Bargain Books Home > Bargain JUVENILE NONFICTION / Body, Mind & Spirit Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Bienvenue: Glencoe French 1B (Qty: 55)
Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub Co. 01/01/1998. Student. Originally published at $59.32 You save 98% off the cover price!
$3.97 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.30 for each additional book from this seller)! Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill, 1998-01. Hardcover. Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. (more information)
Offered by Quality School Texts (Ohio, United States) |
| 2) |
Seventeen: Total Astrology: What the Stars Say about Life and Love (Seventeen)
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 09/01/2000. Illustrated. 121 pgs. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperTeen. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 3) |
Seventeen: Trauma-Rama: Life's Most Embarrassing Moments...and How to Deal (Seventeen)
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 01/01/2001. Illustrated. 117 pgs. Originally published at $5.95 You save 79% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperTeen, 2001-01-31. Paperback. Acceptable. BIND: paperback ED: ex-library with typical library identifiers. DJ: [none] COVER: [acceptable] clean with typical user and shelf wear that includes creasing and small tears along edges and library identifiers. SPINE: [acceptable] clean, straight, tight with typical user wear and library identifiers. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, tight, unmarked accept for library identifiers. JCC (more information)
Offered by affinnallc (Utah, United States) |
| 4) |
Dreams: Close Your Eyes, Open Your Mind
Penguin USA. 08/01/2000. Illustrated. 152 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0141309202 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 5) |
Noisy Body Book
Priddy Bicknell Books. 05/01/2002. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Priddy Books. Hardcover. 0312490674 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Priddy Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 6) |
Wise Gal Tarot : Amazing Ways to Read Your Fortune!
Random House Childrens Books. 10/01/2000. Illustrated. 61 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Publishing, 2000. A tarot book for the young or the young at heart.... includes a full deck of cards in the back of the book.. ISBN: 037580644X. Soft Cover. NEW. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FORTUNE TELLING DIVINATION JUVENILE NONFICTION BODY MIND SPIRIT. (more information)
Offered by Gloria Reiser's Books & Esoteria (Illinois, United States) |
| 7) |
Everyday Spells for a Teenage Witch
Foulsham & Co Ltd. 08/01/2002. 160 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Foulsham, 2002-08. Paperback. Like New. Excellent condition inside and out. No marked, loose, or torn pages. In stock and ready to ship. ABOUT OUR SERVICE: Photo by request. Questions welcome. Large selection of used books. Excellent customer service. Selling online since 1997. (more information)
Offered by Phoneman's Phyne Tomes (California, United States) |
| 8) |
The Kid's Guide to Fortune Telling [Paperback] by Dickson, Louise; Cupples, Pat
Kids Can Pr. 10/01/1998. 40 pgs. Originally published at $5.95 You save 67% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Kids Can Press, 1998-10. Paperback. Very Good. Very light wear on cover. Pages very clean and tight. (Box 03) (more information)
Offered by Pansy's Books (Colorado, United States) |
| 9) |
Throw Like a Girl: Discovering the Body, Mind and Spirit of the Athlete in You (Girls Know Best)
Gareth Stevens Pub. 08/01/2000. Illustrated. 158 pgs. Advice for girls who are interested in becoming athletes. Readers will discover nutrition and exercise tips, a quiz to help novices determine which sport is right for them, and information on sports-related scholarships. Additionally, well-known women such as soccer player Brandy Chastain, singer Lauryn Hill, and actress Lisa Kudrow share stories about how sports have played a part in their lives. B&w illustrations accompany the text. Originally published at $23.93 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Gareth Stevens Publishing. Hardcover. 0836826744 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 2000 Gareth Stevens Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 10) |
A Partnership of Mind and Body : Biofeedback
Harpercollins. 10/01/1976. Originally published at $12.93 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.50 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: William Morrow and Company, 1976. Usual markings of an ex-library book. Dust jacket & mylar glued to cover.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States) |
| 11) |
Where's Your Head?: Psychology for Teenagers
Bick Pub House. 02/01/1998. 298 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 12) |
THEY SAW THE FUTURE: Oracles, Psychics, Scientists, Great Thinkers, and Pretty Good Guessers
Simon & Schuster. 05/01/1999. Illustrated. 112 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 13) |
Spellcraft For Teens: A Magickal Guide to Writing & Casting Spells
Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd. 09/01/2002. Illustrated. 160 pgs. Written for teenagers, this introductory guide to Wicca includes instructions for 55 chants and incantations as well as information on the magical properties of colors, herbs, and charms. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. There are creased pages. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 14) |
Playing With Fire (Fortune Tellers Club) (Qty: 2)
Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd. 03/01/2003. Illustrated. 160 pgs. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Llewellyn Publications, 2003-03-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 15) |
Improve Your Memory Skills (Usborne Superskills)
Edc Pub. 06/01/1988. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! E.D.C. Publishing. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Softcover. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has substantial wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 16) |
Alien Abduction? (Paranormal Guides Series)
Edc Pub. 01/01/1998. 48 pgs. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! E.D.C. Publishing. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1998. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 17) |
Esp? (Usborne Paranormal Guides)
Edc Pub. 01/01/1999. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! E.D.C. Publishing. Trade PaperBack. 0746030606 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 E.D.C. Publishing Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 18) |
Fateful Forebodings (Secrets of the Unexplained, Group 1)
Marshall Cavendish Corp. 09/01/1998. Originally published at $28.50 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Benchmark Books (NY), 1998-09. Library Binding. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with some edgewear and library stamps and stickers. (more information)
Offered by the3purrs Books & More (Ohio, United States) |
| 19) |
Paranormal Powers (Secrets of the Unexplained, Group 1)
Marshall Cavendish Corp. 09/01/1998. Originally published at $28.50 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some chew marks on back cover. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 20) |
Alien Astronauts (Secrets of the Unexplained, Group 1)
Marshall Cavendish Corp. 09/01/1998. Originally published at $29.93 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 21) |
Long-Ago Lives (Secrets of the Unexplained, Set 2)
Marshall Cavendish Corp. 12/01/1999. Originally published at $28.50 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Marshall Cavendish Corporation. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 2000. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 22) |
Extraordinary Events and Oddball Occurrences (Secrets of the Unexplained) (Secrets of the Unexplained)
Marshall Cavendish Corp. 10/01/1999. Originally published at $29.93 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 23) |
The Girl's Book of Enchantments: Everyday Magic for Modern Life (Qty: 2)
Barrons Juveniles. 08/01/2002. Illustrated. 128 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Barron''s Educational Series, 2002-08-10. 1st ed. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 24) |
Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (Diseases and People)
Enslow Pub Inc. 09/01/2001. Illustrated. 128 pgs. Originally published at $26.60 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Enslow Publishers. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 25) |
Samatha's Oraqule: A Fortune Teller for Teenage Witches
Cedco Pub. 11/01/2001. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Cedco Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0768325005 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Cedco Publishing Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 26) |
Communes And Cults
Lerner Pub Group. 03/01/1997. Originally published at $24.40 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! 21st Century, 12/9/1997. Hardbound with DJ, VG/VG" (more information)
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
| 27) |
Face To Face With The Unknown: Young People's Encounters With The Unexplained
Tor Books. 04/01/2001. 244 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Tor Books. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 28) |
Palmistry
Troll Communications Llc. 12/01/2001. Illustrated. 63 pgs. Originally published at $2.95 You save 46% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Troll Communications. PAPERBACK. 0816772266 This book is free of markings inside. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear with a few impressions. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 29) |
Major Systems of the Body (21st Century Science)
Gareth Stevens Pub. 08/01/2002. Illustrated. 64 pgs. Originally published at $33.27 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A beautiful ex-library copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 30) |
Teen Dream Power: Unlock the Meaning of Your Dreams
Inner Traditions. 06/01/2003. 2 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Bindu Books, 2003-07-30. Paperback. New. Brand new never read softback book,very clean (more information)
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 31) |
Teen Astrology: The Ultimate Guide to Making Your Life Your Own
Inner Traditions. 02/01/2001. 306 pgs. This explanation of astrology written specifically for teenagers explores such topics as how to use astrology to better understand oneself. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |




