Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain JUVENILE NONFICTION / Computers / Internet Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Subira Subira
Tololwa M. Mollel Linda Saport

Houghton Mifflin. 01/01/2000. Illustrated. 32 pgs. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Clarion Books, 2000. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.00
2) The Atomic Bomb (Historical Reader)
Nextext

Houghton Mifflin School. 01/01/2000. Originally published at $15.20 You save 93% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Houghton Mifflin Company. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
$1.00
3) Internet: A First Discovery Book (First Discovery Books)
Gallimard Jeunesse Jean-Philli

Scholastic. 08/01/2000. Spiral. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Scholastic, 2000. spiral-bound. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Light staining on covers. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.00
4) Safety on the Internet (Raatma, Lucia. Safety First.)
Lucia Raatma

Capstone Pr Inc. 04/01/1999. 24 pgs. Originally published at $21.26 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Bridgestone Books. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. EX-LIBRARY book with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
5) The History of the Internet (Watts Library: Computer Science)
Josepha Sherman

Scholastic Library Pub. 03/01/2003. Illustrated. 64 pgs. Originally published at $25.50 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Franklin Watts, 2003-03. Library Binding. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States)
$1.00
6) Internet Safety (Watts Library: Computer Science)
Josepha Sherman

Scholastic Library Pub. 03/01/2003. Illustrated. 64 pgs. Originally published at $25.50 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Franklin Watts, 2003-03. Library Binding. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States)
$1.00
7) Text Me
Random House

Random House Childrens Books. 01/01/2002. Illustrated. 73 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 50% off the cover price!

$8.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $4.25 for each additional book from this seller)!

Starfire, 2002-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada)
$1.99
8) Hot Stars For Kids On The Net (Cool Sites)
Lisa Trumbaur

Lerner Pub Group. 09/01/1999. Originally published at $18.60 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Millbrook Press. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
9) Jeeves, I'm Bored: 25 Internet Adventures for Kids
Callie Gregory

Ask Jeeves. 06/01/2000. 91 pgs. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Ask Jeeves. Used - Very Good. Published: 2000. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
10) Kid's Guide to E-mail
Larry P. Stevens Cara J. Steve

School Specialty Pub. 06/01/2000. Illustrated. 72 pgs. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Lowell House Juvenile, 2000. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.00
11) Yahooligans! The Ultimate 2003 Kids Passport to the Web
Newquist, Trini

Pub Group West. 08/01/2002. 155 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

I Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0743445503 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 I Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
12) Internet for Beginners (Computer Guides Series)
Wingate, Philippa

Edc Pub. 03/01/1997. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

E.D.C. Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0746026897 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (Georgia, United States)
$1.00
13) World Wide Web for Beginners (Computer Guides Series)
Kalbag Asha,Wingate Philippa,Chisholm Jane,Griffin Andy,Quaye Isaac

Edc Pub. 01/01/1998. 48 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

E.D.C. Publishing, 1998-01. Paperback. Used-Like New. Like new condition. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States)
$1.24
14) Build Your Own Website (Usborne Computer Guides)
Kalbag, Asha

Edc Pub. 01/01/1999. Originally published at $9.95 You save 82% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

E.D.C. Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0746032935 Ex-library . Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States)
$1.79
15) The Usborne Complete Book of the Internet & World Wide Web (Computer Guides Series)
Philippa Wingate

Edc Pub. 01/01/1999. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

E.D.C. Publishing. Used - Very Good. Published: 1999. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
16) Sharks (Discovery Program)
Miller, Jonathan

Edc Pub. 01/01/2001. Originally published at $8.95 You save 78% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

E.D.C. Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0746037236 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (Georgia, United States)
$1.98
17) Birds (Discovery Program)
Gillian Doherty

Edc Pub. 01/01/2001. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

E.D.C. Publishing, 2001-01. Paperback. Like New. Paperback, minimal shelf wear,pages are clean and white,no markings, binding is excellent. One sticker on back cover.Essentially BRAND NEW. (more information)

Offered by The eSeller (Florida, United States)
$1.00
18) The Usborne Book of the Internet (Usborne Computer Guides)
Philippa Wingate Mark Wallace

Edc Pub. 04/01/2002. 112 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Usborne Books, 2002. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.00
19) Super Sports/Kids On The Net (Cool Sites)
Trumbauer Lisa

Lerner Pub Group. 05/01/1999. 64 pgs. Originally published at $4.95 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Millbrook Press, 1999-03-01. Paperback. New. Never Used. May have remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States)
$1.24
20) Student Guide To The Internet
Elizabeth L. Marshall

Lerner Pub Group. 09/01/2001. Updated. 128 pgs. Originally published at $25.26 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Millbrook Press, 2000-10-01. Library Binding. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.00
21) Locating and Evaluating Information on the Internet (Internet Library)
Wolinsky, Art

Enslow Pub Inc. 09/01/1999. 64 pgs. Originally published at $22.60 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Enslow Publishers. Hardcover. 076601259X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Enslow Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
22) Communicating on the Internet (Internet Library)
Art Wolinsky

Enslow Pub Inc. 09/01/1999. 64 pgs. Originally published at $22.60 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Enslow Publishers, 1999. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.00
23) The History of the Internet and the World Wide Web (Internet Library)
Art Wolinsky

Enslow Pub Inc. 10/01/1999. 64 pgs. Originally published at $22.60 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Enslow Publishers, 1999. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.00
24) Creating and Publishing Web Pages on the Internet (The Internet Library)
Art Wolinsky

Enslow Pub Inc. 12/01/1999. 64 pgs. Originally published at $22.60 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Enslow Publishers, 1999. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.00
25) Cyberdanger and Internet Safety: A Hot Issue (Hot Issues)
Jennifer Lawler

Enslow Pub Inc. 07/01/2000. 64 pgs. Originally published at $27.93 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Enslow Publishers, 2000. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some light dirt smudges on cover. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
$1.00
26) Savvy Surfing on the Internet: Searching and Evaluating Web Sites (Issues in Focus)
Ray Spangenburg; Kit Moser; Diane Moser

Enslow Pub Inc. 09/01/2001. 104 pgs. Originally published at $26.60 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Enslow Publishers, 2001-09. Library Binding. Good. Hardcover, ex-library copy with minor cover and read wear, pages clean, binding tight Q1 (more information)

Offered by acsbooks (Ohio, United States)
$1.99
27) Internet Issues: Pirates, Censors, and Cybersquatters (Issues in Focus)
Menhard, Francha Roffe

Enslow Pub Inc. 04/01/2002. Illustrated. 128 pgs. Originally published at $26.60 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Enslow Publishers. Hardcover. 0766016870 A former library book with the usual identifiers. Enslow Publishers, Inc. Hard Cover . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
28) Researching on the Internet Using Search Engines, Bulletin Boards, and Listservs (Internet Library)
Souter, Gerry; Souter, Janet; Souter, Allison

Enslow Pub Inc. 06/01/2003. Illustrated. 64 pgs. Originally published at $22.60 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Enslow Publishers. Hardcover. 0766020819 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 2003 Enslow Publishers Hard Cover . Fine. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
29) Bringing Photos, Music, and Video into Your Web Page (Internet Library)
Gerry Souter; Janet Souter; Allison Souter

Enslow Pub Inc. 06/01/2003. Illustrated. 64 pgs. Originally published at $22.60 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Enslow Publishers, 2003-06. Library Binding. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States)
$1.00
30) Creating Animation for Your Web Page (Internet Library)
Souter, Gerry; Souter, Janet; Souter, Allison

Enslow Pub Inc. 03/01/2003. Illustrated. 64 pgs. Originally published at $22.60 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Enslow Publishers. Hardcover. 0766020835 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 2003 Enslow Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
31) E-Mail: A Magic Mouse Guide (Magic Mouse Guides)
Chris Ward-Johnson; Illustrator-Laughing Gravy Design

Enslow Pub Inc. 06/01/2003. Illustrated. 32 pgs. Originally published at $22.60 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Enslow Elementary, 2003-06. Library Binding. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States)
$1.00
32) Goosehead Guide to Life
Power, Ashley

Disney Pr. 08/01/2001. Illustrated. 150 pgs. Originally published at $14.99 You save 93% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hyperion, 2001. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
$1.00
33) Kids' Guide to the Internet
Dan Whitcombe

Dk Pub. 02/01/2001. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

DK CHILDREN, 2001-03-05. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.00
34) Misinformation on the Internet (Need to Know Library)
Christopher D. Goranson

Rosen Pub Group. 09/01/2001. Illustrated. 64 pgs. Originally published at $27.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Rosen Publishing Group. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
$1.00
35) Internet for Kids
Moss, Francis, Ted Pedersen

Price Stern Sloan. 10/01/1997. Revised. 219 pgs. An introduction to the Internet, describing how it started and what you can find there. Also included is a descriptive list of Internet addresses that readers might be interested in visiting. Originally published at $8.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$2.35 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

1997. Very Good Small bend on front cover. Otherwise like new.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by BEJAYS Books (West Virginia, United States)
$1.25
36) Internet for Kids
Haag, Tim

Partners Pub Group Inc. 04/01/1996. Workbook. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Teacher Created Materials, 1996. Illus. by Chang, Wendy. Soft Cover. Good. Very Good/No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1-55734-621-6 Ex-Library.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
$1.00
37) Internet For Kids (Challenging) (Techknowledgey)
SANDRA SPAULDING

Partners Pub Group Inc. 07/01/1997. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Teacher Created Resources. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
38) The Internet (Kids & Computers)
Jortberg, Charles A

Abdo Pub Co. 01/01/1997. Originally published at $22.78 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Abdo & Daughters Publishing. Hardcover. 1562397273 A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to the cover. 1997 Abdo & Daughters Publishing Hard Cover . Fine. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
39) Internet in an Hour for Students (Internet in An Hour)
Frew, Jennifer; Mayo, Don; Berkemeyer, Kathy M

D D C Pub. 02/01/1998. 210 pgs. Originally published at $10.00 You save 90% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

DDC Publishing. Trade PaperBack. 1562436015 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 DDC Publishing Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
$1.00
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus