Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain JUVENILE NONFICTION / Business & Economics Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Economics Today and Tomorrow
Miller, Roger LeRoy

Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub Co. 06/01/1991. Student. Originally published at $104.33 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill. Hardcover. 002652953X Third Edition. Pub date: 1991. Condition: Poor. Heavy writing. Shelf wear. Water damage. Bruised spine. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping . Fair. 1991. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
2) Succeeding in the World of Work
Grady Kimbrell

Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub Co. 06/01/1986. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Glencoe. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Glencoe Accounting: Concepts, Procedures and Applications
Donald J. Guerrieri

Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub Co. 01/01/1995. Originally published at $31.20 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill, 1995-01. Paperback. Good. Writing on first couple chapters, otherwise book in vg shape.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Marketing Essentials
Lois Schneider Farese

Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub Co. 12/01/1995. Originally published at $80.13 You save 99% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill/Glencoe. Used - Acceptable. Highlighting. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Economics: Today and Tomorrow (Qty: 11)
Miller, Roger LeRoy

Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub Co. 01/01/1995. Originally published at $99.06 You save 98% off the cover price!

$3.97 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0028231023 Excellent condition. Fast, reliable delivery. Exceptional customer service. We select best book available. May contain some highlighting. Original supplements not guaranteed. Standard shipping is USPS. Expedited shipping is UPS Ground. Expedited shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by A Book Company (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $1.68
Add to cart 
6) Eyewitness: Media & Communications
DK Publishing

Dk Pub. 06/01/2000. 61 pgs. Originally published at $15.99 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

DK CHILDREN, 2000-06-01. 1st. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Snake Scientist
Sy Montgomery~Nic Bishop

Houghton Mifflin. 03/01/1999. Illustrated. 48 pgs. Originally published at $16.00 You save 91% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Houghton Mifflin. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
8) Teenvestor: The Practical Investment Guide for Teens and their Parents
Modu, Emmanuel; Walker, Andrea

Berkley Pub Group. 01/01/2002. Reprint. 300 pgs. An investment guide for parents and teenagers. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Perigee Trade. PAPERBACK. 0399527605 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Milk Mustache Mania
Bernie Hogya, Sal Taibi

Scholastic. 05/01/2002. Illustrated. 95 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Scholastic Paperbacks. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over 500,000 happy customers! Support Literacy! Default Text (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) At the Zoo (Dover Pictorial Archives)
Cathy Beylon

Dover Pubns. 11/01/2002. 30 pgs. Originally published at $2.95 You save 49% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dover Publications. New. BRAND-NEW IN-HOUSE READY TO SHIP!!! NOT A REMAINDER!!! WE ARE A FIVE-STAR SELLER (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
11) Noah's Ark Coloring Book (Dover Pictorial Archives)
Cathy Beylon

Dover Pubns. 12/01/2002. 32 pgs. Originally published at $2.95 You save 45% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dover Publications, 2003-01-17. Paperback. Like New. Minimal shelf wear. Never read. (more information)

Offered by Snappyshoppe (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $1.63
Add to cart 
12) Railroad Engines from Around the World Coloring Book (Dover Pictorial Archives)
Bruce LaFontaine

Dover Pubns. 01/01/2003. 48 pgs. Originally published at $3.95 You save 52% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dover Publications, 2003-01-27. Paperback. New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
13) Trolls, Elves and Fairies Coloring Book (Dover Pictorial Archives)
Jan Sovak

Dover Pubns. 09/01/2002. 32 pgs. Originally published at $3.95 You save 62% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dover Publications. New. BRAND-NEW IN-HOUSE READY TO SHIP!!! NOT A REMAINDER!!! WE ARE A FIVE-STAR SELLER!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
14) Century 21 Keyboarding and Information Processing (Qty: 105)
Robinson, Jerry W

Thomson Learning College. 05/01/2000. Originally published at $61.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.97 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

South-Western Pub. Hardcover. 0538691565 Excellent condition. Fast, reliable delivery. Exceptional customer service. We select best book available. May contain some highlighting. Original supplements not guaranteed. Standard shipping is USPS. Expedited shipping is UPS Ground. Expedited shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by A Book Company (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $1.91
Add to cart 
15) Everyday Banking: Consumer Banking (Economics)
Giesecke, Ernestine

Heinemann/Raintree. 05/01/2002. Illustrated. 48 pgs. Originally published at $30.00 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Heinemann. Library Binding. 1588104893 BRAND NEW & PERFECT! Hardback. Clean, Shiny, Tight & Crisp. Just a hint of shelf wear. NO marks or stickers inside or out! APO, FPO & INTERNATIONAL Orders Always Welcome! Order with EXPEDITED Shipping for FAST Delivery in just 2 or 3 Business Days! SEE OUR FEEDBACK - BUY WITH CONFIDENCE. WE SHIP FAST! Psst..... and... Thank You! . New. 5/1/2002. (more information)

Offered by Stephen F. Forsyth, Bookseller (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
16) Wall Street Wizard: Sound Ideas from a Savvy Teen Investor
Jay Liebowitz

Simon & Schuster. 08/01/2000. 143 pgs. Originally published at $16.00 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 2000-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hardcover with DJ-This book is a stated First edition and is a First Printing with a full number line! This book is an ex-Library book with all the normal stamps, stickers and shelf markers, with protective mylar covering. No markings in text. All pages and binding are tight! Book is in Good condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Buying Insurance
Schwartz, Stuart; Conley, Craig

Capstone Pr Inc. 10/01/1998. 32 pgs. Originally published at $25.26 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Mankato, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Capstone Pr Inc, 1999 EXCELLENT CONDITION, LIBRARY BINDING, NOT AN EX-LIB. BOOK, NICE CLEAN TEXT, MINOR COVER/EDGE WEAR, NO DJ AS ISSUED, 32 PGS.. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by READFORTHEFUNOFIT (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.20
Add to cart 
18) Riches Of The West, The (American Albums from the Collections of the Library of Congress)
C. Smith

Lerner Pub Group. 04/01/1992. Originally published at $26.60 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Millbrook Press. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Real World Math: Money and Other Numbers in Your Life
Donna Guthrie

Lerner Pub Group. 04/01/1998. 128 pgs. Originally published at $26.60 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Millbrook Press. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Tobacco, Usa: Industry Behind
Heyes, Eileen

Lerner Pub Group. 10/01/1999. 160 pgs. Originally published at $25.26 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

21st Century. LIBRARY BINDING. 0761309748 Ex-library . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
21) The Glass Ceiling
Weiss, Ann

Lerner Pub Group. 04/01/1999. 128 pgs. Originally published at $23.93 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

21st Century. Library Binding. 0761313656 Clean Copy! Item in Great Condition!!! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small Independent Business. . Very Good. 4/1/1999. (more information)

Offered by Wisdom Bookstore (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Easy Credit
Anne Weiss

Lerner Pub Group. 08/01/2000. 128 pgs. Originally published at $25.26 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Stock Market Smart (Single Titles)
Eileen Mcgowan

Lerner Pub Group. 07/01/2002. Illustrated. 64 pgs. Originally published at $23.93 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Pacific Rim, The
Pascoe, Elaine

Lerner Pub Group. 04/01/1999. 128 pgs. Originally published at $26.60 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

21st Century. Spiral Bound. 0761330151 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. 1999 21st Century Spiral Bound . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus