishing. Used - Good. Published: 1998. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. OWNER DEDICATION (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
11) The Life and Times of Mother Teresa (Life & Times of)
Tanya Rice

Facts on File. 01/01/1998. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Chelsea House Publications, 1998-01. Library Binding. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States)
$1.00
12) The Good Shepherd Storybook
0.40

B & H Pub Group. 04/01/1999. 93 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

1999-04. 93. Georgie Adams. Good. Jacket shows much shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States)
$1.00
13) Early Saints of God (Family Read-Aloud Collection, Vol. 1)
Bob Hartman

Augsburg Fortress Pub. 08/01/1998. 119 pgs. Originally published at $15.99 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Augsburg Fortress Publishers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
14) God of the Sparrow
Jaroslav J. Vajda

Morehouse Pub Co. 12/01/1999. 32 pgs. Originally published at $7.95 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Morehouse Publishing, 1999-12-01. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.97
15) Praise the Lord, My Soul: Psalm 104 for Children (Psalms for Children)
Webber Christopher,McDaniels Preston

Morehouse Pub Co. 09/01/2002. Illustrated. 32 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Morehouse Publishing, 2002-09. Hardcover. Used-Like New. LIKE NEW!!!!!! (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States)
$1.34
16) Moses (Arnsteen, Katy Keck. Kid Scripts.)
Katy Keck Arnsteen

Pauline Books & Media. 06/01/1997. Originally published at $42.01 You save 98% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Pauline Books & Media, 1997-06. Paperback. Like New. Paperback, essentially NEW...very, very minor edge wear on cover, pages are clean, no markings, binding is excellent. (more information)

Offered by The eSeller (Florida, United States)
$1.00
17) Saint Elizabeth Ann Seton: Daughter of America (Encounter the Saints Series(3))
Jeanne Marie Grunwell; Illustrator-Mari Goering

Pauline Books & Media. 03/01/1999. 126 pgs. Originally published at $7.95 You save 78% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Pauline Books & Media, 1999-03-01. Paperback. Fine/Soft Cover - Fine. Fast Delivery! Great Price! 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! Minor shelf wear. A great copy for a bargain price!Shop with confidence! (more information)

Offered by The Vessel Project (South Carolina, United States)
$1.76
18) Pope John Xxiii (World Leaders Past and Present)
Timothy Walsh

Facts on File. 10/01/1986. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Chelsea House Pub (L), 1986-10. Library Binding. Very Good. ex library has library markings.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States)
$1.00
19) Holy Terrors and Gentle Souls: Stories About the Saints
Hanson, Stephanie Weller

St Marys Pr. 10/01/2001. 159 pgs. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Saint Mary's Press. PAPERBACK. 0884896307 GREAT CONDITION, MOST PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-GB5) SOME HIGHLIGHTS. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by www.BooksLiquidation.com (California, United States)
$1.00
20) Martin Luther King Jr.: Minister and Civil Rights Leader (Ferguson Career Biographies)
Brendan January

Facts on File. 09/01/2000. Illustrated. 112 pgs. Originally published at $25.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Ferguson Publishing Company, 2000. hardcover. Used - Very Good. A very good looking ex-library copy. Barely used. All pages and cover are clear and bright except for a few library markings. The spine is just slightly cocked. Binding solid and tight. No creases. There is just a little bit of wear along the edges of the cover in some places. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.00
21) Brigham Young: Pioneer and Morman Leader (Sanford, William R. Legendary Heroes of the Wild West.)
William R. Sanford; Carl R. Green

Enslow Pub Inc. 07/01/1996. Originally published at $21.26 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Enslow Publishers, Inc, 1996-07. Library Binding. Good. Former library book usual markings,hardcover,no dust jacket,minor wear, clean and tight,ships fast!!!! (more information)

Offered by acsbooks (Ohio, United States)
$1.99
22) Elijah
Miller, Susan Martins

Barbour Pub Inc. 10/01/1998. 192 pgs. Originally published at $1.39 You save 28% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Barbour Publishing, 1998-10. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: . Young Reader's Christian Library. Shorter than mass market paperback. 224 pages.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States)
$1.00
23) Esther (Young Readers Christian Library) (Young Reader's Christian Library)
Miller, Susan Martins

Barbour Pub Inc. 10/01/1998. 192 pgs. Originally published at $1.39 You save 28% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Barbour Publishing, Incorporated, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. FAST SHIP * Near pristine pages, no tobacco odor or text markings, cover has moderate shelf wear with some creases. Ships with Delivery Confirmation. (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States)
$1.00
24) Mohandas Gandhi
Victoria Sherrow

Lerner Pub Group. 03/01/1994. Originally published at $16.40 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Millbrook Press, 1994. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.00
25) Sor Juana Ines De La Cruz
Elizabeth Martinez

Lerner Pub Group. 02/01/1994. Originally published at $23.93 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Millbrook Press, 1994-03-01. Library Binding. Good. BIND: hardcover. ED: ex-library copy DJ: [none]. COVER: [very good], clean, straight, with typical user wear and library identifiers. SPINE: [very good], tight, straight with typical library identifiers . PAGES: [very good], clean, straight, unmarked with typical library identifiers. KRC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (Utah, United States)
$1.25
26) Sojourner Truth : American Abolitionist (Young Reader's Christian Library)
Whalin, W. Terry

Barbour Pub Inc. 06/01/1999. Originally published at $1.39 You save 28% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Barbour Publishing, Incorporated, 1999. Paperback. As New. FREE Delivery Tracking * Brand Spanking New with no tobacco odor. NOT a Remainder Book!! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States)
$1.00
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus