Bargain & Cheap COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / General Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 62
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Habitus
|
|
|
Three young people--Jennifer, Joel, and Judd--are lost and isolated in the complexities of modern technology, but over the ye... read more
London, United Kingdom: Fourth Estate Ltd, 1999. ISBN: 1-85702-832-5. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION. ... more information
Offered by Diana Righton (Worcestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.99
($1.60)
|
|
| 2) |
Hate! #21
|
|
|
Seattle, WA, U.S.A.: Fantagraphics Books, 1995. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Comic book. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 3) |
Hate! #22
|
|
|
Seattle, WA, U.S.A.: Fantagraphics Books, 1996. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Comic book. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 4) |
Hate! #24
|
|
|
Seattle, WA, U.S.A.: Fantagraphics Books, 1996. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Comic book. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 5) |
Hate! #25
|
|
|
Seattle, WA, U.S.A.: Fantagraphics Books, 1996. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Comic book. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 6) |
Hate! #26
|
|
|
Seattle, WA, U.S.A.: Fantagraphics Books, 1997. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Comic book. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 7) |
Hate! #28
|
|
|
Seattle, WA, U.S.A.: Fantagraphics Books, 1997. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Comic book. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 8) |
Hate! #27
|
|
|
Seattle, WA, U.S.A.: Fantagraphics Books, 1997. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Comic book. Includes a 7-page strip co-written & drawn by Bagge & Crumb. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 9) |
Initial D
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Tokyopop Press Inc, 2004 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Minor edgewear; cover has a couple of diagonal corner creases. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 10) |
Joyride
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Fourth Estate Ltd, 1999. Soft Cover. Fine. Paperback in near fine condition. Slight shelfwear, creasing to the edge of a few pages. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $1.40
|
|
| 11) |
Legs
|
|
|
"Legs" is is the first novel in Kennedy's Albany Trilogy. Legs Diamond was a real gangster who dominated the Albany underworl... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1982. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good. Book is clean and tight. Ships from our centrally located warehouse in the US. ... more information
Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Legs
|
|
|
"Legs" is is the first novel in Kennedy's Albany Trilogy. Legs Diamond was a real gangster who dominated the Albany underworl... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group, 1982. Fiction. Spine and hinge creasing, mild edgewear and age tanning to pages.. Not a first Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by D's Book Cellar (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
London's Dark
|
|
|
Titan Books Ltd, 2002. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings,in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy., 350grams, ISBN:1852861576" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.69
($1.12)
|
|
| 14) |
Love Her Madly
|
|
|
Pinnacle Books, 2004-04. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by FictionDB.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.10
|
|
| 15) |
Drawing Action Manga: Easel-Does-It
|
|
|
New York: Collins Design. Paperback. 0060847867 The popularity of Japanese comics ("manga") remains wildly popular, with more and more fans turning becoming interested in learning how to create manga's dynamic characters themselves. Drawing Action Manga: Easel-Does-It combines easy-to-follow, step-by-step instructions with the convenience of an easel format to provide the perfect package for anyone -- children and adults alike -- to learn how to draw in this dynamic, kinetic style. F... more information
Offered by Wombat Book Company, LLC (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.45
|
|
| 16) |
Dragon Magazine No 222: The Many Forms of Horror
|
|
|
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1995 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Near Fine. Modest shelfwear, primarily edges. Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.85
|
|
| 17) |
Best Of Matt 2000
|
|
|
Orion, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Some shelf wear to edges and corners, small pressure marks on cover otherwise interior in very good clean condition ... more information
Offered by Books at Al\'s (Leicestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.62)
|
|
| 18) |
Ace McCoy #1
|
|
|
St.-Laurent, Quebec, Canada: America's Comic Group, 2000. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Frazetta, Frank. Comic book reprinting about 5 weeks of the early-'50s comic strip. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 19) |
Omaha the Cat Dancer #7
|
|
|
Princeton, Wi: Kitchen Sink Comix, 1988. Third Printing. Magazine. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 20) |
Omaha the Cat Dancer #10
|
|
|
Princeton, Wi: Kitchen Sink Comix, 1988. Third Printing. Magazine. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (48)Fine or New (19)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (62)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)Paperback (43)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (7)
With photos (9)
Filter by country:
United States (52)United Kingdom (9)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






